October Bay Races10/1/2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Oct 1 2017 October Series Bay Races

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:24 on October 1, 2017

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13991 S. Ross 87 2 1 1 4
2nd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 1 2 2 5
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 3 4 DNC 4 DNC 11

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 2
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 3 5
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 4 DNF 2 6

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 1 2 4
2nd Finn Finn 275 Lee Hope 90.1 2 3 1 6
3rd Finn Finn 11 Jim Hecht 90.1 3 2 3 8

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Soling Soling 791 Josh Lippitt 82.3 1 4 1 6
2nd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 3 1 2 6
3rd Soling Soling 839 John Walton 82.3 2 5 4 11
4th Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 4 2 5 11
5th Soling Soling 812 John Bartholomew 82.3 5 3 3 11

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen 100 1 1 1 3
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman 100 2 2 2 6
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins 100 4 DNC 3 4 DNC 11

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 3 1 5
2nd Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 2 1 4 7
3rd Lido Lido 4511 Tim Bentley 98.9 3 2 3 8
4th Lido Lido 4898 Ty Beach 98.9 4 9 DNF 2 15
5th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 6 4 5 15
6th Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 98.9 7 5 6 18
7th Lido Lido 3696 Allan Spousta 98.9 5 6 9 DNC 20
8th Lido Lido 4821 Roger Patterson 98.9 8 9 DNC 9 DNC 26

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com