June 14, 2018 – TNT

posted in: Race Results | 0

June 14, 2018 TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 20:11 on June 14, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4819 Aaron Sturm 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 1 Adam Wild 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 6026 Randy Carper 98.9 7 DNC 7

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 167161 Ratcliffe, Gene 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 208039 Jeremy M 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 4 4

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 606 Mark Baker 82.3 1 1
2nd Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 2 2
3rd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 3 3

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 2 2
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 4 DNC 4

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Paul Henkart 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Serena Hanby 99.6 3 3

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Snipe Snipe 31114 Robert Capita Schuyler Capita 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden Ali Shand 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 28858 Parker Lorelei 91.9 4 DNC 4

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler Silvia 98.9 1 1
2nd Victory Victory 383 John Fillian Joe Rollinson 98.9 2 2
3rd Victory Victory 500 Love, Dave John Morgan 98.9 3 3
4th Victory Victory 2418 Tim Heines Kole 98.9 5 DNC 5

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Open Bic Open Bic 9075 Connor 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 9124 Colin 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Code Red 7 DNC 7
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 7639 Ryan Ratlife 7 DNC 7
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9043 Colleen Hacket 7 DNC 7
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Meegan 7 DNC 7

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 3 3
4th Thistle Thistle 3842 Cummings, Kirsten 83 4 4
5th Thistle Thistle 3763 Bloomberg, David 83 6 DNC 6

R1 – HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCP Flying Dutchman 153 Doug Dommermuth 151 0:39:50 0:32:19 0:00:00 151
2 HCP Holder 20X 2001 Chris Winnard 162 0:42:15 0:33:49 0:01:52 199.596 Spin
3 HCP T590 57596 Jack Kingston 96 0:39:26 0:34:22 0:02:20 142.956 Spin
4 HCP Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 105 0:49:05 0:42:15 0:11:32 337.006 Spin
5 HCP Olson 30 59691NS Todd Bowers 111 1:01:45 0:52:45 0:23:54 591.718 No Spin
6 HCP Hobie 33 13 Team Aloha 81 DNF Spin

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCK T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 198 0:59:19 0:45:28 0:00:00 198 Spin
2 HCK Santana 525 46025 Rod Messinger 192 1:05:08 0:50:17 0:06:14 281.156
3 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 243 1:09:06 0:50:18 0:06:38 337.864
4 HCK Harbor 20 41NS Charlie Hochart 222 1:11:00 0:52:55 0:10:00 365.027 Spin

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

Posted by J. Whitcraft