Hot Rum Regatta, Results, Dec 17, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave Master 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:55 on December 17, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 208411 Rob Christiansen 91.1 1 1 1 2 (4) 1 10 6
2nd Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 (4) 2 3 1 1 3 14 10
3rd Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 2 3 2 (4) 3 2 16 12
4th Laser 198695 Marianna Shand 91.1 (7) 4 5 3 5 4 28 21
5th Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 5 (7) 7 5 2 5 31 24
6th Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 3 8 8 (12 DNC) 6 7 44 32
7th Laser 180558 Rob Bayliss 91.1 6 6 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 52 40
8th Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 8 5 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 55 43
9th Laser 195582 TBD (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 7 6 55 43
10th Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 7 8 8 59 47
11th Laser 147401 Barney Rickett 91.1 9 9 9 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 63 51

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 14263 Pete Colantuono 87 2 1 1 2 3 (4) 13 9
2nd Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 1 2 (3) 3 2 3 14 11
3rd Lightning 15456 Bob Martin 87 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 21 15
4th Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 3 3 2 (5) 5 5 23 18
5th Lightning 13938 Merlin Green 87 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 2 28 22

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 2 1 1 1 1 6 6
2nd MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 1 2 2 2 2 9 9

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn 5 Mike Dorgan 90.1 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 7 5
2nd Finn 275 Lee Hope 90.1 2 2 (4) 1 4 2 15 11
3rd Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 4 3 3 (7) 6 3 26 19
4th Finn 711 Steve Slaughter 90.1 5 (6) 6 3 2 4 26 20
5th Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 (6) 5 2 5 3 6 27 21
6th Finn 19 Jim Hecht 90.1 3 4 5 (6) 5 5 28 22
7th Finn 808 TBD (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 7 7 42 34

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sunfish 3503 Les Piehl 99.6 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 2 2 2 6 6
3rd Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 3 3 3 9 9

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 694 Ryan Castro 82.3 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 7 5
2nd Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 3 (5) 3 2 1 17 12
3rd Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 2 (4) 3 2 4 3 18 14
4th Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 (4) 2 2 4 3 4 19 15
5th Soling 839 Mark Chip & Dave 82.3 (5) 5 4 5 5 5 29 24

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull 1495 Sten Sorensen 100 1 3 3 1 (5) 1 14 9
2nd Multi Hull 1958 Miller 100 (3) 1 1 2 3 2 12 9
3rd Multi Hull 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 2 2 2 4 2 (6) 18 12
4th Multi Hull 1 Bryan Paine 100 4 4 4 3 (8) 7 30 22
5th Multi Hull 642 Will Suto 100 5 5 5 6 7 (8) 36 28
6th Multi Hull 1543 Travis Vetter 100 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNF 1 3 40 31
7th Multi Hull 1610 Moore 100 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 6 4 42 33
8th Multi Hull 1010 Cherie Sogsti 100 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNF 4 5 45 36

Moth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Moth 4457 Matt Struble 1 1 2 3 7 7
2nd Moth 4210 Richard Didham 3 3 3 2 11 11
3rd Moth 4395 Ryan Lorence 9 DNC 2 1 1 13 13
4th Moth 4458 Zack Downing 2 5 5 9 DNC 21 21
5th Moth 4129 Zack Maxam 4 4 9 DNC 6 23 23
6th Moth 4306 Bill Hardesty 5 6 4 9 DNC 24 24
7th Moth 4450 Seth Siegler 6 9 DNC 6 4 25 25
8th Moth 4196 Jimmer Montgomery 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 32 32

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Victory 383 John Killian 98.9 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.9 2 2 2 6 6
3rd Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.9 3 3 3 9 9

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 136.4 1 1 2 2
2nd Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 2 2 4 4
3rd Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 3 3 6 6
4th Sabot 10205 Anne Hinton 136.4 5 DNC 5 DNC 10 10

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Rating R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Thistle 4031 Cummings, Will 83 1 2 1 4 4
2nd Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 3 1 3 7 7
3rd Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 2 3 2 7 7

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com