Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:51 on August 10, 2017

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Bronze 9299 CYC Max Olson 2 2 2 (7) 1 5 19 12
2nd Bronze 10264 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 1 5 (34) 1 3 6 50 16
3rd Bronze 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte 3 1 5 (18) 10 3 40 22
4th Bronze 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell (38 DNF) 11 1 2 4 9 65 27
5th Bronze 9479 SDYC Devon Owen 8 6 14 (19) 7 4 58 39
6th Bronze 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 4 (27) 12 4 2 22 71 44
7th Bronze 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega (17) 9 13 6 17 2 64 47
8th Bronze 8779 ABYC Paige Odell 7 (14) 9 13 6 12 61 47
9th Bronze 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin (33) 3 11 11 11 15 84 51
10th Bronze 10183 SDYC Conner Skewes 20 7 6 14 5 (27) 79 52
11th Bronze 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan (19) 8 3 17 18 10 75 56
12th Bronze 10034 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 9 (20) 19 3 16 13 80 60
13th Bronze 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 14 15 16 9 9 (20) 83 63
14th Bronze 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler (30) 4 18 23 8 11 94 64
15th Bronze 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 18 (23) 21 5 21 1 89 66
16th Bronze 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 10 16 10 27 (28) 8 99 71
17th Bronze 9047 SDYC Harrison Strom 5 18 (24) 20 13 16 96 72
18th Bronze 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 6 (26) 7 15 22 23 99 73
19th Bronze 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 16 19 (25) 12 12 17 101 76
20th Bronze 8791 SDYC Colin Shughrou 15 10 20 (22) 14 21 102 80
21st Bronze 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 11 24 (27) 10 15 25 112 85
22nd Bronze 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 25 12 4 (30) 23 24 118 88
23rd Bronze 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook (38 OCS) 13 23 34 19 7 134 96
24th Bronze 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy (38 DNF) 25 8 26 27 14 138 100
25th Bronze 8263 MBYC Daisy Jane Armstrong 29 21 26 16 (35) 18 145 110
26th Bronze 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour 12 32 17 28 26 (38 OCS) 153 115
27th Bronze 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 21 (31) 31 29 20 19 151 120
28th Bronze 9371 LBYC Sawyer Bambam-Moak 22 22 15 (35) 32 30 156 121
29th Bronze 8155 SWYC Jay Sullivan 23 17 28 (32) 25 31 156 124
30th Bronze 9000 LBYC Katin Cathey 13 37 (38 DNF) 8 34 33 163 125
31st Bronze 4787 MBYC Patrick Henderson 24 30 (36) 21 24 29 164 128
32nd Bronze 9473 ABYC Tanner Jolly 26 28 30 25 (33) 26 168 135
33rd Bronze 9327 LBYC Kai Bramble 32 29 (33) 24 29 28 175 142
34th Bronze 9173 LBYC William Sangmeister 28 33 22 33 30 (36) 182 146
35th Bronze 9246 LBYC Téa Satariano 27 36 29 36 (37) 34 199 162
36th Bronze 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 31 35 35 (37) 31 32 201 164
37th Bronze 9342 SDYC Ava Gustafson 34 34 32 31 (36) 35 202 166

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 2 (6) 1 3 1 2 15 9
2nd Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (9) 1 2 1 3 3 19 10
3rd Gold 9153 NHYC Erik Hou (6) 4 3 2 2 1 18 12
4th Gold 9600 NHYC/ABYC Morgan Pinckney 1 (12) 4 9 7 5 38 26
5th Gold 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 5 (14) 9 6 11 4 49 35
6th Gold 10300 BYC Sophia Devling (16) 2 12 8 8 10 56 40
7th Gold 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4 (19) 15 5 4 15 62 43
8th Gold 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7 10 (19) 4 16 6 62 43
9th Gold 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 12 11 5 7 (18) 9 62 44
10th Gold 8727 BTYC/ BYC Gray Hemans 11 (18) 8 15 5 8 65 47
11th Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner (25) 3 7 13 6 21 75 50
12th Gold 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 8 9 21 14 9 (25) 86 61
13th Gold 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell 14 (29) 14 10 13 14 94 65
14th Gold 8473 NHYC Jake Olson 3 7 18 12 27 (31) 98 67
15th Gold 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 24 (28) 22 11 14 7 106 78
16th Gold 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 19 16 6 (29) 22 17 109 80
17th Gold 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 13 17 13 20 (28) 19 110 82
18th Gold 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 27 5 20 16 (35) 16 119 84
19th Gold 9969 LIYC Lauren Simpson 10 (26) 25 17 20 22 120 94
20th Gold 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 22 8 16 25 25 (33) 129 96
21st Gold 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 23 13 (33) 21 15 24 129 96
22nd Gold 8776 SDYC Kelly Holthus (35) 21 17 22 10 27 132 97
23rd Gold 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 17 (33) 10 31 23 20 134 101
24th Gold 9347 NHYC Aidan Malm 26 15 11 (27) 26 23 128 101
25th Gold 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan (29) 25 28 24 12 13 131 102
26th Gold 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 18 24 24 (34) 21 18 139 105
27th Gold 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 15 20 26 (36) 17 29 143 107
28th Gold 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 20 31 (36) 18 29 11 145 109
29th Gold 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 28 27 (31) 23 19 12 140 109
30th Gold 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 21 22 23 26 (37 RET) 26 155 118
31st Gold 9883 BYC / LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 33 32 27 19 (34) 34 179 145
32nd Gold 9995 LIYC Ethan Simpson 34 23 32 28 30 (35) 182 147
33rd Gold 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid (36) 34 34 30 24 30 188 152
34th Gold 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer 31 30 29 32 (33) 32 187 154
35th Gold 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 32 (36) 35 33 31 28 195 159
36th Gold 9016 NHYC John “JR” Meserve 30 35 30 35 32 (36) 198 162

