Earl Elms Memorial Regatta 2016, April 10

posted in: Race Results | 0

Earl Elms Memorial Regatta

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:03 on April 10, 2016

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
Sabot A 8971 SDYC Peter Joslin 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 31.0 24.0
Sabot A 10224 MBYC John Majernik (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 29.0
Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 38.0 32.0
Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 44.0 37.0
Sabot A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (8.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 51.0 43.0
Sabot A 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 60.0 51.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Sabot B 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
Sabot B 10180 SDYC Schuyler Capita 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
Sabot B 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
Sabot B 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
Sabot B 9230 LBYC William Mueller (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
Sabot B 8844 LBYC Mason Kaplan 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 29.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Sabot C1 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
Sabot C1 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 17.0
Sabot C1 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 22.0 17.0
Sabot C1 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 24.0
Sabot C1 8662 SDYC Alice Schmid 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 41.0 34.0
Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell (9.0 DNC) 9.0 OCS 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 45.0 36.0
Sabot C1 10108 ABYC Nicholas Mueller 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 42.0
Sabot C1 10084 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 60.0 51.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
Sabot C2 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 14.0
Sabot C2 9443 SDYC Dylan Gardner (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 14.0
Sabot C2 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 24.0
Sabot C2 9889 MBYC Shane Tillson 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 47.0 42.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
Sabot C3 9241 SDYC Noah Nenhuis 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
Sabot C3 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 17.0
Sabot C3 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 37.0 29.0
Sabot C3 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 30.0
Sabot C3 9798 SDYC Kate Joslin 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 55.0 47.0
Sabot C3 11 MBYC Allie Shand (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 57.0 49.0
Sabot C3 20 MBYC Rowan Henehan 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 78.0 70.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart Diana Waterbury 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Mandy/Mattie 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 18.0
Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Lizzy Russell (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim Eric Heim 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Megan Lansdale 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
Snipe 31114 MBYC Seth Siegler Anna Schonbrunner 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 47.0 39.0
Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine Fretwell Claire Lester 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 52.0 44.0
Snipe 29811 MBYC Scott Dalin Meghan Dalin 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 66.0 56.0
Snipe 29166 MBYC Cassandra Shand Marianna Shand 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 73.0 63.0
Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado John Robertson (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 73.0 63.0
Snipe 30359 MBYC Mark Majernik John Capeta 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 95.0 82.0
Snipe 26114 MBYC Dale Bull Jason Brooks 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 83.0

www.mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7