Club Racing 2017, Feb 26

posted in: Race Results | 0

February Short Courses – 2/26/17

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:54 on February 26, 2017

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 31114 Don Bedford 91.9 1 1 1 1 1 5

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Finn Finn 8 Mike Dorgan 90.1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Finn Finn 132 Jim Hecht 90.1 3 3 2 2 2 12
3rd Finn Finn 275 Lee Hope 90.1 2 2 6 DNC 3 3 16
4th Finn Finn 70 Craig Ramsay 90.1 4 4 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 23
5th Finn Finn 20 Steve Slaughter 90.1 6 DNC 5 6 DNC 4 4 25

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 198693 Dave Leuck 91.1 2 2 2 1 1 8
2nd Laser Laser 195959 Doug Seeman 91.1 5 3 1 2 4 15
3rd Laser Laser 154099 Ted Bremer 91.1 3 5 3 3 3 17
4th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 4 4 4 4 2 18
5th Laser Laser 188738 Keith Davids 91.1 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
6th Laser Laser 199544 Jorge Moraleda 91.1 6 6 5 5 5 27
7th Laser Laser 147401 Barney Rickett 91.1 7 8 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 39

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 2 2 1 1 1 7
2nd Soling Soling 748 Justine Mendham 82.3 1 1 3 2 2 9
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 3 2 3 3 14

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4511 Tim Bentley 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 6127 Kathy Dryden 98.9 2 2

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Blenide 100 2 2 2 1 7
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 3 3 1 2 9
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 18
4th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 5 7 3 8 DNC 23
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 6 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1958 Travis Vetter 100 4 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Millen Mariana 100 8 DNF 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 29

R1 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 120900 12:30:51 0:21:51 0:21:51 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Blenide 100 120900 12:31:10 0:22:10 0:22:10 0:00:19 101.449
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 120900 12:31:55 0:22:55 0:22:55 0:01:04 104.882
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1958 Travis Vetter 100 120900 12:32:35 0:23:35 0:23:35 0:01:44 107.933
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 120900 12:32:22 0:23:22 0:24:17 0:02:21 106.941
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 120900 12:33:36 0:24:36 0:24:36 0:02:45 112.586
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Millen Mariana 100 DNF

R2 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 124700 13:08:49 0:21:49 0:21:49 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Blenide 100 124700 13:09:20 0:22:20 0:22:20 0:00:31 102.368
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 124700 13:09:28 0:22:28 0:22:28 0:00:39 102.979
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 124700 13:09:56 0:22:56 0:22:56 0:01:07 105.118
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Millen Mariana 100 124700 13:09:57 0:22:57 0:22:57 0:01:08 105.195
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1958 Travis Vetter 100 124700 13:09:58 0:22:58 0:22:58 0:01:09 105.271
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 124700 13:09:59 0:22:59 0:23:53 0:02:00 105.348

R3 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 132200 13:43:12 0:21:12 0:21:12 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Blenide 100 132200 13:44:09 0:22:09 0:22:09 0:00:57 104.481
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 132200 13:45:41 0:23:41 0:24:37 0:03:17 111.714

R4 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Blenide 100 140201 14:24:28 0:22:27 0:22:27 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 140201 14:26:40 0:24:39 0:24:39 0:02:12 109.8

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

Leave a Reply