Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2016, Aug 3

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2016

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:39 on August 3, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 3 (36 DSQ) 1 1 2 1 44 8
2nd Gold 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 1 1 3 4 3 (5) 17 12
3rd Gold 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 9 6 5 5 1 (22) 48 26
4th Gold 8318 BCYC Max Mayol 4 10 (12) 2 6 7 41 29
5th Gold 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza 5 13 8 3 (18) 4 51 33
6th Gold 8938 NHYC Kai Malm (12 DPI1) 3 2 10 8 11 46 34
7th Gold 8880 NHYC Jack Flores 6 2 6 9 (19) 18 60 41
8th Gold 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 12 11 4 11 9 (13) 60 47
9th Gold 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7 12 13 13 7 (14) 66 52
10th Gold 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 13 15 17 8 (23) 2 78 55
11th Gold 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 10 5 18 7 15 (28) 83 55
12th Gold 8727 BYC Gray Hemans (21) 18 7 6 10 15 77 56
13th Gold 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 20 9 11 (23) 12 6 81 58
14th Gold 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 15 19 9 16 4 (29) 92 63
15th Gold 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 11 7 (36 OCS) 21 25 3 103 67
16th Gold 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 16 14 19 17 5 (26) 97 71
17th Gold 8115 SDYC Sajan Alagiri 14 21 (25) 15 14 16 105 80
18th Gold 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 19 4 16 (32) 11 31 113 81
19th Gold 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu (34) 20 14 22 13 12 115 81
20th Gold 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage 8 8 (36 OCS) 20 29 23 124 88
21st Gold 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 18 (32) 21 28 16 10 125 93
22nd Gold 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris (30) 29 28 14 21 8 130 100
23rd Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 17 22 15 (24) 22 24 124 100
24th Gold 10201 BCYC Abby Hampton (35) 25 31 12 20 21 144 109
25th Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (32) 27 23 18 26 19 145 113
26th Gold 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 24 24 29 (30) 17 20 144 114
27th Gold 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 26 (31) 22 19 31 17 146 115
28th Gold 9261 SDYC Timothy Fraher 31 23 24 (33) 32 9 152 119
29th Gold 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell 33 16 10 (34) 27 33 153 119
30th Gold 8844 LBYC/ABYC Mason Kaplan 25 28 20 29 (34) 25 161 127
31st Gold 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih 27 17 30 25 30 (35) 164 129
32nd Gold 10132 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little 22 30 26 26 (33) 30 167 134
33rd Gold 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 23 33 27 (35) 28 27 173 138
34th Gold 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 28 26 (32) 31 24 32 173 141
35th Gold 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 29 34 33 27 (35) 34 192 157

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver 10145 ABYC Axel Stordahl 1 1 1 (4) 3 3 13 9
2nd Silver 9983 CYC Amy Schafer 2 (18) 12 2 2 1 37 19
3rd Silver 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 4 (12) 11 5 1 8 41 29
4th Silver 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates (14) 6 6 7 8 2 43 29
5th Silver 8473 NHYC Jake Olson 6 (13) 4 10 4 6 43 30
6th Silver 10320 BYC Haylee Gurney 10 3 2 9 (12) 9 45 33
7th Silver 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 7 15 (16) 3 5 4 50 34
8th Silver 9230 LBYC William Mueller 3 8 3 (17) 14 10 55 38
9th Silver 9737 LIYC Reade Decker (25) 2 13 6 13 5 64 39
10th Silver 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 5 20 8 1 (36 OCS) 11 81 45
11th Silver 9545 ABYC Tommy O’Toole 9 4 10 (21) 17 17 78 57
12th Silver 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 17 11 5 18 9 (19) 79 60
13th Silver 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson 18 7 9 16 (20) 12 82 62
14th Silver 8750 NHYC/LYC Ross Peck (22) 14 14 11 6 18 85 63
15th Silver 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 13 10 7 (22) 18 16 86 64
16th Silver 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 21 (25) 23 8 10 7 94 69
17th Silver 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 12 (23) 15 15 19 13 97 74
18th Silver 10286 MBYC Marcus Hall (30) 5 18 29 15 15 112 82
19th Silver 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 16 19 26 14 7 (30) 112 82
20th Silver 9157 BCYC Finn McClintock 8 16 24 23 11 (26) 108 82
21st Silver 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 11 17 17 (24) 24 23 116 92
22nd Silver 8825 NHYC Peter Gershon 20 9 20 26 (36 OCS) 21 132 96
23rd Silver 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 15 24 22 12 (27) 24 124 97
24th Silver 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 26 21 (29) 27 25 14 142 113
25th Silver 5739 ABYC Dylan Styron 28 (36 DSQ) 21 13 29 25 152 116
26th Silver 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 19 28 (30) 20 26 27 150 120
27th Silver 10293 BYC Ramsey Gordon 31 27 25 (33) 16 28 160 127
28th Silver 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 24 (36 DSQ) 19 28 21 36 OCS 164 128
29th Silver 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (29) 26 27 25 28 22 157 128
30th Silver 9371 LBYC Preston Woodworth 23 30 31 30 22 (32) 168 136
31st Silver 8808 BCYC Caden Lidecis (35) 31 34 31 23 20 174 139
32nd Silver 8650 ABYC Dylan Sih 34 29 (35) 19 31 29 177 142
33rd Silver 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 27 22 32 (34) 30 34 179 145
34th Silver 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal 33 32 28 (35) 33 33 194 159
35th Silver 8209 NHYC Charlie Olson 32 (33) 33 32 32 31 193 160

