Junior Commodore’s Regatta 2013, Nov 3

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Commodore Regatta 2013

Results as of 16:08 on November 3, 2013

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 162474 SDYC Matt Dorgan (2.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0

 

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Joseph Hou 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2nd Sabot A 10196 MBYC Max Brill 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Sabot A 90061 SDYC Cole Harris 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
4th Sabot A 8815 MBYC Ryan Ratliffe 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 47.0 39.0
5th Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 4.0 63.0 46.0
6th Sabot A 9630 BYC Christian Rosene 12.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 66.0 50.0
7th Sabot A 10126 MBYC Ian Brill (21.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 82.0 61.0
8th Sabot A 9983 CYC Owen Schafer 10.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 14.0 15.0 80.0 64.0
9th Sabot A 9535 NHYC Scott Mais 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 77.0 64.0
10th Sabot A 10023 ABYC Bradley Clinton 7.0 15.0 10.0 (19.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 87.0 68.0
11th Sabot A 60 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 3.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 (20.0) 15.0 5.0 7.0 93.0 73.0
12th Sabot A 9861 NHYC Erik Hou 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 97.0 79.0
13th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Daisy Holthus 6.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 (18.0) 18.0 9.0 18.0 98.0 80.0
14th Sabot A 10052 SDYC Jack Reiter 14.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 3.0 16.0 8.0 (17.0) 98.0 81.0
15th Sabot A 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 9.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 (19.0) 102.0 83.0
16th Sabot A 8844 SDYC Louis Sheid 15.0 16.0 15.0 3.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 16.0 106.0 87.0
17th Sabot A 9927 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 109.0 92.0
18th Sabot A 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza (19.0) 9.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 19.0 13.0 115.0 96.0
19th Sabot A 9243 BYC Jeffrey Petersen 18.0 (20.0) 20.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 143.0 123.0
20th Sabot A 9531 SDYC/MBYC Emily Grob 17.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 133.0

 

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 17.0 13.0
2nd Sabot B 9990 MBYC Willem Perry 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 18.0
3rd Sabot B 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 (16.0 DSQ) 1.0 47.0 31.0
4th Sabot B 9444 SDYC Jack Plavan 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 40.0 32.0
5th Sabot B 10105 BYC Matt Hilliard (9.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 46.0 37.0
6th Sabot B 10183 SDYC Amanda Majernik 7.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 52.0 40.0
7th Sabot B 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 1.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 60.0 47.0
8th Sabot B 9798 BYC Jack Joslin 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 59.0 48.0
9th Sabot B 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 64.0 52.0
10th Sabot B 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw (12.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 68.0 56.0
11th Sabot B 8905 BYC Max Brennan 11.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 83.0 70.0
12th Sabot B 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter (13.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 84.0 71.0
13th Sabot B 10104 BYC Brad Hilliard 10.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 84.0 72.0
14th Sabot B 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 112.0
14th Sabot B 9691 SDYC Millie Dorgan (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 112.0

 

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 8992 SWYC Aidan Hoogland 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
2nd Sabot C1 10224 SDYC John Majernik 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 (13.0) 1.0 34.0 21.0
3rd Sabot C1 8223 CYC Amy Schafer 11.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 41.0 29.0
4th Sabot C1 9884 CYC Crew Fritsch 4.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 49.0 33.0
5th Sabot C1 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 8.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 52.0 37.0
6th Sabot C1 8971 BYC Peter Joslin 6.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (15.0) 53.0 38.0
7th Sabot C1 9347 NHYC Kai Malm 9.0 6.0 19.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNF) 2.0 64.0 41.0
8th Sabot C1 9435 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch 7.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 57.0 43.0
9th Sabot C1 10022 SDYC Sean Caulfield 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 58.0 45.0
10th Sabot C1 9299 CorYC Emma Yakutis (15.0) 14.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 65.0 50.0
11th Sabot C1 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 5.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 68.0 54.0
12th Sabot C1 9327 BYC Maura Cannon 13.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 84.0 66.0
13th Sabot C1 9278 St. Pete Heather Verns 14.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 90.0 71.0
14th Sabot C1 191 St. Pete Will Fox 10.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 91.0 73.0
15th Sabot C1 10017 St. Pete Anika Boicheff 12.0 (20.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 19.0 93.0 73.0
16th Sabot C1 8226 BYC Brooke Willke (19.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 105.0 86.0
17th Sabot C1 94031 St. Pete J. J. Smith 16.0 13.0 7.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 109.0 89.0
18th Sabot C1 9401 St. Pete Robert Hopkins 18.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 2.0 20.0 13.0 112.0 92.0
19th Sabot C1 10034 SWYC Kyle Farmer 17.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 117.0 97.0
20th Sabot C1 8415 MBYC Cameron Woodall 20.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 130.0 107.0
21st Sabot C1 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 135.0 112.0
22nd Sabot C1 9251 SDYC Keegan Leonard (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 154.0 131.0

