Naples Sr Sabot Nationals 2017 June 3-4

posted in: Race Results | 0

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on June 4, 2017

Clydesdale Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Clydesdale 10236 MBYC Jim Hecht (3) 2 3 1 1 1 11 8
2nd Clydesdale 10255 SWYC Charles Roberts 2 (3) 2 2 2 2 13 10
3rd Clydesdale 10298 BYC Mike Pickney 1 1 1 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 18 13
4th Clydesdale 6400 LBYC Kevin Kirk (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 30 25

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Grand Master 9070 MBYC Ruth Jones 1 1 4 6 6
2nd Grand Master 9273 MBYC Lanny Coon 2 2 3 7 7
3rd Grand Master 10205 MBYC Anne Hinton 3 3 2 8 8
4th Grand Master 8990 BYC Nancy Mellon 4 4 1 9 9
5th Grand Master 9698 MBYC Wes Westllake 5 5 5 15 15

Masters-Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Masters-Gold 10278 MBYC Scott Finkboner 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 7 5
2nd Masters-Gold 5933 SDYC Dick Denzler (7) 7 2 5 3 1 25 18
3rd Masters-Gold 8751 MBYC Dave Leuck 2 3 9 (12) 2 9 37 25
4th Masters-Gold 9494 ABYC Fred Stevens (9) 5 4 8 5 3 34 25
5th Masters-Gold 8380 MBYC/OBYC Barbie Tillson 3 2 10 6 (12) 6 39 27
6th Masters-Gold 7848 SDYC Michael O’Connell 5 6 5 4 (7) 7 34 27
7th Masters-Gold 7888 SDYC Darin Denzler 6 (12) 3 7 6 8 42 30
8th Masters-Gold 7613 SDYC Betty Becker (12) 9 7 2 9 5 44 32
9th Masters-Gold 8343 ABYC Tom Newton 4 4 11 3 10 (14 DNC) 46 32
10th Masters-Gold 10311 ABYC Cathy Black-Smith (10) 10 6 10 4 4 44 34
11th Masters-Gold 8155 MBYC Ty Beach 8 11 8 11 11 (14 DNC) 63 49
12th Masters-Gold 10990 SDYC Roberta Stewart 11 (13) 12 13 8 10 67 54
13th Masters-Gold 10076 CRA Susan Dijkman 13 8 13 9 13 (14 DNC) 70 56

Masters-Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Masters-Silver 10296 SDYC Christopher Kyburg 2 3 1 2 (4) 1 13 9
2nd Masters-Silver 7768 ABYC Kathy Reed 1 2 3 (4) 1 2 13 9
3rd Masters-Silver 9162 SDYC Dee Van Horne 3 (4) 4 1 2 3 17 13
4th Masters-Silver 8079 SDYC Cynthia Heavrin (5) 1 2 3 3 5 19 14
5th Masters-Silver 6294 MBYC Dan Gravatt 4 (5) 5 5 5 4 28 23
6th Masters-Silver 7674 MBYC Lachy McLean 6 6 (7 DNF) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 40 33

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Senior 10312 SDYC Chuck Sinks 1 2 (6) 4 1 1 15 9
2nd Senior 9315 SDYC Tyler Sinks (6) 3 2 1 2 4 18 12
3rd Senior 10196 MBYC Max Brill 3 1 1 (7) 3 5 20 13
4th Senior 7630 SDYC Danny North 2 5 4 3 4 (6) 24 18
5th Senior 9568 ABYC Jack Jorgensen 8 4 7 (10) 6 2 37 27
6th Senior 8231 SDYC Steve Stewart 7 7 3 (8) 8 3 36 28
7th Senior 10274 MBYC Cole Baker 4 6 (9) 6 5 7 37 28
8th Senior 8456 ABYC/NHYC Michael Sentovich (10) 9 5 5 7 8 44 34
9th Senior 10275 MBYC Phil Smerdon 5 8 10 2 10 (11 DNC) 46 35
10th Senior 9606 ABYC Freddie Stevens 9 10 8 9 9 (11 DNC) 56 45

mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com