June 3 2018 MBYC Sunday Race Results

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 16:16 on June 3, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4778 Beach, Sara 98.9 2 3 1 6
2nd Lido Lido 4511 Leuck, Dave 98.9 3 1 2 6
3rd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 2 3 6
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 4 5 13
5th Lido Lido 6288 Bentley, Tim 98.9 5 5 4 14

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 15475 Coppens, Jeff 192 1 1 1 3
2nd Lightning Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 192 2 2 2 6
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Johnson, Kirk 98.9 3 3 3 9

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 108411 Hart, Doug 91.1 2 2 1 5
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 3 1 3 7
3rd Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 1 5 2 8
4th Laser Laser 180558 Christianson, Rob 91.1 5 3 4 12
5th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 4 6 5 15
6th Laser Laser 198693 Bremer, Ted 91.1 6 4 6 16
7th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 7 7 7 21

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 2 1 4
2nd Soling Soling 748 Steve Ross 82.3 5 1 2 8
3rd Soling Soling 606 Baker, Mark 82.3 2 3 6 11
4th Soling Soling 610 Minton, Mike 82.3 3 5 3 11
5th Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 4 6 4 14
6th Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 6 4 5 15

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 3 1 1 5
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 1 2 4 7
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 2 3 3 8
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 5 DNS 5 OCS 2 12

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Henkart, Paul 99.6 1 1 4 DNS 6
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 2 2 4 DNS 8
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 3 Spies, Dan 99.6 3 4 DNF 4 DNS 11

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sabot Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 1 1 1 3
2nd Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 2 2 2 6
3rd Sabot Sabot 8344 Chris Fuller 136.4 3 3 3 9

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 1 1 1 3
2nd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 2 2 2 6

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com