Earl Elms Regatta April 14 & 15, 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Earl Elms April 14-15, 2018

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:57 on April 15, 2018

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9535 SDYC Samatha Gardner 5 1 4 3 4 4 1 1 (9) 32 23
2nd Sabot A 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 3 8 (13) 1 1 2 5 2 2 37 24
3rd Sabot A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 1 (13) 3 7 2 5 4 5 5 45 32
4th Sabot A 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 7 2 2 6 6 3 3 (9) 4 42 33
5th Sabot A 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 6 3 6 11 9 (13) 2 4 1 55 42
6th Sabot A 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 4 6 5 2 3 10 (12) 8 7 57 45
7th Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 8 5 1 5 7 (9) 7 7 6 55 46
8th Sabot A 10275 MBYC Efe Derman 9 4 7 4 (10) 8 10 6 3 61 51
9th Sabot A 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 2 9 10 9 5 6 8 10 (12) 71 59
10th Sabot A 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson (12) 7 12 12 11 1 6 3 8 72 60
11th Sabot A 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan (15) 15 8 13 12 7 11 13 10 104 89
12th Sabot A 8776 SDYC Kelly Holthus 13 10 11 (14) 13 12 9 11 13 106 92
13th Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 11 (14) 9 10 14 11 13 12 14 108 94
14th Sabot A 10180 SDYC Schuyler Capita 10 12 14 8 8 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 116 100
15th Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 14 11 (15) 15 15 14 14 14 11 123 108

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 1 1 2 1 5 1 4 3 (6) 24 18
2nd Sabot B 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom (7) 6 3 4 2 2 2 1 1 28 21
3rd Sabot B 9610 BYC/LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 6 (7) 4 5 6 3 1 2 3 37 30
4th Sabot B 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 2 2 (9 OCS) 6 3 4 5 4 5 40 31
5th Sabot B 9479 SDYC Devon Owen 4 4 6 2 1 7 7 (9 DNF) 2 42 33
6th Sabot B 8946 SDYC Cam Spriggs 5 5 1 3 (7) 5 6 5 4 41 34
7th Sabot B 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 3 3 5 (7) 4 6 3 6 7 44 37
8th Sabot B 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 81 72

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 4 (7) 4 2 1 2 1 5 2 28 21
2nd Sabot C1 10243 MBYC Lina Carper 3 2 1 1 5 1 6 (7) 5 31 24
3rd Sabot C1 10094 CorYC Preston Miller 2 5 (8) 7 3 3 3 2 1 34 26
4th Sabot C1 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 1 3 2 4 (6) 5 5 3 6 35 29
5th Sabot C1 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz (9) 1 3 5 7 7 7 1 4 44 35
6th Sabot C1 8223 CorYC Sean Campbell (8) 8 7 8 2 6 2 4 3 48 40
7th Sabot C1 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 7 4 6 6 (8) 4 4 6 7 52 44
8th Sabot C1 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 5 6 5 3 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 63 53
9th Sabot C1 8140 SDYC Karina Nieting 6 9 9 9 9 8 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 80 70

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9162 SDYC Colin Shughrou 1 3 2 (11) 1 4 5 5 7 6 2 3 50 39
2nd Sabot C2 9159 MBYC Alexandra Shand 4 1 1 1 4 3 (10) 6 3 10 6 1 50 40
3rd Sabot C2 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 5 2 (10) 2 3 1 1 7 4 7 5 8 55 45
4th Sabot C2 10302 SDYC Maggie Fleming (12) 4 4 4 2 2 8 11 6 5 3 6 67 55
5th Sabot C2 8958 SDYC Oscar Parzen (13) 8 7 7 10 9 11 1 1 1 1 2 71 58
6th Sabot C2 10231 SWYC Asher Feren 9 5 (12) 9 5 7 3 9 5 3 4 4 75 63
7th Sabot C2 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 8 6 9 5 7 6 2 2 (12) 9 7 5 78 66
8th Sabot C2 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 10 7 (15 DNC) 10 8 5 7 3 2 2 12 12 93 78
9th Sabot C2 8341 SWYC Logan Sanford 2 9 11 12 11 11 4 4 (15 DNC) 4 10 11 104 89
10th Sabot C2 8155 SWYC Jay Sullivan 6 13 6 3 12 (15 DNC) 6 8 9 8 11 7 104 89
11th Sabot C2 8910 SDYC Ryan Terhaar 3 10 3 8 6 8 9 (13) 8 12 13 10 103 90
12th Sabot C2 10276 SDYC Kaylee Nieting 7 11 5 (13) 13 10 12 12 10 11 9 9 122 109
13th Sabot C2 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor 11 12 8 6 9 12 (13) 10 11 13 8 13 126 113
14th Sabot C2 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 180 165

