SCYA Mid-Winters Regatta 2017, Feb 18-19

posted in: Race Results | 0

SCYA Mid-Winters Regatta 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:30 on February 19, 2017

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 7 2 1 5 1 16 16
2nd Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 4 5 4 3 2 18 18
3rd Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 2 1 5 4 7 19 19
4th Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 3 3 9 DNC 2 4 21 21
5th Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 1 9 DNF 7 1 5 23 23
6th Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 5 6 3 6 6 26 26
7th Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 6 4 6 7 8 31 31
8th Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 9 DNS 9 DNF 2 9 RAF 3 32 32

R1 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 12:00:37 12:27:14 0:26:37 0:26:37 0:00:00 100 1
2 Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 12:00:37 12:27:33 0:26:56 0:26:56 0:00:19 101.19 2
3 Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 12:00:37 12:27:45 0:27:08 0:27:08 0:00:31 101.941 3
4 Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 12:00:37 12:28:04 0:27:27 0:27:27 0:00:50 103.131 4
5 Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 12:00:37 12:27:18 0:26:41 0:27:44 0:01:05 100.25 5
6 Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 12:00:37 12:30:22 0:29:45 0:29:45 0:03:08 111.772 6
7 Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 12:00:37 12:30:56 0:30:19 0:30:19 0:03:42 113.901 7
8 Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 12:00:37 12:27:34 DNS 9

R2 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 13:02:15 13:27:10 0:24:55 0:24:55 0:00:00 100 1
2 Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 13:02:15 13:28:19 0:26:04 0:26:04 0:01:09 104.615 2
3 Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 13:02:15 13:28:57 0:26:42 0:26:42 0:01:47 107.157 3
4 Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 13:02:15 13:29:53 0:27:38 0:27:38 0:02:43 110.903 4
5 Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 13:02:15 13:30:07 0:27:52 0:27:52 0:02:57 111.839 5
6 Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 13:02:15 13:29:47 0:27:32 0:28:37 0:03:34 110.502 6
7 Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 DNF 9
7 Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 13:02:15 13:29:31 DNF 9

R3 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 14:01:00 14:29:14 0:28:14 0:28:14 0:00:00 100 1
2 Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 14:01:00 14:30:19 0:29:19 0:29:19 0:01:05 103.837 2
3 Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 14:01:00 14:29:19 0:28:19 0:29:26 0:01:09 100.295 3
4 Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 14:01:00 14:31:03 0:30:03 0:30:03 0:01:49 106.434 4
5 Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 14:01:00 14:32:00 0:31:00 0:31:00 0:02:46 109.799 5
6 Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 14:01:00 14:34:07 0:33:07 0:33:07 0:04:53 117.296 6
7 Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 14:01:00 14:38:35 0:37:35 0:37:35 0:09:21 133.117 7

R4 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 12:00:00 12:23:09 0:23:09 0:23:09 0:00:00 100 1
2 Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 12:00:00 12:23:44 0:23:44 0:23:44 0:00:35 102.52 2
3 Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 12:00:00 12:27:50 0:27:50 0:27:50 0:04:41 120.23 3
4 Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 12:00:00 12:28:49 0:28:49 0:28:49 0:05:40 124.478 4
5 Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 12:00:00 12:28:52 0:28:52 0:28:52 0:05:43 124.694 5
6 Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 12:00:00 12:27:49 0:27:49 0:28:55 0:05:33 120.158 6
7 Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 12:00:00 12:29:15 0:29:15 0:29:15 0:06:06 126.35 7
8 Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 12:00:00 12:27:51 RAF 9

R5 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull 1543 MBYC Travis Vetter 100 12:41:00 13:04:44 0:23:44 0:23:44 0:00:00 100 1
2 Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Tyler Caroe 100 12:41:00 13:05:09 0:24:09 0:24:09 0:00:25 101.756 2
3 Multi Hull 244 James Pierre 100 12:41:00 13:05:14 0:24:14 0:24:14 0:00:30 102.107 3
4 Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 12:41:00 13:05:22 0:24:22 0:24:22 0:00:38 102.669 4
5 Multi Hull 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 100 12:41:00 13:05:28 0:24:28 0:24:28 0:00:44 103.09 5
6 Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 12:41:00 13:04:59 0:23:59 0:24:56 0:01:09 101.053 6
7 Multi Hull 858 MBYC Jason Moore 100 12:41:00 13:06:49 0:25:49 0:25:49 0:02:05 108.778 7
8 Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 12:41:00 13:06:59 0:25:59 0:25:59 0:02:15 109.48 8

SCYA Mid-Winters Regatta 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:30 on February 19, 2017

Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Ensign 453 CSC Brian Evans 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Ensign 192 CSC Louis Swanepoel 2 3 2 3 2 12 12
3rd Ensign 2 CSC Jerry Rapp 3 2 3 2 3 13 13

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe 28854 SDYC/MBYC Randy Lake 91.9 1 (3) 2 3 1 1 11 8
2nd Snipe 29222 SDYC Jake Reynolds Rebekah Schiff 91.9 3 2 1 2 (4) 2 14 10
3rd Snipe 31297 MBYC Doug Hart 91.9 2 1 3 (6) 6 3 21 15
4th Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 91.9 (4) 4 4 1 2 4 19 15
5th Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heilm 91.9 5 5 5 4 5 (6) 30 24
6th Snipe 3011 MBYC Marianna Shand 91.9 (6) 6 6 5 3 5 31 25

