Cat Fight #2, May 6-7, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 16:49 on May 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 4 2 1 (17 DNF) 1 1 1 3 3 33 16
2nd Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 1 1 2 5 (17 DNF) 2 2 2 1 33 16
3rd Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 2 4 4 1 2 5 6 5 (7) 36 29
4th Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 5 5 (8) 2 4 8 5 1 2 40 32
5th Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 6 (17 DNF) 5 4 3 3 4 4 6 52 35
6th Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 (12) 9 7 6 5 4 3 6 5 57 45
7th Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 3 3 3 (17 DNF) 6 6 17 DNF 8 4 67 50
8th Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13 11 12 8 (17 DNF) 7 8 7 9 92 75
9th Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 7 7 6 7 7 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 102 85
10th Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 14 12 10 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 9 9 10 8 106 89
11th Spin F18 1966 Kevin Olenick Tyler Caroe 100 10 8 10 3 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 116 99
12th Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan Harvey 100 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 10 7 9 10 121 104
13th Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 11 6 11 9 (17 DNF) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 122 105
14th Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 15 13 14 10 8 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 128 111
15th Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 9 10 (17 DNF) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 138 121
16th Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 8 (17 DNF) 13 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 140 123

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.51.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 12.51.00 13.13.54 0.22.54 1
2 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.51.00 13.13.56 0.22.56 2
3 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 12.51.00 13.13.58 0.22.58 3
4 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 12.51.00 13.14.28 0.23.28 4
5 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 12.51.00 13.14.38 0.23.38 5
6 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.51.00 13.14.39 0.23.39 6
7 Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 12.51.00 13.14.43 0.23.43 7
8 Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 12.51.00 13.14.46 0.23.46 8
9 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 12.51.00 13.14.51 0.23.51 9
10 Spin F18 1966 Kevin Olenick Tyler Caroe 100 12.51.00 13.15.06 0.24.06 10
11 Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 12.51.00 13.15.10 0.24.10 11
12 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 12.51.00 13.15.14 0.24.14 12
13 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.51.00 13.15.25 0.24.25 13
14 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 12.51.00 13.15.31 0.24.31 14
15 Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 12.51.00 13.17.05 0.26.05 15

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.27.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 13.27.00 13.47.10 0.20.10 1
2 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 13.27.00 13.47.14 0.20.14 2
3 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 13.27.00 13.47.17 0.20.17 3
4 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 13.27.00 13.48.01 0.21.01 4
5 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 13.27.00 13.48.10 0.21.10 5
6 Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 13.27.00 13.48.30 0.21.30 6
7 Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 13.27.00 13.48.34 0.21.34 7
8 Spin F18 1966 Kevin Olenick Tyler Caroe 100 13.27.00 13.48.43 0.21.43 8
9 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 13.27.00 13.48.53 0.21.53 9
10 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 13.27.00 13.49.04 0.22.04 10
11 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13.27.00 13.49.21 0.22.21 11
12 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 13.27.00 13.49.28 0.22.28 12
13 Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 13.27.00 13.51.49 0.24.49 13
14 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 DNF 17
14 Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 DNF 17

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.02.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 14.02.00 14.20.33 0.18.33 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 14.02.00 14.20.58 0.18.58 2
3 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 14.02.00 14.21.02 0.19.02 3
4 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 14.02.00 14.21.15 0.19.15 4
5 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.02.00 14.21.32 0.19.32 5
6 Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 14.02.00 14.21.54 0.19.54 6
7 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 14.02.00 14.22.31 0.20.31 7
8 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 14.02.00 14.22.35 0.20.35 8
9 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 14.02.00 14.22.03 0.20.03 10
9 Spin F18 1966 Kevin Olenick Tyler Caroe 100 14.02.00 14.22.51 0.20.51 10
11 Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 14.02.00 14.23.02 0.21.02 11
12 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.02.00 14.23.45 0.21.45 12
13 Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 14.02.00 14.24.58 0.22.58 13
14 Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 14.02.00 14.25.08 0.23.08 14
15 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 DNF 17