 

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9690 CorYC Schuyler Capita 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
2nd Sabot C3 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 43.0 30.0
3rd Sabot C3 48 MBYC Sean Ross 6.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.0 46.0 34.0
4th Sabot C3 7525 SDYC Katie Olsen 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 45.0 36.0
5th Sabot C3 3963 MBYC Nicholas Shand 8.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 55.0 41.0
6th Sabot C3 7228 SDYC Caylin Schnoor (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 76.0 50.0
7th Sabot C3 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 4.0 5.0 15.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
8th Sabot C3 8791 SDYC Katie Plavan (26.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 12.0 94.0 68.0
9th Sabot C3 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 14.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 88.0 69.0
10th Sabot C3 8751 MBYC Johnny Carvalhal 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 11.0 4.0 15.0 9.0 99.0 73.0
11th Sabot C3 69006 SDYC Marcus Hall 3.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 92.0 74.0
12th Sabot C3 9630X BYC Claire Rosene 13.0 14.0 12.0 (20.0) 13.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 100.0 80.0
13th Sabot C3 10125 SWYC Ryan Farmer 9.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 18.0 4.0 10.0 105.0 86.0
14th Sabot C3 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 9.0 21.0 11.0 7.0 112.0 86.0
15th Sabot C3 9405 SDYC Sara Parker (26.0 DNF) 15.0 7.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 11.0 120.0 94.0
16th Sabot C3 8814 SDYC Dylan Gardner 14.0 8.0 21.0 11.0 16.0 (22.0) 10.0 17.0 119.0 97.0
17th Sabot C3 93471 NHYC Aidan Malm 17.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 6.0 129.0 108.0
18th Sabot C3 10053 NHYC William Jacobsen 19.0 18.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 17.0 1.0 20.0 130.0 109.0
19th Sabot C3 7521 SWYC Skylar Olsson-Hoffman 10.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 135.0 109.0
20th Sabot C3 8843 BYC Sophia Mulvania 15.0 16.0 (20.0) 15.0 19.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 137.0 117.0
21st Sabot C3 8173 BYC Samantha Hemans 16.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0) 139.0 118.0
22nd Sabot C3 19009 SDYC Carly Rosier (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 16.0 156.0 130.0
23rd Sabot C3 7280 MBYC Garrett Bedford 18.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 144.0
24th Sabot C3 0060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 193.0 167.0
25th Sabot C3 9332 nhyc Lucy Shannon (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 182.0

 

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 7115 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 14.0 (20.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 21.0
2nd Sabot C2 6906 SDYC Timothy Fraher 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 38.0 27.0
3rd Sabot C2 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 1.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 44.0 28.0
4th Sabot C2 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 54.0 41.0
5th Sabot C2 7604 LBYC Christina Van Dyke 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 49.0
6th Sabot C2 7528 MBYC Diego Escobar 8.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 63.0 50.0
7th Sabot C2 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 6.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 (15.0) 11.0 67.0 52.0
8th Sabot C2 815 MBYC Marianna Shand 3.0 2.0 4.0 (17.0) 14.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 77.0 60.0
9th Sabot C2 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza (18.0) 5.0 12.0 9.0 18.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 80.0 62.0
10th Sabot C2 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 77.0 65.0
11th Sabot C2 10152 SDYC Rocco Cappetta 13.0 8.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 3.0 84.0 68.0
12th Sabot C2 9870 MBYC Ryan Austin 5.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 92.0 72.0
13th Sabot C2 9203 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 17.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 90.0 72.0
14th Sabot C2 9282 MBYC James Ozaki 16.0 11.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 92.0 74.0
15th Sabot C2 9 BYC Paige Willke 9.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 17.0 97.0 79.0
16th Sabot C2 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 7.0 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 2.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 101.0 82.0
17th Sabot C2 8333 SWYC Lindsey Buckner (15.0) 14.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 98.0 83.0
18th Sabot C2 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 12.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 128.0 109.0
19th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Jean Wanlass (19.0) 18.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 136.0 117.0

