MBYC Bay Races 7/8/2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC Bay Races 7/8/2018

Results are final as of 16:05 on July 8, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 98.9 1 3 1 5
2nd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 2 1 2 5
3rd Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bently 4 2 4 10
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 4 6 DNC 13
5th Lido lido 6127 Chris Dovachak 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 15

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 15456 Bob Martin 192 1 1 1 3
2nd Lightning Lightning 7606 Howard Macken 192 2 2 3 7
3rd Lightning Lightning 14202 Mike Polterak 3 3 2 8
4th Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 192 4 4 5 13
5th Lightning Lightning 14263 Brewer, Mike 192 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 16

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 1 1 1 3
2nd Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremmer 91.1 2 2 2 6

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 1 1 1 3

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 2 1 2 5
2nd Finn Finn 11 Jim Hecht 1 2 3 6
3rd Finn Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 3 3 5 11
4th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 4 4 4 12
5th Finn Finn 8 Mike Dorgan 90.1 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 15
6th Finn Finn 54 Unknown – Did Not Sign Up 5 5 6 16

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 99.6 2 1 4 DNC 7
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 3503 Les Piehl 99.6 1 2 4 DNC 7
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 3 3 4 DNC 10

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 2 1 1 4
2nd Thistle Thistle 3599 George Spoerri 1 3 4 8
3rd Thistle Thistle 3842 Kristen Cummings 3 4 2 9
4th Thistle Thistle 3929 Scott Hoffman 4 2 3 9

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull F-18 1663 Bob S 1 2 2 5
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 4 1 1 6
3rd Multi Hull F-18 1608 Unknown – Did Not Sign Up 2 3 3 8
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen 100 3 4 5 DNC 12

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sabot Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 136.4 1 1 1 3
2nd Sabot Sabot 9832 Serena Henby 4 2 2 8
3rd Sabot Sabot 8344 Chris Fowler 2 3 4 9
4th Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 3 4 3 10
5th Sabot Sabot 7674 Lachy McLean 136.4 5 5 5 15

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com