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn 1275 Greg Morton 90.1 (13 DNC) 3 1 2 2 1 22 9
2nd Finn 47 NHYC Robert Kinney 90.1 2 2 2 (3) 1 2 12 9
3rd Finn 132 MBYC Jim Hecht 90.1 (4) 4 3 4 4 4 23 19
4th Finn 8 SDYC Mike Dorgan 90.1 1 1 4 1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 33 20
5th Finn 84 James Lawson 90.1 3 (5) 5 5 3 5 26 21
6th Finn 172 ABYC Andreas Siggelkow 90.1 5 (7) 6 7 5 6 36 29
7th Finn 1066 ABYC Glenn Selvin 90.1 6 (8) 8 6 6 7 41 33
8th Finn 60 MBYC Mark Tegio 90.1 7 6 7 8 (10) 10 48 38
9th Finn 275 Lee Hope 90.1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 8 3 63 50
10th Finn 6 MBYC Eric Stiverson 90.1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 7 9 68 55
11th Finn 20 SDYC Gary Mitchell 90.1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 9 8 69 56
12th Finn 32 EYC Charles Heimler 90.1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 78 65

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 176213 MBYC James Moran 91.1 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd Laser 173247 MBYC Mary Hesler 91.1 (3) 3 2 2 3 2 15 12
3rd Laser 180558 MBYC Robert Christiansen 91.1 2 2 (3) 3 2 3 15 12

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 15456 MBYC Bob Martin 87 3 2 4 2 1 12 12
2nd Lightning 15475 MBYC Jeff Coppens 87 1 1 1 3 7 13 13
3rd Lightning 13742 MBYC Larry Schmitz 87 2 3 5 6 3 19 19
4th Lightning 15530 PYC Joel Humphrey 87 5 5 2 8 2 22 22
5th Lightning 15315 RYC Bill Cabrall 87 4 4 7 4 5 24 24
6th Lightning 15330 MBYC Scott Finkboner 87 7 7 6 1 4 25 25
7th Lightning 13991 MBYC Steve Ross 87 6 6 3 5 6 26 26
8th Lightning 15213 MBYC Bill Lane 87 10 RAF 8 8 9 9 44 44
9th Lightning 15283 MBYC Dan Gravatt 87 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 8 45 45

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow 2040 LHYC Henry Chesnutt 89.5 (3) 2 1 2 2 1 11 8
2nd MC Scow 1970 MBYC Keith Sternal 89.5 1 1 (5) 1 3 4 15 10
3rd MC Scow 1235 MBYC Howard Macken 89.5 2 4 2 (6) 1 2 17 11
4th MC Scow 1684 DLYC Rod Anliker 89.5 5 3 (6) 4 4 3 25 19
5th MC Scow 1481 MBYC Brian Anderson 89.5 4 (5) 3 5 5 5 27 22
6th MC Scow 2080 PLYC Jim Magnuson 89.5 6 (7 DNC) 4 3 6 6 32 25

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 782 MBYC John Walton 82.3 1 3 3 1 1 9 9
2nd Soling 694 MBYC Justin Mendham 82.3 6 RAF 1 2 3 2 14 14
3rd Soling 743 MBYC Jon Mendham 82.3 6 RAF 2 1 2 4 15 15
4th Soling 610 MBYC Michael Minton 82.3 2 4 6 DNC 4 3 19 19
5th Soling 638 MBYC John Bartholomew 82.3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 28 28

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sunfish 33 Luis Madrid 99.6 2 (3) 2 1 3 1 12 9
2nd Sunfish 81219 MBYC Craig Storms 99.6 (3) 2 1 2 1 3 12 9
3rd Sunfish 112 MBYC Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 2 2 14 10

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 165933 MBYC Taisei Hatter 91.1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 7 5
2nd Laser Radial 184558 ABYC William Mueller 91.1 (3 DNF) 3 DNF 2 2 1 2 13 10

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Victory 648 Sandy Leon 98.3 1 4 1 3 1 10 10
2nd Victory 209 Scooter Holmes 98.3 10 RAF 1 2 2 4 19 19
3rd Victory 383 MBYC John Killian Joe Rollinson 98.3 10 RAF 2 6 1 6 25 25
4th Victory 4523 Dan Cox 98.3 10 RAF 6 3 7 2 28 28
5th Victory 60 Doug Diepholz Terry Edlund 98.3 10 RAF 5 5 6 3 29 29
6th Victory 553 Chris Neely 98.3 10 RAF 3 7 4 8 32 32
7th Victory 633 Scott Frazier 98.3 10 RAF 8 4 8 5 35 35
8th Victory 552 David Love 98.3 10 RAF 7 8 5 7 37 37
9th Victory 47 TPSC Fred MacDougall 98.3 10 RAF 9 9 9 9 46 46

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com