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 6 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 (7) 5 31 24
2nd Sabot C3 8231 MBYC Julia Stewart 1 2 6 (10) 1 4 5 2 2 3 2 2 40 30
3rd Sabot C3 8263 MBYC Daisy Armstrong 5 6 4 2 2 (12) 3 4 1 2 1 1 43 31
4th Sabot C3 10172 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 7 9 3 5 4 2 7 (13) 6 11 4 3 74 61
5th Sabot C3 2666 SDYC Shea McGrath 2 7 7 6 5 5 10 (12) 4 4 8 8 78 66
6th Sabot C3 8723 BCYC Katharine Stone 4 8 2 7 8 9 6 5 (15) 15 3 12 94 79
7th Sabot C3 22 CorYC Stella Taherian 10 (14) 5 8 13 6 9 3 7 9 5 6 95 81
8th Sabot C3 302 SDYC Katherine Fleming 3 3 9 (16) 10 7 2 7 9 13 9 10 98 82
9th Sabot C3 9932 SDYC Kousei Hatter 9 4 10 13 9 13 4 9 (16) 5 10 7 109 93
10th Sabot C3 23 MBYC William McDermott 11 11 13 9 (15) 10 8 8 10 7 6 9 117 102
11th Sabot C3 9047 SDYC Aleksandra Strom 8 10 12 15 7 8 11 (18) 5 6 12 11 123 105
12th Sabot C3 6794 SWYC Grant Goodrich (14) 13 11 4 6 11 12 6 11 10 13 13 124 110
13th Sabot C3 9931 MBYC Luke Oxfeldt (16) 12 15 11 12 14 16 10 8 8 11 4 137 121
14th Sabot C3 9109 SWYC Jeffrey Ring Jr. 13 (16) 14 3 14 3 15 15 14 12 14 14 147 131
15th Sabot C3 21 CYC Madilyn Anderson 12 5 8 12 11 (22 DNC) 13 11 19 16 18 22 DNC 169 147
16th Sabot C3 10205 MBYC Dean Oxfeldt (17) 15 16 14 16 15 14 17 13 17 17 15 186 169
17th Sabot C3 8838 MBYC Kai Painter 15 17 17 19 18 17 (22 DNC) 14 18 14 15 17 203 181
18th Sabot C3 19 MBYC Isabella Monacelli (19) 18 19 17 19 16 17 16 17 19 19 16 212 193
19th Sabot C3 7880 MBYC Cody Painter 18 19 18 18 17 (22 DNC) 19 20 20 18 16 19 224 202
20th Sabot C3 14 MBYC Liliana Blaskiewicz (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 18 19 12 20 22 DNC 18 241 219
21st Sabot C3 9983 CorYC Isabella Loiselle (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 264 242

Senior A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Senior A 7200 SDYC Aimee Heim (3) 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 14 11
2nd Senior A 7434 MBYC Carolyn Krebs 1 3 3 3 (6 DNC) 2 1 2 6 DNC 27 21
3rd Senior A 18276 SDYC Ben Nieting (4) 4 4 4 3 3 2 3 2 29 25
4th Senior A 8815 MBYC Gene Ratliffe 2 2 2 2 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 33 27
5th Senior A 4157 SDYC Tim Fleming 5 5 5 5 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 4 4 3 43 37

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Snipe 31297 MBYC Doug Hart 3 2 1 1 (5) 1 2 2 3 1 1 22 17
2nd Snipe 31298 SDYC Randy Lake Diane Waterbury 5 5 3 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 (6) 31 25
3rd Snipe 31439 MBYC Diego Escobar Marianna Shand (4) 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 4 3 38 34
4th Snipe 28858 SDYC Eric Heim Kara Voss 2 1 2 (10) 2 5 6 4 4 3 7 46 36
5th Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Sean Ross 1 (8) 7 7 7 4 7 5 6 5 8 65 57
6th Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden 7 3 6 3 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 7 5 7 2 70 57
7th Snipe 29315 MBYC Ken Redler (8) 6 8 6 6 8 5 6 8 6 4 71 63
8th Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson 6 7 5 5 1 6 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 95 82
9th Snipe 31114 AYC Sean Adams Jenny Adams 9 11 10 8 9 (13 DNC) 10 9 7 9 9 104 91
10th Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado Jon Robertson 10 9 9 9 8 7 9 (13 DNC) 10 10 10 104 91
11th Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 8 8 9 8 5 116 103
12th Snipe 2611 MBYC Dale Bull Jason Brooks 11 10 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 136 123

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com