Junior Commodore’s Regatta 2015, Nov 8

posted in: Race Results | 0

Junior Commodore’s Regatta

MBYC

Results are final as of 14:56 on November 8, 2015

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Sabot A 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan (9.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
4th Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 8.0 42.0 30.0
5th Sabot A 8880 NHYC Jack Flores 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 50.0 37.0
6th Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 53.0 41.0
7th Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 57.0 47.0
8th Sabot A 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 5.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 66.0 52.0
9th Sabot A 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin (15.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 71.0 56.0
10th Sabot A 9347 NHYC Kai Malm (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 73.0 62.0
11th Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 8.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 81.0 67.0
12th Sabot A 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 1.0 13.0 82.0 69.0
13th Sabot A 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 99.0 85.0
14th Sabot A 9983 CYC Amy Schafer (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 101.0 86.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd Sabot B 9504 MBYC Marianna Shand 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
3rd Sabot B 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 34.0 22.0
4th Sabot B 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
5th Sabot B 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 47.0 37.0
6th Sabot B 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 50.0 40.0
7th Sabot B 10286 SDYC/MBYC Marcus Hall 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 12.0 RET 6.0 58.0 46.0
8th Sabot B 9278 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little (10.0) 8.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 57.0 47.0
9th Sabot B 8770 ABYC Nathan Sih 8.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 62.0 50.0
10th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 64.0 52.0
11th Sabot B 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
2nd Sabot C1 10275 STPYC Pearson Payne 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 38.0 24.0
3rd Sabot C1 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 34.0 27.0
4th Sabot C1 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 2.0 49.0 36.0
5th Sabot C1 9159 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 9.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 39.0
6th Sabot C1 8988 STPYC Ethan Danielson 7.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 50.0 40.0
7th Sabot C1 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 55.0 41.0
8th Sabot C1 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 10.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 3.0 RDG (15.0) 62.0 47.0
9th Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 5.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 68.0 53.0
10th Sabot C1 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 13.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0) 9.0 76.0 62.0
11th Sabot C1 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 79.0 66.0
12th Sabot C1 9492 NHYC Eric Jones 8.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 86.0 67.0
13th Sabot C1 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 95.0 79.0
14th Sabot C1 5791 STPYC Emily Allen 14.0 14.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 100.0 81.0
15th Sabot C1 815 STPYC Emma Shakespeare 15.0 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 107.0 90.0
16th Sabot C1 8963 ABYC Samantha Thompson (16.0) 10.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 112.0 96.0
17th Sabot C1 69006 STPYC Heidi Hicks (17.0) 17.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 129.0 112.0
18th Sabot C1 10017 SDYC Katie Plavan (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 133.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8662 SDYC Alice Schmid 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 1.0 36.0 27.0
2nd Sabot C2 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner (10.0) 5.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 28.0
3rd Sabot C2 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 40.0 31.0
4th Sabot C2 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0 31.0
5th Sabot C2 8566 MBYC Nikita Peugh 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 45.0 34.0
6th Sabot C2 0042 MBYC Nick Shand 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
7th Sabot C2 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 5.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 47.0 37.0
8th Sabot C2 9443 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1.0 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 57.0 45.0
9th Sabot C2 10125 SWYC Ryan Farmer 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 69.0 56.0
10th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass (12.0) 9.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 72.0 60.0
11th Sabot C2 9999 BYC Carley Simmons (13.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 75.0 62.0
12th Sabot C2 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 79.0 66.0
13th Sabot C2 8155 ABYC Emilia Anctil 11.0 12.0 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 86.0 73.0
14th Sabot C2 9332 BCYC/NHYC Lucy Shannon (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9889 MBYC Shane Tillson 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Sabot C3 16644 MBYC Garrett Henderson 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 2.0 37.0 25.0
3rd Sabot C3 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 40.0 28.0
4th Sabot C3 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
5th Sabot C3 6968 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis (8.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 31.0
6th Sabot C3 191 SWYC Carter Vachon 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 59.0 44.0
7th Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband (20.0) 7.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 7.0 3.0 71.0 51.0
8th Sabot C3 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 17.0 (18.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 73.0 55.0
9th Sabot C3 9884 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 14.0 8.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 87.0 68.0
10th Sabot C3 411 CYC Kristian Lee 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0) 9.0 16.0 86.0 68.0
11th Sabot C3 9203 SDYC Nikolai Halldorson 6.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 (21.0) 4.0 11.0 14.0 91.0 70.0
12th Sabot C3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband 16.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 17.0 10.0 3.0 (21.0) 106.0 85.0
13th Sabot C3 5 CYC Riley Petersen 7.0 17.0 10.0 (18.0) 11.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 110.0 92.0
14th Sabot C3 3 CYC Jake Lyons 21.0 12.0 18.0 17.0 9.0 3.0 (24.0) 18.0 122.0 98.0
15th Sabot C3 8706 ABYC Dylan Sih 19.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 123.0 103.0
16th Sabot C3 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 12.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 (28.0 DNS) 19.0 23.0 17.0 137.0 109.0
17th Sabot C3 10 MBYC Jacob Adler 22.0 (28.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0 10.0 23.0 19.0 13.0 150.0 122.0
18th Sabot C3 8785 SDYC Conner Skewes 18.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 154.0 126.0
19th Sabot C3 14 MBYC Rowan Henehan 13.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 154.0 126.0
20th Sabot C3 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 9.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 11.0 18.0 7.0 157.0 129.0
21st Sabot C3 8722 SDYC Anton Schmid 24.0 21.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 21.0 14.0 (25.0) 154.0 129.0
22nd Sabot C3 6 MBYC Jay Reedy 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 20.0 154.0 131.0
23rd Sabot C3 8 MBYC Ben Conroy 15.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 19.0 156.0 134.0
24th Sabot C3 CYC1 CYC Reagan Yeager (25.0) 20.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 166.0 141.0
25th Sabot C3 MBYC 12 CYC Steven Shaeffer (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 12.0 185.0 157.0
26th Sabot C3 7779 SDYC Alexander Liu (26.0) 24.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 191.0 165.0
27th Sabot C3 MBYC1 MBYC Allie Shand 23.0 22.0 (25.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 191.0 166.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 206054 MBYC/SYC Marcus Huttunen 4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Laser Radial 177286 MBYC Max Brill 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 24.0 19.0
3rd Laser Radial 195604 MBYC Samuel Merson 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 36.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial 184386 MBYC James Ozaki 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 199342 CYC Gavin McJones (9.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 179427 SDYC Taisei Hatter 1.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 34.0
7th Laser Radial 171154 CYC /WLYC Julia Rychlik 5.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 53.0 42.0
8th Laser Radial 207254 MBYC Max Karmel 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 53.0 45.0
9th Laser Radial 208039 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 74.0 64.0
10th Laser Radial 195937 CalYC Ansgar Jordan (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 2.0 84.0 71.0
11th Laser Radial 8698 MBYC Cassandra Shand 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 71.0
12th Laser Radial 208056 CYC Owen Schafer (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 10.0 92.0 79.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com