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.41.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 14.41.00 15.00.08 0.19.08 1
2 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 14.41.00 15.00.18 0.19.18 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Kevin Olenick Tyler Caroe 100 14.41.00 15.00.24 0.19.24 3
4 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.41.00 15.00.35 0.19.35 4
5 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 14.41.00 15.00.37 0.19.37 5
6 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 14.41.00 15.00.42 0.19.42 6
7 Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 14.41.00 15.00.51 0.19.51 7
8 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.41.00 15.01.28 0.20.28 8
9 Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 14.41.00 15.01.41 0.20.41 9
10 Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 14.41.00 15.04.36 0.23.36 10
11 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 DNF 17
11 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 DNF 17

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 15.14.00 15.31.37 0.17.37 1
2 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 15.14.00 15.32.27 0.18.27 2
3 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 15.14.00 15.32.29 0.18.29 3
4 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 15.14.00 15.32.41 0.18.41 4
5 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 15.14.00 15.32.55 0.18.55 5
6 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 15.14.00 15.33.17 0.19.17 6
7 Spin F18 13 Jeff Newsome Erik Berzins 100 15.14.00 15.34.28 0.20.28 7
8 Spin A CAT 195 David Oliver 97 15.14.00 15.37.20 0.23.20 8
9 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 DNF 17
9 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 DNF 17
9 Spin F18 810 AJ Sawyer Jeff Collins 100 DNF 17

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.12.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 12.12.00 12.39.54 0.27.54 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 12.12.00 12.40.05 0.28.05 2
3 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.12.00 12.40.16 0.28.16 3
4 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 12.12.00 12.40.59 0.28.59 4
5 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.12.00 12.41.00 0.29.00 5
6 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 12.12.00 12.41.12 0.29.12 6
7 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.12.00 12.41.57 0.29.57 7
8 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 12.12.00 12.43.17 0.31.17 8
9 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 12.12.00 12.42.07 0.30.07 9
10 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan Harvey 100 12.12.00 12.43.47 0.31.47 10

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 12.53.00 13.19.15 0.26.15 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 12.53.00 13.19.31 0.26.31 2
3 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 12.53.00 13.20.17 0.27.17 3
4 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.53.00 13.20.26 0.27.26 4
5 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 12.53.00 13.20.34 0.27.34 5
6 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.53.00 13.21.07 0.28.07 6
7 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan Harvey 100 12.53.00 13.21.41 0.28.41 7
8 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.53.00 13.21.49 0.28.49 8
9 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 12.53.00 13.21.19 0.28.19 9
10 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 12.53.00 13.20.06 DNF 17

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.32.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 13.32.00 13.59.59 0.27.59 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 13.32.00 14.00.29 0.28.29 2
3 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 13.32.00 14.00.37 0.28.37 3
4 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 13.32.00 14.00.49 0.28.49 4
5 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 13.32.00 14.01.02 0.29.02 5
6 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 13.32.00 14.01.10 0.29.10 6
7 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13.32.00 14.02.48 0.30.48 7
8 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 13.32.00 14.02.51 0.30.51 8
9 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan Harvey 100 13.32.00 14.02.58 0.30.58 9
10 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 13.32.00 14.03.22 0.31.22 10

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 14.12.00 14.36.48 0.24.48 1
2 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 14.12.00 14.37.56 0.25.56 2
3 Spin F18 16081523 Brandon Wallace Mark Umemoto 100 14.12.00 14.38.20 0.26.20 3
4 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 14.12.00 14.38.42 0.26.42 4
5 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Marianna Shand 100 14.12.00 14.38.50 0.26.50 5
6 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.12.00 14.39.15 0.27.15 6
7 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 14.12.00 14.40.36 0.28.36 7
8 Spin Nacra 20 861 Steve Miller Diege Dorsey 96.2 14.12.00 14.39.46 0.27.46 8
9 Spin F18 1010 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.12.00 14.41.17 0.29.17 9
10 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan Harvey 100 14.12.00 14.41.19 0.29.19 10

mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com