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Bronze 9691 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1 8 6 6 2 (27) 50 23
2nd Bronze 10031 BCYC Brennis Lidecis 4 4 3 3 (11) 10 35 24
3rd Bronze 10291 BYC Charlie Gordon 12 5 (13) 1 4 3 38 25
4th Bronze 9347 NHYC Aidan Malm 6 (35 DNC) 9 4 1 6 61 26
5th Bronze 7610 MBYC Sean Ross (32) 14 2 2 5 7 62 30
6th Bronze 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 3 10 1 7 (28) 12 61 33
7th Bronze 8517 BCYC TJ O’Rourke 5 2 4 (14) 8 14 47 33
8th Bronze 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder 9 (12) 11 8 7 2 49 37
9th Bronze 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 2 7 7 (26) 23 4 69 43
10th Bronze 8392 LIYC David Garcia II 8 15 12 16 (17) 1 69 52
11th Bronze 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans (24) 1 21 13 10 8 77 53
12th Bronze 9626 NHYC Alex Wainwright 7 6 10 15 (22) 15 75 53
13th Bronze 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 19 9 5 11 (24) 17 85 61
14th Bronze 9203 SDYC Nikolai Halldorson 11 11 26 (35 DSQ) 13 5 101 66
15th Bronze 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 10 3 18 5 (31) 31 98 67
16th Bronze 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 16 21 (32) 10 12 9 100 68
17th Bronze 9883 LMVYC / BYC Nicole Sighiartau 20 (25) 25 9 3 16 98 73
18th Bronze 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 15 (24) 20 17 6 20 102 78
19th Bronze 10174 NHYC Shay Wood (33) 16 16 30 9 11 115 82
20th Bronze 9488 ABYC/CYC Saylor Little 18 13 8 24 (32) 22 117 85
21st Bronze 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott (22) 22 14 20 16 13 107 85
22nd Bronze 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 14 19 22 19 15 (24) 113 89
23rd Bronze 9241 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 17 (23) 23 12 21 19 115 92
24th Bronze 9524 BYC Dylan Bartell 13 (31) 24 22 20 23 133 102
25th Bronze 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 26 18 15 18 26 (30) 133 103
26th Bronze 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 29 20 (35 DNC) 23 14 21 142 107
27th Bronze 8636 DPYC Riley Lenthall 25 17 29 21 27 (33) 152 119
28th Bronze 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell 21 (30) 28 29 18 26 152 122
29th Bronze 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 30 29 27 (31) 19 18 154 123
30th Bronze 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 31 27 19 27 30 (32) 166 134
31st Bronze 8260 ABYC Emilia Anctil 23 26 31 32 (33) 28 173 140
32nd Bronze 10034 MBYC Rowan Henehan 28 (35 DNF) 30 25 29 29 176 141
33rd Bronze 9994 NHYC Otis Buckingham 27 28 17 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 177 142
34th Bronze 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl (34) 32 33 28 25 25 177 143

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Iron Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Iron 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 1 2 6 2 (13) 5 29 16
2nd Iron 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 8 (10) 7 3 1 1 30 20
3rd Iron 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 9 3 3 (26) 5 3 49 23
4th Iron 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon 7 6 (9) 5 7 2 36 27
5th Iron 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 2 7 (11) 4 9 6 39 28
6th Iron 8475 LBYC Claire Ma 14 (16) 8 1 3 4 46 30
7th Iron 8975 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 5 (11) 4 10 4 9 43 32
8th Iron 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 4 (21) 1 20 2 11 59 38
9th Iron 10292 BYC Laith Gordon (31 DSQ) 12 2 7 10 7 69 38
10th Iron 8903 NHYC John Robert “JR” Meserve 6 9 (12) 8 11 8 54 42
11th Iron 8566 MBYC Nikita Peugh 10 5 5 11 (14) 13 58 44
12th Iron 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 11 4 10 (12) 8 12 57 45
13th Iron 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 3 15 (18) 9 12 15 72 54
14th Iron 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 16 1 17 (22) 21 10 87 65
15th Iron 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley 13 13 14 18 (25) 20 103 78
16th Iron 9455 LBYC Jacob Malonzo 20 8 16 21 17 (23) 105 82
17th Iron 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer 19 19 15 15 (23) 14 105 82
18th Iron 8779 ABYC Paige O’Dell 12 18 13 23 20 (29) 115 86
19th Iron 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin (26) 17 22 13 19 17 114 88
20th Iron 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 23 22 (24) 6 22 16 113 89
21st Iron 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 17 24 19 24 6 (26) 116 90
22nd Iron 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 22 (23) 20 16 16 18 115 92
23rd Iron 9173 LBYC William Sangmeister 15 (31 DNF) 26 17 15 21 125 94
24th Iron 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre (27) 20 21 19 18 25 130 103
25th Iron 7900 LBYC Max Acuff 24 (31 DNS) 25 14 28 19 141 110
26th Iron 3611 ABYC Michael Colley 21 14 (31 DSQ) 27 26 24 143 112
27th Iron 7090 SDYC Cam Spriggs 18 (25) 23 25 24 22 137 112
28th Iron 8 ABYC Sean Colley 25 26 27 (29) 29 27 163 134
29th Iron 10275 DPYC Rowan Spates (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 28 27 28 176 145
30th Iron 8846 NHYC Davis Gershon (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 186 155

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com