Iron Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Iron 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs (8) 2 7 3 1 1 22 14
2nd Iron 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell 4 (9) 1 2 3 4 23 14
3rd Iron 10094 CorYC Preston Miller 1 1 5 4 5 (7) 23 16
4th Iron 8667 NHYC Claire Holden 3 5 3 1 (8) 6 26 18
5th Iron 10223 NHYC Ava Lamkin 2 (8) 4 6 6 3 29 21
6th Iron 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler (7) 7 2 5 4 5 30 23
7th Iron 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich (10) 3 8 10 7 2 40 30
8th Iron 8341 SWYC Logan Sanford 9 4 9 9 2 (10) 43 33
9th Iron 10302 SDYC Maggie Fleming 5 (10) 6 7 10 8 46 36
10th Iron 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 6 6 (12 OCS) 8 9 9 50 38
11th Iron 8750 NHYC Ross Peck (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 72 60

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 1 3 1 5 1 (8) 19 11
2nd Silver 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 2 16 (17) 3 2 1 41 24
3rd Silver 10180 SDYC/CorYC Schuyler Capita 3 1 6 (11) 4 11 36 25
4th Silver 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 12 4 3 1 7 (20) 47 27
5th Silver 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 11 (26) 4 7 5 6 59 33
6th Silver 9994 NHYC Otis Buckingham 8 6 13 4 (27) 7 65 38
7th Silver 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 16 5 5 15 (35 OCS) 2 78 43
8th Silver 8517 BCYC TJ O’Rourke 7 13 (32) 14 12 3 81 49
9th Silver 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza 14 2 11 8 15 (16) 66 50
10th Silver 10291 BYC Charlie Gordon 15 22 (26) 6 3 10 82 56
11th Silver 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 6 8 19 9 20 (22) 84 62
12th Silver 9488 ABYC Saylor Little 10 7 8 13 (35 OCS) 24 97 62
13th Silver 10293 BYC Ramsey Gordon 4 27 21 2 9 (29) 92 63
14th Silver 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 19 20 9 10 14 (27) 99 72
15th Silver 8884 BCYC Cooper Laws 5 21 22 (32) 16 9 105 73
16th Silver 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 23 (24) 16 12 17 5 97 73
17th Silver 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 20 9 10 (25) 13 25 102 77
18th Silver 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson (28) 18 18 16 11 14 105 77
19th Silver 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 13 19 2 17 (30) 28 109 79
20th Silver 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 9 (29) 12 27 28 4 109 80
21st Silver 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 22 15 25 (26) 10 12 110 84
22nd Silver 9545 ABYC Tommy O’Toole 24 17 14 (34) 18 13 120 86
23rd Silver 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon (31) 10 7 30 31 15 124 93
24th Silver 10250 MBYC Lina Carper 21 14 15 28 (29) 17 124 95
25th Silver 8140 SDYC Cam Spriggs 25 (30) 28 20 8 26 137 107
26th Silver 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 26 28 27 23 6 (31) 141 110
27th Silver 9936 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 18 31 23 18 22 (32) 144 112
28th Silver 8223 CorYC Sean Campbell 29 12 29 24 21 (30) 145 115
29th Silver 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid (35 OCS) 32 20 22 23 18 150 115
30th Silver 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 27 (33) 24 21 25 21 151 118
31st Silver 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 30 25 (35 DSQ) 33 19 19 161 126
32nd Silver 9524 BYC Dylan Bartell 32 23 (35 DNC) 19 32 23 164 129
33rd Silver 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 33 11 31 31 26 (35 DNC) 167 132
34th Silver 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 17 34 30 29 24 (35 OCS) 169 134

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com