Junior Olympics, Area J, July 2014

posted in: Race Results | 0

Area J Junior Olympic Sailing

MBYC

Results as of 19:22 on July 11, 2014

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 65 C420 6533 DRYC Cassie Obel Annika Garrett 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
2nd 47 C420 5801 MBYC Max Brill Ian Brill 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 66 C420 8815 MBYC Ryan Ratliffe Abe Dearden 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
4th 50 C420 5409 NHYC Campbell D’Eliscu Briggs D’eliscu 5.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 24.0 24.0
5th 77 C420 5037 DRYC Chris Weis Dot Obel 6.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
6th 76 C420 6688 DRYC Roberto Stevens Sydney Avitia-Jacques 11.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7th 59 C420 7087 SWYC Jack McGraw Megan Lansdale 3.0 15.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
8th 68 C420 7415 SDYC Jack Ryan Athena Malcolm 17.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 38.0 38.0
9th 62 C420 5693 CYC Aitana Mendiguren Lorea Mendiguren 7.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
10th 63 C420 9278 MBYC Sam Merson Tanner Chapko 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
11th 67 C420 7420 SDYC Andy Reiter charlie miller 13.0 11.0 12.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
12th 70 C420 5775 SFYC Romain Screve Jackson Ritter 8.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
13th 74 C420 9406 CorYC Nicole Simon Mercedes McPhee 21.0 13.0 5.0 13.0 52.0 52.0
14th 54 C420 7418 SDYC Daisy Holthus Taisei Hatter 16.0 16.0 9.0 16.0 57.0 57.0
15th 53 C420 7416 SDYC Cole Harris Catherine Beatrix Lindsay 19.0 14.0 19.0 8.0 60.0 60.0
16th 48 C420 4593 DRYC Emilia Clementi Claire Hunt 24.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 64.0 64.0
17th 60 C420 1288 SDYC Jesse McKnight Elizabeth Matheson 14.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 76.0 76.0
18th 46 C420 5454 HYC Ian Beck Abigail Beck 15.0 20.0 18.0 25.0 78.0 78.0
19th 55 C420 1291 BYC Jack Joslin Max Brennan 12.0 22.0 17.0 28.0 79.0 79.0
20th 69 C420 4595 CorYC Owen Schafer Sam Roughneen 10.0 18.0 35.0 OCS 20.0 83.0 83.0
21st 49 C420 6251 PYC Carter Cooper Madeline Bubb 18.0 19.0 26.0 21.0 84.0 84.0
22nd 51 C420 4628 NHYC Sean Dahl Kira Woods 30.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 85.0 85.0
23rd 72 C420 3980 NHYC Patrick Shannon Maddie Kraus 23.0 21.0 16.0 26.0 86.0 86.0
24th 79 C420 7417 NHYC/MBYC Jack Reiter Avery Dunke 25.0 26.0 22.0 18.0 91.0 91.0
25th 52 C420 TBD SDYC Matt Dorgan Cameron Cage 22.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 99.0 99.0
26th 64 C420 5653 LYC Cate Mollerus Ana Schonander 27.0 24.0 28.0 23.0 102.0 102.0
27th 56 C420 5215 RVYC Elle Mackenzie Eleanor Hawkins 26.0 29.0 24.0 29.0 108.0 108.0
28th 57 C420 3501 NHYC Kate Madigan Eliza Moody 31.0 31.0 23.0 24.0 109.0 109.0
29th 61 C420 6890 SFYC William McMullen J.Noble Reynoso 32.0 28.0 30.0 22.0 112.0 112.0
30th 58 C420 TBD MBYC Jeremy McCulloch Jacob Raffee 29.0 30.0 27.0 31.0 117.0 117.0
31st 75 C420 5 KHYC Emi Stephanoff Sophia Schuman 20.0 34.0 35.0 DNC 33.0 122.0 122.0
32nd 73 C420 TBD SDYC Louis Sheid Jack Reiter 33.0 27.0 31.0 32.0 123.0 123.0
33rd 71 C420 TBD MBYC Cassandra Shand Marianna Shand 28.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 123.0 123.0
34th 78 C420 5061 LYC Anna Willits Dane Byerly 34.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 129.0 129.0

