Junior Commodore’s Regatta 2014, Nov 2

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Commodore’s Regatta

Results are final as of 15:36 on November 2, 2014

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9535 NHYC Scott Mais (10.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 29.0 19.0
2nd Sabot A 9006 SDYC Cole Harris (9.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
3rd Sabot A 9983 CYC Owen Schafer 7.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 40.0 32.0
4th Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0) 15.0 1.0 54.0 39.0
5th Sabot A 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza 5.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 59.0 42.0
6th Sabot A 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 8.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 61.0 49.0
7th Sabot A 9318 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 16.0 13.0 66.0 50.0
8th Sabot A 8776 SDYC Daisy Holthus 4.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 (16.0) 9.0 6.0 15.0 73.0 57.0
9th Sabot A 9444 SDYC Jack Plavan 12.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 (17.0) 5.0 78.0 61.0
10th Sabot A 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 6.0 15.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 82.0 66.0
11th Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 14.0 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 83.0 68.0
12th Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 11.0 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 83.0 70.0
13th Sabot A 9685 BYC Jeffrey Petersen 3.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 88.0 72.0
14th Sabot A 8971 SDYC Peter Joslin 16.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 91.0 74.0
15th Sabot A 8844 SDYC Louis Sheid 17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 101.0 83.0
16th Sabot A 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 15.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 102.0 85.0
17th Sabot A 8992 SWYC Aidan Hoogland 13.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 10.0 102.0 85.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10224 SDYC John Majernik (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Sabot B 98 CYC Crew Fritsch 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
3rd Sabot B 10022 SDYC Sean Caulfield 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
4th Sabot B 9435 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch (8.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
5th Sabot B 9290 SPYC Heather Kerns 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
6th Sabot B 8223 CYC Amy Schafer 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 33.0
7th Sabot B 10180 CYC Schuyler Capita 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 46.0 36.0
8th Sabot B 9509 NHYC Morgan Pinckney (9.0) 8.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 56.0 47.0
9th Sabot B 19403 SPYC Robert Hopkins 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 60.0 51.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 31.0 20.0
2nd Sabot C1 9261 SDYC Timmy Fraher 7.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
3rd Sabot C1 8768 SDYC Cameron Cage 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 46.0 36.0
4th Sabot C1 7528 SPYC Anika Boicheff 6.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 39.0
5th Sabot C1 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 9.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 57.0 41.0
6th Sabot C1 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 11.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 59.0 47.0
7th Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Paulo Campbell 3.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 62.0 49.0
8th Sabot C1 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0 66.0 50.0
9th Sabot C1 8235 BYC Jean Wanlass (10.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 62.0 52.0
10th Sabot C1 8577 SPYC William Fox 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 74.0 58.0
11th Sabot C1 8910 SDYC Gabriel Campbell (13.0) 11.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 12.0 4.0 71.0 58.0
12th Sabot C1 815 MBYC Marianna Shand 12.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 74.0 60.0
13th Sabot C1 10034 SWYC Kyle Farmer 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 12.0 85.0 69.0
14th Sabot C1 9865 SPYC Ethan Danielson (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 103.0 87.0
15th Sabot C1 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 112.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 7525 SDYC Katie Olsen 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
2nd Sabot C2 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 3.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 10.0 2.0 44.0 33.0
3rd Sabot C2 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 42.0 33.0
4th Sabot C2 0042 MBYC Nick Shand 2.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.0 48.0 36.0
5th Sabot C2 9159 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 44.0 36.0
6th Sabot C2 10275 MBYC Garrett Bedford 6.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 49.0 39.0
7th Sabot C2 7228 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 4.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 52.0 41.0
8th Sabot C2 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 52.0 41.0
9th Sabot C2 8662 SDYC Calvin Schmund 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
10th Sabot C2 10017 SDYC Katie Plavan 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 71.0 59.0
11th Sabot C2 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 12.0 5.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 75.0 62.0
12th Sabot C2 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 7.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 77.0 65.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9360 SDYC Annabelle Huyard 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Sabot C3 9315 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Sabot C3 48 MBYC Sean Ross 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
4th Sabot C3 10125 SWYC Ryan Farmer 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 40.0 33.0
5th Sabot C3 9395 SDYC Marcus Hall 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 47.0 37.0
6th Sabot C3 8484 MBYC Garrett Henderson 11.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 2.0 63.0 50.0
7th Sabot C3 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 65.0 52.0
8th Sabot C3 983 CYC Jake Lyons 8.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 (23.0) 12.0 77.0 54.0
9th Sabot C3 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner 9.0 16.0 (19.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 77.0 58.0
10th Sabot C3 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 10.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 (22.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 92.0 70.0
11th Sabot C3 518 CYC Kristian Lee 13.0 11.0 3.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0) 17.0 94.0 75.0
12th Sabot C3 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 15.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 8.0 112.0 85.0
13th Sabot C3 0203 MBYC Shane Tillson 14.0 15.0 7.0 18.0 16.0 6.0 15.0 (21.0) 112.0 91.0
14th Sabot C3 900 SWYC Nikolai Halldorson 12.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 110.0 92.0
15th Sabot C3 2 MBYC Ian ONeill 7.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 (23.0) 13.0 15.0 118.0 95.0
16th Sabot C3 632 CYC Riley Petersen 21.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 (22.0) 9.0 14.0 121.0 99.0
17th Sabot C3 3215 BYC Kenny Wanlass 17.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 9.0 126.0 106.0
18th Sabot C3 9518 CYC James Thompson 19.0 1.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 21.0 (24.0) 18.0 131.0 107.0
19th Sabot C3 4 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 16.0 20.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 (24.0) 14.0 19.0 135.0 111.0
20th Sabot C3 844 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (22.0) 12.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 142.0 120.0
21st Sabot C3 3 MBYC Daxton Gutekunst 23.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 158.0 131.0
22nd Sabot C3 75251 SDYC Alexandra Olsen 20.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 163.0 141.0
23rd Sabot C3 1 MBYC Kaden Miller 18.0 22.0 18.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 23.0 169.0 142.0
24th Sabot C3 11 MBYC Devin McClure (27.0 DNC) 23.0 27.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 183.0 156.0
25th Sabot C3 9515 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0 189.0
25th Sabot C3 tbd CYC Jared Lodwick (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0 189.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 204389 MBYC Cole Baker 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 14.0
2nd Laser Radial 172914 NHYC Joseph Hou (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Laser Radial 195604 MBYC Sam Merson 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 197040 MBYC Carter Lynn 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 37.0 28.0
5th Laser Radial 207254 MBYC Max Karmel 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 38.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial 182060 MBYC/SDYC Amanda Majernik 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 40.0
7th Laser Radial 184386 MBYC James Ozaki 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 58.0 49.0
8th Laser Radial 114 CYC Sam Roughneen 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 65.0 54.0
9th Laser Radial 3 MBYC Cassandra Shand (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 64.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 174990 MBYC Anthony Skipworth 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 67.0 57.0
11th Laser Radial 101162 SWYC Daniel de la Vega, III 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 88.0 76.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com