Sabot Showdown 2012, April 4

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave results for –

Results are final as of 16:54 on April 4, 2012

NSabot A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
NSabot A Fleet 10026 MBYC Ian Brill 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
NSabot A Fleet 8680 SDYC Charles Lindsay 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 20.0 15.0
NSabot A Fleet 10196 MBYC Max Brill 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
NSabot A Fleet 9153 NHYC Joseph Hou 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 40.0 31.0
NSabot A Fleet 10153 SDYC megan cates 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 31.0
NSabot A Fleet 9006 SDYC Cole Harris (8.0) 2.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
NSabot A Fleet 9046 CorYC Nicole Simon 3.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 46.0 34.0
NSabot A Fleet 10132 ABYC/LBYC Jacob Rosenberg 9.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 34.0
NSabot A Fleet 8815 MBYC Ryan Ratliffe 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 49.0 39.0
NSabot A Fleet 8318 BCYC Max Mayol 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 68.0 57.0
NSabot A Fleet 9446 MBYC Abe Dearden (11.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 71.0 60.0

 

NSabot B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
NSabot B Fleet 9047 SDYC “B” Lindsay 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
NSabot B Fleet 8752 CorYC Aitana Mendiguren 6.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
NSabot B Fleet 8880 BCYC Jake Mayol 7.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 35.0 23.0
NSabot B Fleet 9299 CorYC Grace Yakutis (8.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 26.0
NSabot B Fleet 8751 MBYC Samuel Merson 1.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 44.0 32.0
NSabot B Fleet 10136 BCYC Cole Pomeroy 5.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 34.0
NSabot B Fleet 9016 NHYC Jake Marlo 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 48.0 36.0
NSabot B Fleet 10052 SDYC Jack Reiter 3.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 49.0 37.0
NSabot B Fleet 8844 SDYC Louis Sheid 9.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 50.0 38.0
NSabot B Fleet 9969 CorYC Lorea Mendiguren 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 69.0 57.0
NSabot B Fleet 10119 NHYC Maddie Kraus (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0

 

NSabot C1 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
NSabot C1 Fleet 10183 SDYC Amanda Majernik 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 8537 NHYC John Horton 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 38.0 25.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9461 MBYC Willem Perry 8.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 36.0 26.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9278 CorYC Tanner Chapko 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 42.0 30.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9932 SDYC Taisei Hatter 5.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 45.0 32.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9326 NHYC Erik Hou 3.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 50.0 37.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9531 SDYC Emily Grob 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 52.0 39.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 10255 BCYC Madison Nadelman 4.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 53.0 40.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 8276 SDYC Ryley Ryan 6.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 58.0 45.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9696 MBYC Nicholas Aline 7.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 58.0 45.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9564 SWYC Nick Hetticle 12.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 73.0 60.0
NSabot C1 Fleet 9492 NHYC Tyler Jones 11.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 75.0 62.0

 

NSabot C2 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
NSabot C2 Fleet 10224 SDYC John Majernik 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 7 CorYC Sam McNeal 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 31.0 23.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 8223 CorYC Owen Schafer 1.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 37.0 26.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 9435 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch 5.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 10160 SDYC Gabriel Cappetta (13.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 44.0 31.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 10022 BCYC Sean Caulfield 3.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 4.0 1.0 50.0 36.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 8115 SDYC Sajan Alagiri 10.0 11.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 56.0 41.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 9870 MBYC Ryan Austin 11.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 58.0 43.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 8435 MBYC Cary Perket 12.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 58.0 43.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 9429 SDYC Grant Allgood 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 3.0 58.0 46.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 10243 MBYC Max Karmel 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 61.0 46.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 22 MBYC Ava Dorvillier 6.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 65.0 50.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 9186 NHYC Caden Kraus 9.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 84.0 69.0
NSabot C2 Fleet 9395 CorYC Emma Yakutis (14.0) 14.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 83.0 69.0

 

NSabot C3 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
NSabot C3 Fleet 9691 SDYC Millie Dorgan 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 10244 MBYC Jake Karmel 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 24.0 10.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 8431 MBYC Jake Jordan (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 9050 SDYC Daisy Holthus 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 43.0 29.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 2 SWYC Aidan Hoogland 7.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 49.0 35.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 9088 CorYC Amy Schafer 3.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 56.0 42.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 9261 SDYC Keegan Leonard 13.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 60.0 46.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 3 MBYC Cameron Woodall 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 60.0 46.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 10152 SDYC Rocco Cappetta 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 66.0 52.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 8785 SDYC Timothy Fraher 12.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 71.0 57.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 4 CYC Tommy Hershberger 11.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 77.0 63.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 18680 SDYC Katie Olsen 8.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 81.0 67.0
NSabot C3 Fleet 8612 NHYC/BCYC Eric Jones 9.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 71.0

www.sailwave.com