Earl Elms Regatta April 8-9, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Earl Elms April 8-9, 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:48 on April 9, 2017

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 11 9
2nd Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 4 3 4 (7) 2 2 2 1 3 2 30 23
3rd Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 3 4 3 2 (6) 4 3 3 5 4 37 31
4th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 2 (7) 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 3 44 37
5th Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 6 5 (7) 5 3 3 5 5 2 5 46 39
6th Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 5 (6) 6 6 5 6 4 4 4 6 52 46
7th Sabot A 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 7 2 5 4 7 7 (8 RET) 8 RET 8 RET 8 DNC 64 56

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman (5) 1 4 5 2 1 1 5 5 2 31 26
2nd Sabot B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 4 2 2 1 3 (6) 5 6 2 1 32 26
3rd Sabot B 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 3 3 3 4 (6) 3 3 2 4 4 35 29
4th Sabot B 10286 MBYC Marcus Hall 9 5 1 3 1 2 7 (10 RET) 1 3 42 32
5th Sabot B 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 2 (7) 5 2 4 7 4 1 3 5 40 33
6th Sabot B 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 7 (8) 6 7 8 8 2 3 6 7 62 54
7th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 1 4 8 6 5 5 (10 RET) 10 RET 10 RET 10 DNC 69 59
8th Sabot B 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 6 6 7 8 7 (9) 6 4 7 8 68 59
9th Sabot B 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 8 9 9 9 9 4 (10 RET) 10 RET 8 6 82 72

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 3 5 3 (6) 1 1 1 2 5 2 29 23
2nd Sabot C1 9691 SDYC Dylan Gardner (7) 6 6 7 3 2 3 1 2 1 38 31
3rd Sabot C1 9203 SDYC Nikolai Halldorson (11) 7 4 5 4 8 4 3 1 5 52 41
4th Sabot C1 8140 SDYC Cam Spriggs 5 3 8 (10) 5 3 5 6 3 3 51 41
5th Sabot C1 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 8 (10) 9 8 2 6 2 4 6 4 59 49
6th Sabot C1 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan (9) 9 7 4 7 5 8 5 4 6 64 55
7th Sabot C1 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 1 1 2 1 11 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 71 59
8th Sabot C1 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 4 8 11 2 6 4 6 7 (12 RET) 12 RET 72 60
9th Sabot C1 9883 LMVYC/ BYC Nicole Sighiartau 2 2 1 3 8 9 (12 RET) 12 RET 12 RET 12 DNC 73 61
10th Sabot C1 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 10 4 5 11 9 (12 DNC) 7 8 12 RET 12 DNC 90 78
11th Sabot C1 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 6 11 10 9 10 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 106 94

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Maddy McGrath 2 1 (4) 3 3 4 3 2 2 1 1 26 22
2nd Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Aidan Hoolard 3 (5) 3 1 2 1 2 4 1 3 2 27 22
3rd Snipe 28679 SDYC Eric Heim Kora Voss 1 (7) 5 2 1 2 1 1 7 7 4 38 31
4th Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford Treat Bedford 4 2 1 6 (8) 3 6 5 4 2 7 48 40
5th Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 9 (11) 6 5 4 5 4 3 6 5 3 61 50
6th Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim Kim Stanford 5 (9) 9 7 7 6 7 6 3 6 6 71 62
7th Snipe 29197 MBYC Ryan Hopps Wiliam Perry/Maddie 11 8 7 4 (13) 10 8 7 5 8 10 91 78
8th Snipe 30359 SDYC/MBYC John Majernik George Schieber 8 (12) 12 12 9 9 5 8 8 4 5 92 80
9th Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine Fretwell Lizzy Russell 6 4 8 8 5 8 10 12 9 12 (17 DNC) 99 82
10th Snipe 30017 MBYC Dick Davidson Ben Davidson (13) 3 11 9 12 12 11 9 12 9 8 109 96
11th Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado Jon Robertson 12 (13) 13 11 10 7 9 10 11 11 9 116 103
12th Snipe 3011 MBYC Marianna Shand Jenna Flowers 10 10 10 10 11 11 12 (17 DNC) 10 10 11 122 105
13th Snipe 28857 YCB Maru Urban John Fretwell 7 6 2 13 6 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 136 119
14th Snipe 29250 MBYC Jorge Moraleda Yanying Chen 14 (17 DNC) 14 14 14 17 DNC 15 17 DNC 14 13 12 161 144
15th Snipe (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 13 13 11 13 17 DNC 17 DNC 169 152
16th Snipe 28225 MBYC Eric Krebs (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 14 14 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 181 164

