Junior Commodore’s Regatta 2016, Nov 6

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Commodore Regatta 2016

MBYC

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on November 6, 2016

A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st A 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 32.0 26.0
2nd A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 30.0
3rd A 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
4th A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 10.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
5th A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 51.0 42.0
6th A 8844 ABYC/LBYC Mason Kaplan 9.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 61.0 50.0
7th A 9536 SPYC Emily Allen 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 79.0 67.0
8th A 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 82.0 70.0
9th A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 72.0
10th A 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson (13.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 88.0 75.0
11th A 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell (12.0) 6.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 94.0 82.0
12th A 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 103.0 90.0
13th A 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 123.0 109.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st B 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
2nd B 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 27.0 21.0
3rd B 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 50.0 40.0
4th B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 41.0
5th B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 43.0
6th B 10180 CYC/SDYC Schuyler Capita 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 55.0 47.0
7th B 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 62.0 52.0
8th B 10286 MBYC Marcus Hall (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 67.0 56.0
9th B 10140 NHYC Brook Wood 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 84.0 74.0
10th B 8650 ABYC Dylan Sih 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 86.0 76.0

C-1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st C-1 76321 SPYC Sidney Moyer 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
2nd C-1 10008 SPYC Kate Danielson 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 32.0 25.0
3rd C-1 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 1.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 48.0 37.0
4th C-1 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 50.0 39.0
5th C-1 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 8.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 65.0 52.0
6th C-1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 5.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 70.0 57.0
7th C-1 5959 SPYC Logan Rimel 6.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 79.0 67.0
8th C-1 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 81.0 69.0
9th C-1 9009 SPYC Bella Shakespeare (14.0 DNF) 13.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 84.0 70.0
10th C-1 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis (12.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 82.0 70.0
11th C-1 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 10.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 2.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 92.0 79.0
12th C-1 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 94.0 81.0
13th C-1 9691 SDYC Dylan Gardner 9.0 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 103.0 90.0

C-2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st C-2 9883 LMVYC / BYC Nicole Sighiartau (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
2nd C-2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 3.0 (15.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 41.0 26.0
3rd C-2 8140 SDYC Cam Spriggs 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
4th C-2 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 11.0 4.0 (15.0) 6.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 70.0 55.0
5th C-2 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 7.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 2.0 75.0 60.0
6th C-2 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 2.0 2.0 19.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0) 2.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 83.0 63.0
7th C-2 9241 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 5.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0) 82.0 65.0
8th C-2 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 4.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0 DNS) 101.0 79.0
9th C-2 8884 BCYC Cooper Laws 12.0 (18.0) 5.0 16.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 108.0 90.0
10th C-2 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 6.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 110.0 94.0
11th C-2 10034 MBYC Rowan Henehan (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 109.0 95.0
12th C-2 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller (18.0) 16.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 116.0 98.0
13th C-2 8975 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 9.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 8.0 117.0 99.0
14th C-2 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 10.0 7.0 18.0 (20.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 19.0 13.0 137.0 117.0
15th C-2 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 134.0 117.0
16th C-2 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews 17.0 5.0 (20.0) 18.0 19.0 3.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 142.0 122.0
17th C-2 9251 SDYC Conner Skewes 13.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 15.0 18.0 143.0 123.0
18th C-2 8919 NYC Grace Ortega (20.0) 14.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 151.0 131.0
19th C-2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 16.0 20.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 (22.0 DNS) 163.0 141.0
20th C-2 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 19.0 19.0 3.0 19.0 20.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 157.0
21st C-2 14 CYC Riley Peterson (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 12.0 20.0 15.0 193.0 172.0

C-3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st C-3 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
2nd C-3 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 4.0 44.0 30.0
3rd C-3 9046 CYC Tommy RudowicZ 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 37.0 30.0
4th C-3 8663 MBYC Patrick Henderson (12.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 50.0 38.0
5th C-3 18 CYC Sean Cambell 8.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 53.0 43.0
6th C-3 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 53.0 44.0
7th C-3 7434 MBYC Colin Krebs (13.0) 12.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 83.0 70.0
8th C-3 9995 MBYC Seth Raffee 6.0 2.0 9.0 (16.0) 5.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 97.0 81.0
9th C-3 2 SWYC Logan Sanford 11.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 111.0 86.0
10th C-3 69006 SDYC Caspar Lightner 3.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 10.0 8.0 105.0 86.0
11th C-3 10250 MBYC Lina Carper (14.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 104.0 90.0
12th C-3 853 SDYC Matthew Colbourne (17.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 121.0 104.0
13th C-3 9159 SDYC Charlotte Plant 10.0 11.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0) 14.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 145.0 125.0
14th C-3 C6 CorYC Preston Miller 15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 7.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 151.0 132.0
15th C-3 12 MBYC Oakley Cunningham (19.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 154.0 135.0
16th C-3 7950 SDYC Ava Gustafson (20.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 163.0 143.0
17th C-3 10 CYC Gavin Jensen 18.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 176.0 155.0
18th C-3 M2 MBYC Jacob Adler 7.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 158.0
19th C-3 6794 SWYC Mitchell Sanford 9.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 159.0
20th C-3 9512 NHYC Michael Sentovich (21.0) 20.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 15.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 190.0 169.0
21st C-3 8 CYC Conner Mattick (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 198.0 173.0
22nd C-3 M6 MBYC Jesse Adler 16.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 202.0 177.0
23rd C-3 203 MBYC Paige Tillson (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 207.0 182.0
24th C-3 67 SDYC Harrison Strom (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 250.0 225.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 189794 MBYC Diego Escobar 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial 206054 MBYC/SDYC Marcus Huttunen (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 179427 SDYC Taisei Hatter 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
4th Laser Radial 209731 BYC David Wood 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial 179168 SDYC John Majernik (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial 184418 MBYC Marianna Shand (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
7th Laser Radial 192072 MBYC Claire Lester 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 49.0 40.0
8th Laser Radial 147394 MBYC Treat Bedford 4.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 50.0 41.0
9th Laser Radial 208039 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 8.0 62.0 52.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com