December 3, 2017 – Bay Races

posted in: Race Results | 0

12-3-17 Bay Races

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:56 on December 3, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Laser Laser 211538 John Alexander 91.1 1 1 2 4
2nd Laser Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 2 5 1 8
3rd Laser Laser 211536 David Alexander 91.1 3 4 3 10
4th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 5 2 5 12
5th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 9 7 4 20
6th Laser Laser 211537 William Alexander 91.1 4 9 7 20
7th Laser Laser 208764 Doug Seeman 91.1 8 3 10 21
8th Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 7 8 6 21
9th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 6 6 11 23
10th Laser Laser 147401 91.1 12 DNC 10 9 31
11th Laser Laser 198119 91.1 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 32

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 14263 Pete Colantuono 87 1 1 2 4
2nd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 2 2 1 5

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 2 4
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 3 2 1 6
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 3 3 8

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn Finn 19 Jim Hecht 90.1 1 2 1 4
2nd Finn Finn 275 Lee Hope 90.1 2 3 2 7
3rd Finn Finn 711 Gary Mitchell 90.1 4 1 4 9
4th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 3 4 3 10

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1 2
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 8330 CAN NikkiPeugh 99.6 4 2 6
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 4 6
4th Sunfish Sunfish 8330 Allen Peugh 99.6 3 3 6

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 1 3 7
2nd Soling Soling 839 Mark Baker 82.3 1 6 4 11
3rd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 4 7 1 12
4th Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 2 3 7 12
5th Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 6 5 2 13
6th Soling Soling 812 John Bartholomew 82.3 7 2 5 14
7th Soling Soling 610 Minton, Mike 82.3 5 4 6 15

 

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 1 1 2 4
2nd Lido Lido 4824 Dryden 98.9 2 2 1 5
3rd Lido Lido 6127 Dorociak 98.9 3 3 3 9
4th Lido Lido 4819 Augie Sturm 98.9 4 4 6 DNC 14
5th Lido Lido 1160  Ben Kooce 98.9 5 5 6 DNC 16

 

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty 100 1 1 1 3
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 3 3 2 8
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 2 2 7 11
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck 100 4 6 4 14
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Dan Delave 100 6 5 5 16
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Bryan Paine 100 7 4 6 17
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti 100 8 8 3 19
8th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins 100 5 7 8 20
9th Multi Hull Nacra 20 carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 10 9 9 28
10th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins 100 9 11 DNC 11 DNC 31

R1 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty 100 01:02:54 1:02:54 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 01:03:55 1:03:55 0:01:01 101.616
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 01:04:35 1:04:35 0:01:41 102.676
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck 100 01:07:14 1:07:14 0:04:20 106.889
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins 100 01:07:49 1:07:49 0:04:55 107.817
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Dan Delave 100 01:08:49 1:08:49 0:05:55 109.406
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Bryan Paine 100 01:09:00 1:09:00 0:06:06 109.698
8 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti 100 01:09:11 1:09:11 0:06:17 109.989
9 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins 100 01:09:41 1:09:41 0:06:47 110.784
10 Multi Hull Nacra 20 carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 01:06:22 1:15:40 0:11:12 105.511

R2 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty 100 133030 13:54:30 0:24:00 0:24:00 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 133030 13:54:59 0:24:29 0:24:29 0:00:29 102.014
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 133030 13:55:30 0:25:00 0:25:00 0:01:00 104.167
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Bryan Paine 100 133030 13:56:03 0:25:33 0:25:33 0:01:33 106.458
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Dan Delave 100 133030 13:56:04 0:25:34 0:25:34 0:01:34 106.528
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck 100 133030 13:56:43 0:26:13 0:26:13 0:02:13 109.236
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins 100 133030 13:57:20 0:26:50 0:26:50 0:02:50 111.806
8 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti 100 133030 13:57:28 0:26:58 0:26:58 0:02:58 112.361
9 Multi Hull Nacra 20 carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 133030 13:57:43 0:27:13 0:31:02 0:06:10 113.403

R3 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 888 Bill Hardesty 100 1413 14:45:13 0:32:13 0:32:13 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 1413 14:45:22 0:32:22 0:32:22 0:00:09 100.466
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti 100 1413 14:46:14 0:33:14 0:33:14 0:01:01 103.156
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck 100 1413 14:46:23 0:33:23 0:33:23 0:01:10 103.621
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Dan Delave 100 1413 14:46:39 0:33:39 0:33:39 0:01:26 104.449
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Bryan Paine 100 1413 14:47:31 0:34:31 0:34:31 0:02:18 107.139
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 1413 14:48:36 0:35:36 0:35:36 0:03:23 110.502
8 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins 100 1413 14:49:02 0:36:02 0:36:02 0:03:49 111.847
9 Multi Hull Nacra 20 carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 1413 14:44:43 0:31:43 0:36:10 0:03:28 98.448

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com