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9241 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 4 3 4 7 (14) 9 2 1 5 4 53 39
2nd Sabot C2 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 6 4 5 4 (12) 5 1 5 8 3 53 41
3rd Sabot C2 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 9 8 (15) 2 1 1 13 2 1 8 60 45
4th Sabot C2 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 3 (15) 2 13 7 4 6 3 6 2 61 46
5th Sabot C2 9299 CYC Max Olson 1 1 6 3 2 2 (17 DNF) 14 14 17 DNC 77 60
6th Sabot C2 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson (13) 13 9 9 3 7 8 9 2 1 74 61
7th Sabot C2 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl (12) 11 1 8 4 3 10 6 11 10 76 64
8th Sabot C2 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz (14) 6 10 1 5 12 3 10 13 5 79 65
9th Sabot C2 8223 CYC Sean Campbell 8 2 13 (15) 9 10 5 11 4 7 84 69
10th Sabot C2 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 5 7 8 11 10 (15) 9 8 7 6 86 71
11th Sabot C2 11 CYC Kristof Middleton 11 5 3 10 8 11 12 (13) 3 13 89 76
12th Sabot C2 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 2 (16) 12 6 15 16 7 12 12 9 107 91
13th Sabot C2 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 15 9 (16) 12 6 8 11 7 15 12 111 95
14th Sabot C2 9343 CYC Riley Petersen (16) 14 14 14 13 14 4 4 9 11 113 97
15th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 7 12 7 5 11 13 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 123 106
16th Sabot C2 10034 MBYC Rowan Henehan 10 10 11 16 (17 DNC) 6 14 15 10 14 123 106

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 1 (25 DNF) 1 1 6 4 2 7 9 56 31
2nd Sabot C3 9109 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 12 2 6 2 1 2 (25 DNF) 4 5 59 34
3rd Sabot C3 10250 MBYC Lina Carper (16) 4 14 4 5 5 1 3 1 53 37
4th Sabot C3 10315 MBYC Allie Shand (13) 5 4 3 4 8 4 10 2 53 40
5th Sabot C3 4787 MBYC Patrick Henderson 3 11 10 12 2 3 (13) 1 7 62 49
6th Sabot C3 14 CYC Conner Mattick 5 10 7 6 8 (11) 3 8 3 61 50
7th Sabot C3 9047 SDYC Harrison Strom (17) 9 2 11 3 9 7 6 8 72 55
8th Sabot C3 10000 SWYC Jay Sullivan 9 1 5 (16) 7 10 5 11 12 76 60
9th Sabot C3 10302 SSC Maggie Fleming 2 12 8 (14) 9 6 12 9 11 83 69
10th Sabot C3 MB 7 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 7 7 (25 DNF) 19 11 12 9 2 4 96 71
11th Sabot C3 953 SDYC Karina Nieting 11 6 12 7 13 7 6 (14) 14 90 76
12th Sabot C3 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour 4 13 (18) 5 12 13 16 12 15 108 90
13th Sabot C3 9159 SDYC Kaylee Nieting 14 (17) 3 13 14 15 11 13 10 110 93
14th Sabot C3 2 SWYC Logan Sanford 21 19 16 8 17 (25 RET) 8 5 6 125 100
15th Sabot C3 7 CYC Oliver Middleton 6 3 11 10 10 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 140 115
16th Sabot C3 3 CYC Gavin Jensen 19 16 17 (21) 20 1 14 15 16 139 118
17th Sabot C3 10017 SDYC Colin Shughrou (18) 15 13 15 18 14 18 17 13 141 123
18th Sabot C3 900 MBYC Marcel Halldorson 10 8 15 17 15 (25 DNF) 10 25 DNC 25 DNC 150 125
19th Sabot C3 7174 SDYC Emily Otto 15 18 (25 DNF) 18 21 19 15 16 17 164 139
20th Sabot C3 9889 MBYC Paige Tillson 8 14 20 20 16 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 178 153
21st Sabot C3 7989 SDYC Jake Quan (25 DNS) 20 19 9 23 16 25 DNF 25 DNC 25 DNC 187 162
22nd Sabot C3 6968 SDYC Erica Nyenhuis 20 21 9 23 22 18 (25 DNF) 25 DNC 25 DNC 188 163
23rd Sabot C3 23 MBYC William McDermott 22 22 21 22 19 17 17 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 190 165
24th Sabot C3 8566 SDYC Ava Quan (25 DNS) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 225 200

Sr. Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sr. Sabot A 10278 MBYC Scott Finkboner 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 9
2nd Sr. Sabot A 7630 SDYC Danny North (2) 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 19 17
3rd Sr. Sabot A 10296 SDYC Christopher Kyburg 3 3 3 3 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 35 31

Sr. Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sr. Sabot B 7888 SDYC Darin Denzler 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (4 RET) 12 8
2nd Sr. Sabot B 4157 SSC Tim Fleming 2 3 3 3 (4 DNC) 2 2 2 4 RET 25 21
3rd Sr. Sabot B 13 CYC Erik Jensen 3 2 2 2 2 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 RET 26 22

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com