January 7, 2018 – Bay Races

posted in: Race Results | 0

January 7, 2018 – Bay Races

MBYC

Results are final as of 14:40 on January 7, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Handicap Hobie 33 13 Kyle Vanderspek 73.1 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 5

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Laser Laser 195959 Doug Seeman 91.1 1 1 1 3
2nd Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 2 3 7
3rd Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 3 5 2 10
4th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 4 3 5 12
5th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 5 4 4 13
6th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 6 6 6 18

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15 Larry Schmitz 87 1 1 1 3
2nd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 2 2 3 7
3rd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 3 3 2 8
4th Lightning Lightning 13938 Merlin Green 87 4 4 4 12

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 1 1 1 3
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 2 2 3 7
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 3 3 2 8

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Michael Risoer 100 1 3 1 5
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 2 1 2 5
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily Aluna 100 4 2 3 9
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Marc Umemoto 100 5 4 5 14
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Alex Mudge 100 3 9 4 16
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Colins Matt Colins 100 7 5 9 21
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olensel 100 9 6 6 21
8th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 8 8 7 23
9th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins Jamie Moran 100 11 OCS 7 8 26
10th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Bryan Paine Mel Paine 100 6 11 OCS 11 DNC 28

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 2 1 1 4
2nd Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden Jenn Rahr 98.9 1 2 3 6
3rd Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak Alaura Rutulaniac 98.9 3 3 2 8
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 4 4 12
5th Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 98.9 5 5 5 15
6th Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 20

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com