One Design Regatta 2018 Aug 18-19

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC

Results are Final as of 16:34 on August 19, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 204389 Dave Leuck 91.1 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 2 2 4 8 8
3rd Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 5 3 3 11 11
4th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 5 6 14 14
5th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 4 4 7 15 15
6th Laser Laser 180558 Rob Christiansen 91.1 8 6 2 16 16
7th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremmer 91.1 6 7 5 18 18
8th Laser Laser 147401 Louise Bick 91.1 7 8 8 23 23

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 (2) 2 2 1 1 1 9 7
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 (7 DNC) 1 1 2 2 3 16 9
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 1 (3) 3 3 3 2 15 12
4th MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 3 4 4 4 (7 RAF) 4 26 19
5th MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dan Gravatt 197 4 (6) 6 6 4 5 31 25
6th MC Scow 46 Bill Lane 5 5 5 5 (7 RAF) 7 DNC 34 27

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham Folz & Russ 82.3 1 2 (3) 1 1 2 10 7
2nd Soling Soling 748 Ross 82.3 (4) 1 1 2 3 1 12 8
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith 82.3 2 3 2 3 (5) 5 20 15
4th Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 3 4 (5) 5 2 3 22 17
5th Soling Soling 606 Baker 82.3 (5) 5 4 4 4 4 26 21

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 3 2 2 7 7
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 3 3 8 8

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 97 Wallace Umemoto 100 1 2 1 3 2 (5) 3 17 12
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 4 3 2 2 1 4 (5) 21 16
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Paine Paine 100 2 5 4 1 3 2 (7) 24 17
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp 007 James Orkins 100 (5) 4 5 4 4 1 1 24 19
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Peinado Bedford 100 (6) 1 3 5 6 6 6 33 27
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti Retkowski 100 3 (7) 7 7 5 3 2 34 27
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Collins 100 (7) 6 6 6 7 7 4 43 36

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 91.9 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 9 6
2nd Snipe Snipe 29315 Ken Reddler 91.9 3 2 1 2 (4) 2 14 10
3rd Snipe Snipe 31114 Don Bedford 91.9 1 3 2 3 3 (4) 16 12
4th Snipe Snipe 30550 Adams 91.9 (4) 4 4 4 2 3 21 17

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don Kyle Smith 83 1 3 1 2 3 (4) 14 10
2nd Thistle Thistle 3842 Cummings 83 (4) 1 4 3 1 2 15 11
3rd Thistle Thistle 4009 Tillson, David Tillson 83 (5) 5 3 1 2 1 17 12
4th Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George Goddard 83 3 4 2 4 (5) 3 21 16
5th Thistle Thistle 3763 Bloomberg, David 83 2 2 (5) 5 4 5 23 18

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Victory Victory 648 Sanford Leon Kammerek 98.9 1 1 2 4 4
2nd Victory Victory 383 Killian Sink 274 3 2 1 6 6
3rd Victory Victory 500 Dave Love Carter 98.9 2 3 3 8 8

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Fretwell 1 1 (3) 1 3 1 10 7
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 9098 Ozaki (3) 2 1 3 2 3 14 11
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 90401 Shane Tillson (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 1 2 29 21
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7656 McDermott 5 (6) 6 4 4 4 29 23
5th Open Bic Open Bic 7206 Henehan 2 4 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 32 24
6th Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Alie Shand 4 5 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 38 30
7th Open Bic Open Bic 9075 Derman (8 DNC) 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 39 31

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 3 (4) 1 2 1 1 12 8
2nd Finn Finn 18 CAN Hope 90.1 2 3 5 (15 DNF) 3 3 31 16
3rd Finn Finn 8 Mike Dorgan 1 8 3 (15 DNF) 6 2 35 20
4th Finn Finn 5 Jim Hecht 90.1 (10) 7 2 4 2 6 31 21
5th Finn Finn 18 USA Bailey 90.1 6 (11) 7 1 4 5 34 23
6th Finn Finn 32 Benton 90.1 4 (9) 4 3 5 7 32 23
7th Finn Finn 172 Siggelkow 90.1 7 5 9 6 (15 RAF) 4 46 31
8th Finn Finn 84 Lawson 90.1 9 6 6 8 8 (15 DNC) 52 37
9th Finn Finn 47 Kinney 90.1 5 1 8 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 59 44
10th Finn Finn 1066 Selvin 90.1 (13) 10 11 5 9 10 58 45
11th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 (14) 12 12 9 7 8 62 48
12th Finn Finn 613 Baird 90.1 11 (13) 10 10 10 9 63 50
13th Finn Finn 2 Morton 90.1 8 2 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 70 55
14th Finn Finn 808 Stiverson 90.1 12 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 7 15 DNC 15 DNC 79 64

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com