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 4 Laser Full 197045 KHYC Peter Neal 5.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 1 Laser Full 174300 BYC Porter Killian 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 Laser Full 197040 MBYC Carter Lynn 5.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th 2 Laser Full 192900 SDYC/LYC Charles Lindsay 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 40 Laser Radial 200400 CYC D’amy Steward 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
2nd 20 Laser Radial 199544 MBYC/SDYC Paul Didham 1.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd 30 Laser Radial 200191 SBYC / CBYC Matthew Long 4.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th 23 Laser Radial 167343 CBYC Cameron Feves 2.0 7.0 1.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
5th 19 Laser Radial 190385 DRYC Janel DeCurtis 9.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th 38 Laser Radial 174289 CBYC/SBYC Caden Scheiblauer 6.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
7th 17 Laser Radial TBD KCC NZ Frankie Dair 13.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
8th 44 Laser Radial 195876 CBYC Chance Weston 3.0 8.0 9.0 20.0 40.0 40.0
9th 27 Laser Radial TBD ABYC/NHYC Joseph Hou 11.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 42.0 42.0
10th 37 Laser Radial 185934 SDYC Molly Pleskus 8.0 15.0 17.0 4.0 44.0 44.0
11th 11 Laser Radial 204389 MBYC Cole Baker 10.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
12th 33 Laser Radial 199342 CYC Jessica McJones 7.0 19.0 12.0 8.0 46.0 46.0
13th 16 Laser Radial 166148 ABYC Bradley Clinton 14.0 10.0 16.0 7.0 47.0 47.0
14th 7 Laser Radial 185938 CYC Gavin Abraham 18.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
15th 25 Laser Radial 182048 ABYC Sawyer Gibbs 12.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
16th 12 Laser Radial 171210 VYC Ian Baldwin 21.0 13.0 22.0 6.0 62.0 62.0
17th 22 Laser Radial 190191 VYC Annika Fedde 19.0 20.0 7.0 17.0 63.0 63.0
18th 14 Laser Radial 196851 LBYC Jack Berg 17.0 16.0 14.0 21.0 68.0 68.0
19th 24 Laser Radial 156865 DRYC Dylan Finestone 15.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 68.0 68.0
20th 13 Laser Radial 154108 VYC Braedon Baum 20.0 18.0 21.0 12.0 71.0 71.0
21st 28 Laser Radial 174287 MBYC Max Karmel 22.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 82.0 82.0
22nd 43 Laser Radial 161084 ABYC Robert Turigliatto 16.0 30.0 18.0 24.0 88.0 88.0
23rd 34 Laser Radial 100644 NHYC Alexis Miller 23.0 21.0 25.0 27.0 96.0 96.0
24th 36 Laser Radial 147394 ABYC Alan Peoples 24.0 28.0 26.0 23.0 101.0 101.0
25th 41 Laser Radial 184433 SFYC William Sutton IV 25.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 101.0 101.0
26th 29 Laser Radial 154451 CBCY Lukas Kraak 27.0 23.0 23.0 33.0 106.0 106.0
27th 15 Laser Radial 174299 DRYC Mason Bromberg 34.0 29.0 24.0 22.0 109.0 109.0
28th 26 Laser Radial 153021 BYC Britton Hammock 32.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 112.0 112.0
29th 32 Laser Radial 138873 VYC Eric Martinez 26.0 27.0 34.0 28.0 115.0 115.0
30th 39 Laser Radial 192882 ABYC/LBYC Ryan Schulten 30.0 26.0 30.0 29.0 115.0 115.0
31st 35 Laser Radial 182341 KHYC Cade Morris 28.0 33.0 28.0 31.0 120.0 120.0
32nd 21 Laser Radial 182842 SDYC Alexandra Fayer 29.0 32.0 31.0 34.0 126.0 126.0
33rd 42 Laser Radial xxxxx KHYC/CBYC Sean (Shark) Tallman 31.0 34.0 32.0 30.0 127.0 127.0
34th 31 Laser Radial 182060 SDYC Amanda Majernik 33.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 129.0 129.0
35th 45 Laser Radial 188137 SDYC Chloe Winkler 37.0 DNF 35.0 35.0 35.0 142.0 142.0
36th 18 Laser Radial 192949 SFYC Coco Dana 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 148.0 148.0

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 93 CFJ CBYC 3 CBYC Alex Smith Jackie Berlin 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 90 CFJ 212 BCYC Max Mayol Derek Pickell 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 89 CFJ 1369 NHYC Marley Mais Katie McAllister 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th 94 CFJ KHYF-TBD KHYC Geoffrey St. John Leah James 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
5th 84 CFJ KHYF 12 KHYC Kyle Collins Sara James 8.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
6th 80 CFJ 1333 NHYC Bobby Briggs Paige Okey 5.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
7th 81 CFJ BCYC2 BCYC Ashton Brown Christopher Sandoval 4.0 8.0 7.0 15.0 34.0 34.0
8th 87 CFJ cyc TBD CYC Marie Line Mickela Medak 11.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
9th 0 CFJ BYC BYC Jeffrey Peterson Sabrina Roberson 6.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
10th 86 CFJ cyc TBD CYC William Line Herbie Schwartz 10.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 40.0 40.0
11th 97 CFJ 1367 Coryc August Sturm Casey King 9.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
12th 82 CFJ 8680 SDYC Megan Cates Phoena Wood 16.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 49.0 49.0
13th 91 CFJ KHYC7 KHYC Luke Pond Drea Keswater 12.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 51.0 51.0
14th 85 CFJ BCYC5 BCYC Michael Farris Laurel Foster 18.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 53.0 53.0
15th 95 CFJ DRYC DRYC Cooper Strong Sidney Gathrid 15.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 61.0 61.0
16th 98 CFJ CBYC3 CBYC Vincent Todosiev Wesley Rich 13.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 62.0 62.0
17th 92 CFJ TBD CBYC / WYC Julia Rychlik Nora Elshsharhawy 17.0 18.0 11.0 17.0 63.0 63.0
18th 83 CFJ BCYC 4 BCYC Guy Clauss Oriana Rousseau 14.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 64.0 64.0
19th 99 CFJ BCYC1 BCYC Caden Wheeler Sarah Politiski 19.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 73.0 73.0
20th 88 CFJ BCYC3 BCYC Alec Lis Katie Tobiason 20.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 79.0 79.0
21st 96 CFJ KHYF-5 KHYC Angela Stuckey Christopher Andrew 22.0 DNF 21.0 20.0 21.0 84.0 84.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com