One Design Regatta, Aug 2014

posted in: Race Results | 0

One Design Regatta 2014

MBYC 

Results are final as of 16:33 on August 17, 2014

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 174287 MBYC Max Karmel   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 0 DPYC Teddy Carter   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 184562 MBYC Leif Gihbsson   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 184386 MBYC James Ozaki   6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
5th Laser Radial 184418 MBYC Diego Escobar   (7.0) 6.0 5.4 RDGa 4.0 5.0 5.0 32.4 25.4
6th Laser Radial 18060 MBYC Amanda Majernik   3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
7th Laser Radial 179168 MBYC Mark Majernik   4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn 6 SFYC, MBYC, SWYC Caleb Paine   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Finn 28   Phil Toth   (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Finn 505 BCYC Erik Lidecis   1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 33.0 11.0
4th Finn 74 NYCSD Henry Sprague   2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th Finn 66 MBYC Scott Hoffmann   3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
6th Finn 4 MBYC Rob Coutts   6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
7th Finn 48 SDYC John Harrop   7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
8th Finn 132 MBYC Jim Hecht   (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 41.0
9th Finn 174 MBYC Santiago Reyero   5.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0) 11.0 13.0 64.0 44.0
10th Finn 32 FC of C Charles Heimler   12.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (22.0 DSQ) 11.0 71.0 49.0
11th Finn 92 NHYC Peter Macdonald   9.0 12.0 (19.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 69.0 50.0
12th Finn 1214 NHYC Peter Connally   (14.0) 14.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 67.0 53.0
13th Finn 22 SDYC Matt Dorgan   11.0 (15.0) 14.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 73.0 58.0
14th Finn 3 MBYC Rich Wright   13.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 80.0 65.0
15th Finn 44 EYC Richard Stouffer   15.0 13.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 94.0 72.0
16th Finn 315 MBYC Mark Tegio   16.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 96.0 78.0
17th Finn 38 SDYC Brian Thomas   18.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 101.0 79.0
18th Finn 5 ABYC Jared Gargano   20.0 (22.0 DNF) 12.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 106.0 84.0
19th Finn 333 VYC Dave Wilson   17.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 20.0 109.0 87.0
20th Finn 11 EYC Robert Carlen   21.0 (22.0 DNF) 18.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 RET 117.0 95.0
21st Finn 12 MBYC George Samuels   19.0 (22.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 22.0 RET 18.0 117.0 95.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow 1970 MBYC Keith Sternal   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 11.0 5.0
2nd MC Scow 1235 MBYC Howard Macken   2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd MC Scow 1696 MBYC Nils Andersson   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th MC Scow 1821 MBYC Heather Furey   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 21.0
5th MC Scow 1755 MBYC Ev Meade   (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sunfish 78330 MBYC Derek Gauger   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 16.0 6.0
2nd Sunfish 5 sunfish fleet 632 Fauss Hull   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
3rd Sunfish 7 USSCA Sunfish fleet 632 Les Piehl   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th Sunfish 81123 MBYC Paul Henkart   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
5th Sunfish 178330 MBYC Heidi Williams   5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 26.0 20.0
6th Sunfish 80983 NA Patti Engquist   6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 33.0 26.0
7th Sunfish 81808 MBYC Paul Catinella   7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
8th Sunfish 78329 MBYC Anne Hinton   8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
9th Sunfish 565 Mission Bay Sunfish Fleet Erich Hoffmman   (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 40.0



One Design Regatta 2014

MBYC

 

Results are final as of 17:51 on August 17, 2014

Acat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Acat 183 MBYC Matt Struble   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Acat 97 MBYC Brandon Wallace   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Acat 195   Ian Storer   3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 204231 MBYC Steven Leuck   (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Laser 198693 MBYC Dave Leuck   (9.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Laser 206086 MBYC Douglas Seeman   (9.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
4th Laser 87393 MBYC Cole Baker   (9.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
5th Laser 179436 MBYC Jim Colgan   (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
6th Laser 195597 MBYC Tom Laube   (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 29.0
7th Laser 798693 MBYC Clay Karmel   1.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
8th Laser 154099   Ted Bremer   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 45.0 36.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart Ryan Hopps (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Snipe 9013 MBYC Chris Wright Jenny Lyons 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 25.0 19.0
4th Snipe 29439 MBYC Gene Ratliffe James Perry 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
5th Snipe 29702 MBYC Lanny Coon   4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
6th Snipe 30113 MBYC Robert Bowden   7.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 41.0 28.0
7th Snipe 28464 MBYC Akane Nakagaki   5.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 41.0 28.0
8th Snipe 29101 MBYC Stuart Robertson   (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 54.0 41.0
9th Snipe 29166 SDYC Dick Denzler   8.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
10th Snipe 29356 MBYC Craig Storms   9.0 9.0 (13.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
11th Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
11th Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Inner 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Inner 20 20 MBYC Kevan Peck   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 13742 MBYC Larry Schmitz   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Lightning 15330 MBYC Scott Finkboner   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Lightning 15282 MBYC Steve Ross   2.0 2.3 RDGa 2.3 RDGa (3.0) 1.0 3.0 13.6 10.6
4th Lightning 15283 MBYC Dan Gravatt   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 18.0

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st F-18 212   Jeff Collins   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 782 MBYC John Walton   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Soling 694 MBYC Ryan Castro   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Soling 610 MBYC Michael Menton   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
4th Soling 791 MBYC Joshua Lippitt   3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 23.0 18.0

N-20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st N-20 1035 MBYC Bob Sherman   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd N-20 1045   Travis Veeter   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd N-20 802 MBYC Nick Oney   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
4th N-20 1017 MBYC Chuck Peinado   3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
5th N-20 229   Adrian Sawyer   4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com