June 3 & 10, 2018 Sunday Bay Race Series

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 15:11 on June 10, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4778 Beach, Sara 98.9 2 3 1 6
2nd Lido Lido 4511 Leuck, Dave 98.9 3 1 2 6
3rd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 2 3 6
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 4 5 13
5th Lido Lido 6288 Bentley, Tim 98.9 5 5 4 14

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 15475 Coppens, Jeff 192 1 1 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 13
2nd Lightning Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 192 2 2 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 16
3rd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 192 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 1 17
4th Lightning Lightning 15213 Johnson, Kirk 98.9 3 3 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 19

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 3 1 3 1 3 2 13
2nd Laser Laser 198693 Bremer, Ted 91.1 6 4 6 2 1 3 22
3rd Laser Laser 108411 Hart, Doug 91.1 2 2 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 32
4th Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 1 33
5th Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 1 5 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 35
6th Laser Laser 180558 Christianson, Rob 91.1 5 3 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 39
7th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 4 6 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 42
8th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 7 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 48

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 2 1 1 1 2 8
2nd Soling Soling 606 Baker, Mark 82.3 2 3 6 2 3 1 17
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 4 6 4 4 8 DNC 4 30
4th Soling Soling 748 Steve Ross 82.3 5 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32
5th Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 3 32
6th Soling Soling 610 Minton, Mike 82.3 3 5 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 35
7th Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 6 4 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 39

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 1 2 4 3 1 2 13
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 3 1 1 2 2 3 12
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 2 3 3 1 3 4 16
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 5 DNS 5 OCS 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 23

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R4 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 2 1 4
2nd Finn Finn 11 Jim Hecht 2 3 3 8
3rd Finn Finn 74 8 DNC 1 2 11
4th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 3 5 4 12
5th Finn Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 4 4 8 DNC 16
6th Finn Finn 8 Tim Fleming 90.1 5 7 5 17
7th Finn Finn 613 George Bairu 8 DNC 6 6 20

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 99.6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 23
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Henkart, Paul 99.6 1 1 7 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 23
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 2 2 7 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 25
4th Sunfish Sunfish 3503 Les Piehl 99.6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 2 26
5th Sunfish Sunfish 8 Paul Henkart 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 3 26
6th Sunfish Sunfish 3 Spies, Dan 99.6 3 7 DNF 7 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 31

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R4 R5 R6 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty 100 2 1 1 4
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 1663 Bob Sherman Emily Alinca 1 2 5 8
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto 100 4 5 3 12
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 288 7 6 2 15
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Steven Cooper Duncan 100 5 3 7 15
6th Multi Hull A Class Flying 97 Brandon Wallace Marc 97 3 9 DNC 4 16
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 1977 Travis Michael 6 4 6 16
8th Multi Hull Formula 18 1608 Chuck Daniel 8 7 8 23

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sabot Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 1 1 1 3
2nd Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 2 2 2 6
3rd Sabot Sabot 8344 Chris Fuller 136.4 3 3 3 9

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 1 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 15
2nd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 2 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 18
3rd Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 2 21
4th Thistle Thistle 3842 Cummings 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 1 22
5th Thistle Thistle 3929 George Samuels 83 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 26

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com