Cat Fight 2, May 2014

posted in: Race Results | 0

2014 CAT Fight 2

MBYC

Results are final as of 23:15 on May 4, 2014

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
5th F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 29.0
6th F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 35.0

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
3rd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
4th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
5th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 22.0
6th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 37.0
7th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 48.0 40.0

R1 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 34.28 0.55.14 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 35.38 0.57.06 0.01.10 64.512 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 36.25 0.58.22 0.01.57 65.93 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 36.40 0.58.46 0.02.12 66.383 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 36.46 0.58.55 0.02.18 66.564 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 44.14 1.10.53 0.09.46 80.082 6.0

R2 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 31.22 0.50.16 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 32.10 0.51.33 0.00.48 63.991 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 32.49 0.52.35 0.01.27 65.285 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 33.50 0.54.13 0.02.28 67.307 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 35.07 0.56.17 0.03.45 69.86 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 36.56 0.59.11 0.05.34 73.474 6.0

R3 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 24.15 0.38.52 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 26.10 0.41.56 0.01.55 67.332 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 27.10 0.43.32 0.02.55 69.905 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 27.32 0.44.07 0.03.17 70.849 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 27.55 0.44.44 0.03.40 71.835 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 DNS 7.0

R4 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 25.47 0.41.19 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 26.15 0.42.04 0.00.28 63.529 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 26.21 0.42.14 0.00.34 63.771 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 28.03 0.44.57 0.02.16 67.886 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 28.18 0.45.21 0.02.31 68.491 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 31.14 0.50.03 0.05.27 75.59 6.0

R5 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 19.06 0.30.37 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 20.31 0.32.53 0.01.25 67.028 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 21.06 0.33.49 0.02.00 68.934 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 22.20 0.35.47 0.03.14 72.963 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 23.32 0.37.43 0.04.26 76.884 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 23.40 0.37.56 0.04.34 77.319 6.0

R6 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 23.09 0.37.06 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 25.09 0.40.18 0.02.00 67.791 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 25.11 0.40.21 0.02.02 67.881 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 25.40 0.41.08 0.02.31 69.184 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 27.33 0.44.09 0.04.24 74.26 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 28.23 0.45.29 0.05.14 76.506 6.0

R7 – F-18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.04.42
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 62.4 15.04.42 15.40.15 0.35.33 0.56.58 0.00.00 62.4 1.0
2 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 62.4 15.04.42 15.40.27 0.35.45 0.57.18 0.00.12 62.751 2.0
3 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 15.04.42 15.41.18 0.36.36 0.58.39 0.01.03 64.243 3.0
4 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Sparkuhl 62.4 15.04.42 15.43.57 0.39.15 1.02.54 0.03.42 68.895 4.0
5 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 15.04.42 15.44.40 0.39.58 1.04.03 0.04.25 70.152 5.0
6 F-18 Formula 18 slp spi 888 John Reardon 62.4 15.04.42 15.47.13 0.42.31 1.08.08 0.06.58 74.628 6.0

R1 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 31.19 0.52.49 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 31.23 0.52.55 0.00.04 59.426 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 32.36 0.54.58 0.01.17 61.73 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 33.03 0.55.44 0.01.44 62.582 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 35.48 1.00.22 0.04.29 67.789 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 37.06 1.02.34 0.05.47 70.251 6.0

R2 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 28.55 0.48.46 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 29.19 0.49.26 0.00.24 60.12 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 30.05 0.50.44 0.01.10 61.693 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 31.02 0.52.20 0.02.07 63.641 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 32.02 0.54.01 0.03.07 65.691 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 34.07 0.57.32 0.05.12 69.964 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 37.56 1.03.58 0.09.01 77.791 7.0

R3 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 22.59 0.38.45 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 23.34 0.39.44 0.00.35 60.805 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 24.30 0.41.19 0.01.31 63.213 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 25.01 0.42.11 0.02.02 64.546 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 26.01 0.43.52 0.03.02 67.126 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 26.42 0.45.02 0.03.43 68.889 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 32.24 0.54.38 0.09.25 83.596 7.0

R4 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 24.10 0.40.45 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 24.40 0.41.36 0.00.30 60.527 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 25.12 0.42.30 0.01.02 61.836 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 25.36 0.43.10 0.01.26 62.817 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 27.02 0.45.35 0.02.52 66.334 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 28.10 0.47.30 0.04.00 69.115 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 28.26 0.47.57 0.04.16 69.77 7.0

R5 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 18.35 0.31.20 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 20.01 0.33.45 0.01.26 63.874 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 20.29 0.34.33 0.01.54 65.363 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 21.10 0.35.42 0.02.35 67.543 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 21.35 0.36.24 0.03.00 68.873 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 22.00 0.37.06 0.03.25 70.203 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 22.19 0.37.38 0.03.44 71.213 7.0

R6 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 20.52 0.35.11 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 22.49 0.38.29 0.01.57 64.842 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 24.39 0.41.34 0.03.47 70.052 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 24.52 0.41.56 0.04.00 70.667 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 24.53 0.41.58 0.04.01 70.715 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 25.39 0.43.15 0.04.47 72.894 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 26.10 0.44.08 0.05.18 74.362 7.0

R7 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.04.42
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 8 Brandon Wallace 59.3 15.04.42 15.36.06 0.31.24 0.52.57 0.00.00 59.3 1.0
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 15.04.42 15.37.53 0.33.11 0.55.58 0.01.47 62.668 2.0
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 269 Kevan Peck 59.3 15.04.42 15.39.22 0.34.40 0.58.28 0.03.16 65.469 3.0
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 15.04.42 15.39.50 0.35.08 0.59.15 0.03.44 66.351 4.0
5 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1045 Travis Vetter 59.3 15.04.42 15.41.20 0.36.38 1.01.47 0.05.14 69.183 5.0
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 15.04.42 15.42.13 0.37.31 1.03.16 0.06.07 70.852 6.0
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 59.3 15.04.42 15.42.59 0.38.17 1.04.34 0.06.53 72.299 7.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com