 

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 181828 DRYC Christopher Weis (30.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 50.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial 199544 SDYC Paul Didham (30.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 54.0 24.0
3rd Laser Radial 196855 NHYC Wills Johnson (30.0 DNF) 13.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 68.0 38.0
4th Laser Radial 200398 MBYC Ryan Hopps (30.0 DNF) 14.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 71.0 41.0
5th Laser Radial 200400 CorYC D’amy Steward (30.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 72.0 42.0
6th Laser Radial 167343 CYC Cameron Feves 3.0 2.0 5.0 (30.0 OCS) 11.0 14.0 5.0 4.0 74.0 44.0
7th Laser Radial 185862 MBYC Cole Baker (30.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 75.0 45.0
8th Laser Radial 174289 SBYC Caden Scheiblauer (30.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 77.0 47.0
9th Laser Radial 941 DRYC Roberto Stevens (30.0 DNF) 9.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 94.0 64.0
10th Laser Radial 199342 CYC Jessica McJones (30.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 8.0 30.0 OCS 7.0 6.0 16.0 109.0 79.0
11th Laser Radial 195605 NHYC Andrew Person 1.0 (20.0) 13.0 20.0 7.0 17.0 13.0 12.0 103.0 83.0
12th Laser Radial 184418 MBYC Samuel Merson 8.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 107.0 86.0
13th Laser Radial 170712 KHYC Daniel Belton 2.0 8.0 14.0 17.0 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 17.0 106.0 87.0
14th Laser Radial 184588 SDYC Paul Vermazen 9.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 (21.0) 13.0 16.0 18.0 115.0 94.0
15th Laser Radial 183830 NHYC Patrick Shannon (30.0 DNF) 18.0 16.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 125.0 95.0
16th Laser Radial 197045 KHYC Peter Neal (30.0 DNF) 12.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 5.0 135.0 105.0
17th Laser Radial 170039 NHYC Michael Sabourin (30.0 DNF) 21.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 17.0 30.0 DNF 144.0 114.0
18th Laser Radial 156865 DRYC Dylan Finestone 6.0 17.0 11.0 18.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 23.0 146.0 121.0
19th Laser Radial 154108 VYC Braedon Baum (30.0 DNF) 15.0 22.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 11.0 14.0 153.0 123.0
20th Laser Radial 204390 MBYC Cary Perket 11.0 23.0 (26.0) 23.0 15.0 23.0 18.0 13.0 152.0 126.0
21st Laser Radial 177692 SDYC Alexandra Fayer 5.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 17.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 155.0 128.0
22nd Laser Radial 177269 KHYC Alex Krouse 10.0 (29.0) 15.0 25.0 25.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 162.0 133.0
23rd Laser Radial 177289 KHYC Drea Keswater 4.0 28.0 (29.0) 19.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 164.0 135.0
24th Laser Radial 138873 VYC Eric Martinez 12.0 25.0 24.0 (26.0) 13.0 25.0 20.0 21.0 166.0 140.0
25th Laser Radial 50520 VYC Ian Baldwin (30.0 DNF) 24.0 20.0 16.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 181.0 151.0
26th Laser Radial 187336 ABYC Ryan Sohack 7.0 (27.0) 27.0 24.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 182.0 155.0
27th Laser Radial 165933 SDYC/MBYC Jesse McKnight (30.0 DNF) 10.0 19.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 160.0
28th Laser Radial 197040 MBYC Carter Lynn (30.0 DNF) 16.0 23.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 204.0 174.0
29th Laser Radial 183819 MBYC Charles Merson (30.0 DSQ) 26.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 232.0 202.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com