SCYA Mid-Winters Regatta 2016, March 6

posted in: Race Results | 0

SCYA Mid-Winters Regatta 2016

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:10 on March 6, 2016

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow 1970 MBYC Keith Sternal 89.5 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd MC Scow 1696 MBYC Nils Andersson 89.5 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16
2nd MC Scow 1398 MBYC Dale Bull 89.5 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 207254 MBYC Max Karmel 91.1 (5) 4 1 3 2 1 16 11
2nd Laser 204231 MBYC Chris Wright 91.1 3 1 3 (8) 5 4 24 16
3rd Laser 192097 CYC Phil Paxton 91.1 2 6 2 2 4 (7) 23 16
4th Laser 195597 MBYC Tom Laube 91.1 7 2 6 (10) 1 2 28 18
5th Laser 195582 MBYC Wild, Ken 91.1 4 (9) 4 1 8 5 31 22
6th Laser 195959 MBYC Doug Seeman 91.1 1 8 8 (9) 3 3 32 23
7th Laser 194598 Willamotte SC Dave Jursik 91.1 8 3 5 6 (12) 6 40 28
8th Laser 177286 MBYC Clay Karmel 91.1 6 5 10 5 7 (11) 44 33
9th Laser 40 MBYC Diego Escobar 91.1 (10) 10 7 4 6 10 47 37
10th Laser 198695 MBYC Cassandra Shand 91.1 9 11 (14 DNF) 7 10 8 59 45
11th Laser 188874 Calgar YC David Elliott 91.1 12 7 11 (14 DNC) 11 9 64 50
12th Laser 173247 MBYC Mary Hesler 91.1 11 (12) 9 11 9 12 64 52
13th Laser 187389 MBYC Joe O’Leary 91.1 13 13 12 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 80 66

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull 1037 MBYC Brandon Wallace Marc Umemoto 96.2 1 4 1 1 (5) 1 13 8
2nd Multi Hull 802 MBYC Bob Sherman Nick Graf 96.2 2 5 3 2 (9) 2 23 14
3rd Multi Hull 1612 MBYC Scott Miller 100 5 2 2 5 1 (8) 23 15
4th Multi Hull 1604 MBYC Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 3 4 5 (15) 2 9 38 23
5th Multi Hull 1523 MBYC Steve Stroebel AJ Sawyer 100 6 7 6 6 3 (11) 39 28
6th Multi Hull 107 MBYC Kevan Peck Ian Storer 87.7 (16) 6 4 11 13 4 54 38
7th Multi Hull 1227 MBYC Wally Chapman A.J. Hatch 96.2 4 (16) 13 4 11 7 55 39
8th Multi Hull 5201 MBYC Bill Hardesty 100 (14) 11 7 10 6 6 54 40
9th Multi Hull 212 MBYC Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 8 8 9 7 (17) 15 64 47
10th Multi Hull 48 Lee Wicklund 87.7 7 15 (19 DNC) 13 10 5 69 50
11th Multi Hull 70 MBYC Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 9 1 11 14 16 (19 DNC) 70 51
12th Multi Hull 810 MBYC Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 11 9 8 (19 DNC) 15 10 72 53
13th Multi Hull 1668 Lee Hayney 100 15 10 10 (17) 5 14 71 54
14th Multi Hull 1028 MBYC Roger Floyd 96.2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 8 7 3 75 56
15th Multi Hull 1017 MBYC Chuck Peinado A.J. Sawyer 96.2 12 12 (15) 9 12 13 73 58
16th Multi Hull 573 MBYC David Oliver 100 17 (19 DNC) 16 3 14 12 81 62
17th Multi Hull 7 James Orkin Mike Yodin 100 13 14 12 16 8 (19 DNC) 82 63
18th Multi Hull 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 96.2 10 13 14 12 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 87 68

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 15302 MBYC Bob Martin 87 1 1 2 2 (3) 1 10 7
2nd Lightning 15475 MBYC Jeff Coppens 87 2 3 1 1 1 (4) 12 8
3rd Lightning 14263 MBYC Peter Colantuono 87 4 (6) 4 3 2 2 21 15
4th Lightning 1 PYC Joel Humphrey 87 3 2 3 4 4 (6) 22 16
5th Lightning 15282 MBYC Steve Ross Vicki/Mike Neinbers 87 6 4 6 (7) 5 3 31 24
6th Lightning 13742 MBYC Larry Schmitz 87 5 5 5 5 (6) 5 31 25
7th Lightning 15213 MBYC Bill Lane 87 (7) 7 7 6 7 7 41 34

