INSA Sr Sabot Nationals, June 2014

posted in: Race Results | 0

INSA Sr Sabot Nationals

June 14 – 15, 2014


Clydesdale   Grand Master   Masters-Gold   Masters-Silver   Senior   


 

Clydesdale back to top

 

Place # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7845 Jeff McDermaid ABYC 1 – 3 2 1 1 1 6
2 10236 Jim Hecht MBYC 2 2 1 – 3 2 2 9
3 8513 Craig Moss SDYC 3 1 3 2 3 – 4 dnc 12

 

Grand Master back to top

 

Place # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 8079 Geves Kenny SDYC 1 1 2 4
2 7768 Jane Kenny SDYC 2 4 1 7
3 8899 Rita Moller SDYC 4 2 3 9
4 8990 Nancy Mellon BYC 3 6 4 13
5 9273 Lanny Coon MBYC 5 5 5 15
6 7769 Merideth Blair SDYC – 7 dnf 3 6 16

 

Masters-Gold back to top

 

Place # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 10278 Scott Finkboner MBYC 1 4 – 5 2 1 1 9
2 10203 Barbie Tillson MBYC 2 1 2 – 4 3 2 10
3 8343 Tom Newton ABYC 5 2 6 – 8 4 7 24
4 5933 Dick Denzler SDYC – 16 9 4 1 6 5 25
5 9899 Jerelyn Biehl SDYC 11 3 1 6 5 – 12 26
6 6464 Jeff Lenhart MBYC – 8 5 3 5 7 6 26
7 7613 Betty Becker SDYC 6 – 8 8 7 2 4 27
8 9494 Fred Stevens ABYC 4 7 – 11 9 8 3 31
9 10275 Don Bedford MBYC 3 – 10 9 3 9 10 34
10 9472 Kendal Wild MBYC 10 6 7 10 10 – 13 43
11 7817 John Lyon MBYC 7 11 16 – 17 13 8 55
12 7888 Michael O’Connell SDYC – 15 12 12 11 15 9 59
13 8566 Guy Rafee MBYC 12 – 14 10 14 12 11 59
14 8393 Lynn Acosta WORSA 14 – 15 13 12 11 15 65
15 10226 Carol Pearson MBYC 9 13 14 15 – 16 16 67
16 8140 Jim Patrick SDYC 13 – 16 15 13 14 14 69
17 8639 Sean Biehl MBYC 17 – 19 dnc 19 dnc 16 19 dnc 19 dnc 90
18 7676 Lois Harrington SDYC 18 17 17 – 19 dnc 19 dnc 19 dnc 90

 

Masters-Silver back to top

 

Place # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 4505 Cathy Black-Smith ABYC 1 1 1 2 1 – 3 6
2 9481 Darin Hayden SDYC – 5 2 2 3 2 1 10
3 10183 Susan Djikman 2 6 6 1 – 7 2 17
4 9070 Ruth Jones MBYC 4 5 3 – 6 4 6 22
5 8967 Gary Pearson MBYC 3 7 – 11 dnc 5 3 7 25
6 8315 Nancy Heim DPYC – 10 4 7 7 5 4 27
7 10205 Anne Hinton MBYC 6 8 4 4 9 – 10 31
8 9162 Dee Van Horne SDYC 7 – 9 5 9 6 5 32
9 6294 Dan Gravatt MBYC 8 3 8 8 8 – 9 35
10 8892 Donna Collins MBYC 9 – 11 dnf 9 10 10 8 46

 

Senior back to top

 

Place # Owner Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 9550 Mark Gaudio BCYC 1 – 7 2 1 4 1 9
2 3454 Chuck Sinks SDYC 2 1 3 3 1 – 10 10
3 9315 Tyler Sinks SDYC 3 2 1 – 8 2 8 16
4 9594 Matt McDermaid ABYC 7 – 9 5 2 3 6 23
5 7848 Cutter O’Connell SDYC 6 3 7 – 10 9 2 27
6 9988 Robert Rice ABYC – 10 5 4 5 5 9 28
7 8577 Eric Heim SDYC 4 8 6 6 – 11 7 31
8 7630 Danny North SDYC – 12 6 8 7 7 4 32
9 9524 Mike Bartell BYC 8 4 10 4 12 – 14 38
10 7200 Aimee Heim SDYC 9 – 12 12 9 10 3 43
11 8241 Stacey Szabo MBYC 5 13 – 15 13 8 5 44
12 9004 Ryan Hopps MBYC 11 11 9 – 15 15 11 57
13 8409 Kevin Dumain SBSC 14 15 – 16 11 6 12 58
14 5420 Zack Downing SDYC/MBYC 15 14 11 12 14 – 16 66
15 9897 George Szabo SDYC 13 10 13 14 – 18 dnc 18 dnc 68
16 10274 Kristin Chapin MBYC – 16 16 14 16 13 15 74
17 9707 Ross Bennett BYC – 17 17 17 17 16 13 80

 


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions