Club Races, Oct 22, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 15:11 on October 22, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 208411 Unknown Sailor 91.1 2 1 1 1 1 6
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 4 3 2 2 3 14
3rd Laser Laser 204389 Dave Leuck 91.1 8 4 4 3 2 21
4th Laser Laser 180558 Rob Christiansen 91.1 5 2 3 4 7 21
5th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 3 6 6 5 4 24
6th Laser Laser 199544 Unknown Sailor 91.1 1 5 7 6 6 25
7th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 6 8 5 7 5 31
8th Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 91.1 7 7 8 10 DNC 10 DNC 42
9th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 9 9 9 10 DNC 10 DNC 47

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 1 1 2 1 2 7
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Larry 87 3 2 1 2 1 9
3rd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 2 3 3 3 3 14

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Finn Finn 11 GBR Mike Dorgan 90.1 1 1 2 1 1 6
2nd Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 3 5 3 3 2 16
3rd Finn Finn 22 Greg Morton 90.1 6 DNC 2 1 2 6 DNC 17
4th Finn Finn 181 Jim Hecht 90.1 2 4 4 4 6 DNC 20
5th Finn Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 4 3 5 5 3 20

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 3503 Les Piehl 99.6 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 8330 Allan Peugh 99.6 4 3 2 2 11
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 99.6 3 2 3 8 DNC 16
4th Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 5 5 4 3 17
5th Sunfish Sunfish 8330 CAN NikkiPeugh 99.6 2 4 5 8 DNC 19
6th Sunfish Sunfish 4333 Les Piehl 99.6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32
6th Sunfish Sunfish 3 Donna Collins 99.6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 2 2 1 5
2nd Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 1 1 5 DNC 7
3rd Sabot Sabot 97 Diana Bentley 136.4 3 3 5 DNC 11
4th Sabot Sabot 7674 Lachy McClean 136.4 4 4 5 DNC 13

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 30109 David Tillson 91.9 1 2 2 1 1 7
2nd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 91.9 2 1 1 2 2 8
3rd Snipe Snipe 31256 Ed Machado 91.9 3 3 3 3 5 DNC 17
4th Snipe Snipe 29315 Ken Reddler 91.9 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 3 22

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com