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 839 MBYC Scott Hoffmann 82.3 1 (3) 1 1 1 2 9 6
2nd Soling 694 MBYC Ryan Castro 82.3 2 2 2 2 (5) 1 14 9
3rd Soling 743 MBYC Jon Mendham 82.3 3 1 6 (9) 3 8 30 21
4th Soling 171 MBYC Ed Chambers 82.3 5 (8) 3 7 2 6 31 23
5th Soling 782 MBYC John Walton 82.3 (6) 4 5 3 6 5 29 23
6th Soling 610 MBYC Michael Minton 82.3 4 6 4 5 (8) 4 31 23
7th Soling 721 CBYC Stephen Langton 82.3 (9) 7 9 4 7 3 39 30
8th Soling 791 CRA Keith Ericson 82.3 7 5 7 8 (9) 7 43 34
9th Soling 842 SWYC Joseph Erskine 82.3 8 (9) 8 6 4 9 44 35

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe 28687 SDYC Chuck Sinks Emma Ratcher 91.9 (3) 1 2 1 1 2 10 7
2nd Snipe 31114 MBYC Seth Siegler Cragen Smith 91.9 1 3 1 2 2 (4) 13 9
3rd Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford 91.9 2 2 (5) 4 5 1 19 14
4th Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 91.9 4 4 3 3 (6) 3 23 17
5th Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado 91.9 5 6 (7) 6 3 6 33 26
6th Snipe 29672 SDYC Al Pleskus 91.9 7 5 4 (8 DNC) 7 5 36 28
7th Snipe 30611 SDYC Ray Treppa 91.9 6 7 6 5 4 (8 DNC) 36 28

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sunfish 833 MBYC Derek Gauger 99.6 1 1 1 1 1 (13 DNC) 18 5
2nd Sunfish 4358 MBYC Les Piehl 99.6 2 2 2 (3) 2 1 12 9
3rd Sunfish 81123 MBYC Paul Henkart 99.6 3 (6) 4 4 3 2 22 16
4th Sunfish 81219 MBYC Craig Storms 99.6 4 5 (7) 5 6 6 33 26
5th Sunfish 8330 MBYC Allan Peugh 99.6 6 (7) 6 6 4 5 34 27
6th Sunfish 8112 MBYC Michael Tabler 99.6 7 3 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNF 3 44 31
7th Sunfish 16053 Mike Jensen 99.6 5 (8) 8 7 5 7 40 32
8th Sunfish 93997 MBYC Bob Lamoureux 99.6 (13 DNC) 4 3 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 48 35
9th Sunfish 1123 Leif Gihbsson 99.6 10 (11) 11 10 7 4 53 42
10th Sunfish 933 Luis Madrid 99.6 9 (10) 10 8 8 8 53 43
11th Sunfish 565 Erich Hoffmann 99.6 8 9 9 9 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 61 48
12th Sunfish 714 MBYC Lisa Karmel 99.6 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 78 65

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Victory 209 Scooter Holmes Chuck Philips 98.3 2 1 1 (3) 3 2 12 9
2nd Victory 60 Doug Diepholz Terry Edlund 98.3 (6) 3 2 6 1 1 19 13
3rd Victory 424 Don Bonander 98.3 1 6 (7) 4 2 5 25 18
4th Victory 648 Sandy Leon 98.3 3 4 6 2 6 (8) 29 21
5th Victory 262 Matthew Bonander 98.3 4 2 8 (11) 5 6 36 25
6th Victory 552 David Love 98.3 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 4 3 39 26
7th Victory 634 Bruce Plutchak 98.3 (9) 8 3 9 9 4 42 33
8th Victory 611 Jerry Rapp 98.3 8 7 5 5 8 (9) 42 33
9th Victory 4523 Dan Cox 98.3 (10) 10 4 7 7 7 45 35
10th Victory 210 Bill Wenholz 98.3 (11) 9 9 8 10 10 57 46
11th Victory 553 Chris Neely Marissa Hushaw 98.3 7 5 (13 OCS) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 64 51
12th Victory 2 John Leal 98.3 12 (13 DNF) 13 OCS 10 11 11 70 57

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn 8 SDYC Mike Dorgan 90.1 1 1 3 (10 DNC) 2 2 19 9
2nd Finn 9 MBYC Rob Coutts 90.1 (10 OCS) 2 1 2 3 3 21 11
3rd Finn 84 James Lawson 90.1 2 (5) 4 1 1 4 17 12
4th Finn 132 MBYC Jim Hecht 90.1 (4) 3 2 3 4 1 17 13
5th Finn 619 FVV Gabriel Aquirlera 90.1 (8) 7 7 4 5 5 36 28
6th Finn 711 MBYC Eric Stiverson 90.1 7 (9) 8 5 6 6 41 32
7th Finn 92 NHYC Peter MacDonald 90.1 3 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 47 37
8th Finn 1066 ABYC Glenn Selvin 90.1 5 8 5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 48 38
9th Finn 60 MBYC Mark Tegio 90.1 6 6 6 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 48 38

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com