Jr. Sabot Nationals August 9, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2017

MBYC

Results are provisional as of 17:55 on August 9, 2017

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Bronze 9299 CYC Max Olson 2 2 2 6 6
2nd Bronze 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte 3 1 5 9 9
3rd Bronze 9479 SDYC Devon Owen 8 6 14 28 28
4th Bronze 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 19 8 3 30 30
5th Bronze 8779 ABYC Paige Odell 7 14 9 30 30
6th Bronze 10183 SDYC Conner Skewes 20 7 6 33 33
7th Bronze 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 10 16 10 36 36
8th Bronze 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 6 26 7 39 39
9th Bronze 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 17 9 13 39 39
10th Bronze 10264 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 1 5 34 40 40
11th Bronze 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 25 12 4 41 41
12th Bronze 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 4 27 12 43 43
13th Bronze 8791 SDYC Colin Shughrou 15 10 20 45 45
14th Bronze 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 14 15 16 45 45
15th Bronze 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 33 3 11 47 47
16th Bronze 9047 SDYC Harrison Strom 5 18 24 47 47
17th Bronze 10034 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 9 20 19 48 48
18th Bronze 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 38 DNF 11 1 50 50
19th Bronze 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 30 4 18 52 52
20th Bronze 9371 LBYC Sawyer Bambam-Moak 22 22 15 59 59
21st Bronze 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 16 19 25 60 60
22nd Bronze 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour 12 32 17 61 61
23rd Bronze 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 11 24 27 62 62
24th Bronze 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 18 23 21 62 62
25th Bronze 8155 SWYC Jay Sullivan 23 17 28 68 68
26th Bronze 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 38 DNF 25 8 71 71
27th Bronze 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 38 OCS 13 23 74 74
28th Bronze 8263 MBYC Daisy Jane Armstrong 29 21 26 76 76
29th Bronze 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 21 31 31 83 83
30th Bronze 9173 LBYC William Sangmeister 28 33 22 83 83
31st Bronze 9473 ABYC Tanner Jolly 26 28 30 84 84
32nd Bronze 9000 LBYC Katin Cathey 13 37 38 DNF 88 88
33rd Bronze 4787 MBYC Patrick Henderson 24 30 36 90 90
34th Bronze 9246 LBYC Téa Satariano 27 36 29 92 92
35th Bronze 9327 LBYC Kai Bramble 32 29 33 94 94
36th Bronze 9342 SDYC Ava Gustafson 34 34 32 100 100
37th Bronze 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 31 35 35 101 101

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Gold 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 2 6 1 9 9
2nd Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 9 1 2 12 12
3rd Gold 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 6 4 3 13 13
4th Gold 9600 NHYC/ABYC Morgan Pinckney 1 12 4 17 17
5th Gold 8473 NHYC Jake Olson 3 7 18 28 28
6th Gold 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 5 14 9 28 28
7th Gold 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 12 11 5 28 28
8th Gold 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 16 2 12 30 30
9th Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 25 3 7 35 35
10th Gold 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7 10 19 36 36
11th Gold 8727 BTYC/ BYC Gray Hemans 11 18 8 37 37
12th Gold 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4 19 15 38 38
13th Gold 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 8 9 21 38 38
14th Gold 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 19 16 6 41 41
15th Gold 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 13 17 13 43 43
16th Gold 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 22 8 16 46 46
17th Gold 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 27 5 20 52 52
18th Gold 9347 NHYC Aidan Malm 26 15 11 52 52
19th Gold 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell 14 29 14 57 57
20th Gold 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 17 33 10 60 60
21st Gold 9969 LIYC Lauren Simpson 10 26 25 61 61
22nd Gold 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 15 20 26 61 61
23rd Gold 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 18 24 24 66 66
24th Gold 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 21 22 23 66 66
25th Gold 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 23 13 33 69 69
26th Gold 8776 SDYC Kelly Holthus 35 21 17 73 73
27th Gold 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 24 28 22 74 74
28th Gold 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 29 25 28 82 82
29th Gold 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 28 27 31 86 86
30th Gold 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 20 31 36 87 87
31st Gold 9995 LIYC Ethan Simpson 34 23 32 89 89
32nd Gold 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer 31 30 29 90 90
33rd Gold 9883 BYC / LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 33 32 27 92 92
34th Gold 9016 NHYC John “JR” Meserve 30 35 30 95 95
35th Gold 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 32 36 35 103 103
36th Gold 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 36 34 34 104 104

Iron Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Iron 10094 CorYC Preston Miller 1 1 5 7 7
2nd Iron 8667 NHYC Claire Holden 3 5 3 11 11
3rd Iron 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell 4 9 1 14 14
4th Iron 10223 NHYC Ava Lamkin 2 8 4 14 14
5th Iron 9758 NHYC Tate Oyler 7 7 2 16 16
6th Iron 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs 8 2 7 17 17
7th Iron 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich 10 3 8 21 21
8th Iron 10302 SDYC Maggie Fleming 5 10 6 21 21
9th Iron 8341 SWYC Logan Sanford 9 4 9 22 22
10th Iron 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 6 6 12 OCS 24 24
11th Iron 8750 NHYC Ross Peck 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36 36

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Silver 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 1 3 1 5 5
2nd Silver 10180 SDYC/CorYC Schuyler Capita 3 1 6 10 10
3rd Silver 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 12 4 3 19 19
4th Silver 9488 ABYC Saylor Little 10 7 8 25 25
5th Silver 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 16 5 5 26 26
6th Silver 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza 14 2 11 27 27
7th Silver 9994 NHYC Otis Buckingham 8 6 13 27 27
8th Silver 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 6 8 19 33 33
9th Silver 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 13 19 2 34 34
10th Silver 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 2 16 17 35 35
11th Silver 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 20 9 10 39 39
12th Silver 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 11 26 4 41 41
13th Silver 8884 BCYC Cooper Laws 5 21 22 48 48
14th Silver 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 31 10 7 48 48
15th Silver 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 19 20 9 48 48
16th Silver 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 9 29 12 50 50
17th Silver 10250 MBYC Lina Carper 21 14 15 50 50
18th Silver 10293 BYC Ramsey Gordon 4 27 21 52 52
19th Silver 8517 BCYC TJ O’Rourke 7 13 32 52 52
20th Silver 9545 ABYC Tommy O’Toole 24 17 14 55 55
21st Silver 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 22 15 25 62 62
22nd Silver 10291 BYC Charlie Gordon 15 22 26 63 63
23rd Silver 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 23 24 16 63 63
24th Silver 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson 28 18 18 64 64
25th Silver 8223 CorYC Sean Campbell 29 12 29 70 70
26th Silver 9936 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 18 31 23 72 72
27th Silver 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 33 11 31 75 75
28th Silver 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 17 34 30 81 81
29th Silver 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 26 28 27 81 81
30th Silver 8140 SDYC Cam Spriggs 25 30 28 83 83
31st Silver 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 27 33 24 84 84
32nd Silver 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 35 OCS 32 20 87 87
33rd Silver 9524 BYC Dylan Bartell 32 23 35 DNC 90 90
34th Silver 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 30 25 35 DSQ 90 90

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com