July 29, 2018 Sunday Short Courses Club Racing

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC

Results are final as of 19:17 on August 3, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 4 1 6 7 1 19
2nd Laser Laser 211536 Alexander, David 91.1 6 2 4 4 4 20
3rd Laser Laser 211538 Alexander, John 91.1 9 7 2 3 2 23
4th Laser Laser 204392 Hart, Doug 91.1 3 6 3 1 11 OCS 24
5th Laser Laser 211537 Alexander, William 91.1 5 3 9 2 6 25
6th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 2 10 7 6 7 32
7th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 1 4 11 OCS 9 8 33
8th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 7 5 8 5 9 34
9th Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 8 8 5 8 5 34
10th Laser Laser 199544 Did not sign up 91.1 11 DNS 9 1 11 OCS 3 35

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 3 3 1 1 1 9
2nd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 2 1 2 3 2 10
3rd Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 1 2 3 2 3 11

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Multi Hull A Class Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 1 1 1 3 2 8
2nd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman 96.2 4 2 2 1 1 10
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins 100 2 3 4 2 3 14
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Moore, Jasan 100 3 4 3 4 4 18

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 128687 Chuck Sinks 91.9 1 1 1 1 1 5

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 1 1 1 2 DNS 5

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Finn Finn 12 Dorgon, Matt 90.1 1 2 3 2 3 11
2nd Finn Finn CAN 18 Lee Hope 90.1 3 1 1 3 5 13
3rd Finn Finn 40 Dorgon, Mike 90.1 4 3 2 5 1 15
4th Finn Finn 108 Picel, Andew 90.1 2 6 5 1 4 18
5th Finn Finn 84 James Lawson 90.1 7 DNS 4 6 4 2 23
6th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 5 5 4 6 6 26

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Lido Lido 4778 Beach, Ty 98.9 1 1 1 2 2 7
2nd Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 98.9 4 3 4 1 3 15
3rd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 2 2 2 6 DNS 6 DNC 18
4th Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 3 5 6 DNS 4 1 19
5th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 5 4 3 3 4 19

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com