Cat Fight 1, Overall Results, 2015

posted in: Race Results | 0

2015 Cat Fight 1

2015 CAT Fight 1

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 2.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0
3rd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 24.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0
4th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 5.0 24.0 DNF 28.0
5th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 5.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 28.0
6th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 14.0 6.5 2.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 41.5
7th F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 6.0 6.5 10.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 41.5
8th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 4.0 12.0 8.5 7.0 10.0 7.5 5.0 42.0
9th A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 17.0 5.0 8.5 12.0 5.0 7.5 14.0 52.0
10th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 24.0 OCS 14.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 6.0 55.0
11th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 11.0 18.0 16.0 24.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 9.0 71.0
12th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 16.0 4.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 13.0 75.0
13th A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 7.0 9.0 20.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 76.0
14th F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 10.0 15.0 14.5 11.0 18.0 15.0 24.0 DNC 83.5
15th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 9.0 11.0 24.0 OCS 24.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 24.0 OCS 85.0
16th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 8.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.0
17th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 13.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 10.0 86.0
18th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 15.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 87.0
19th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 24.0 OCS 103.0
20th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 20.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 104.0
21st Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 18.0 21.0 14.5 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 111.5
22nd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 19.0 22.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 16.0 113.0
23rd A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 12.0 16.0 18.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 118.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 41.16 0.42.54 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 43.57 0.45.41 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 45.42 0.45.42 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 45.43 0.45.43 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 47.37 0.47.37 5.0
6 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 49.34 0.49.25 6.0
7 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 54.03 0.49.30 7.0
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 43.46 0.49.54 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 50.01 0.50.01 9.0
10 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 50.12 0.50.03 10.0
11 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 48.22 0.50.17 11.0
12 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 50.42 0.50.36 12.0
13 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 50.38 0.52.38 13.0
14 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 50.47 0.52.47 14.0
15 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 53.14 0.53.14 15.0
16 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 51.36 0.53.38 16.0
17 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 54.23 0.54.16 17.0
18 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 54.50 0.57.00 18.0
19 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 58.36 0.58.36 19.0
20 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 58.39 0.58.39 20.0
21 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 OCS 24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 31.45 0.31.45 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 34.02 0.34.02 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 33.11 0.34.30 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 33.46 0.35.06 4.0
5 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 35.59 0.35.55 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 34.48 0.36.10 6.5
6 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 36.17 0.36.10 6.5
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 31.54 0.36.22 8.0
9 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 39.54 0.36.32 9.0
10 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 36.35 0.36.35 10.0
11 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 36.55 0.36.55 11.0
12 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 37.12 0.37.12 12.0
13 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 36.04 0.37.29 13.0
14 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 38.12 0.38.12 14.0
15 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 38.51 0.38.44 15.0
16 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 39.06 0.39.01 16.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 39.09 0.39.09 17.0
18 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 38.19 0.39.50 18.0
19 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 38.49 0.40.21 19.0
20 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 40.53 0.40.53 20.0
21 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 39.42 0.41.16 21.0
22 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 48.44 0.48.44 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 25.24 0.26.24 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 26.33 0.27.36 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 24.46 0.28.14 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 28.40 0.28.40 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 27.42 0.28.48 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 29.18 0.29.18 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 29.29 0.29.29 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 30.05 0.30.05 8.5
8 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 30.09 0.30.05 8.5
10 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 30.38 0.30.33 10.0
11 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 29.45 0.30.56 11.0
12 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 31.09 0.31.09 12.0
13 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 30.55 0.32.08 13.0
14 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 32.41 0.32.35 14.5
14 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 31.21 0.32.35 14.5
16 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 31.26 0.32.40 16.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 33.08 0.33.08 17.0
18 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 33.19 0.33.15 18.0
19 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 33.56 0.33.56 19.0
20 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 37.24 0.34.15 20.0
21 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 37.41 0.37.41 21.0
22 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 39.31 0.39.31 22.0
23 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 OCS 24.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 0.18.52 0.19.37 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 0.20.28 0.20.28 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 0.21.42 0.21.42 3.0
4 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 0.22.56 0.22.52 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 0.23.13 0.24.08 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 0.26.31 0.26.31 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 0.27.07 0.27.07 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 0.27.13 0.27.13 8.0
9 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 0.27.25 0.28.30 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 0.27.41 0.28.47 10.0
11 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 0.29.15 0.29.10 11.0
12 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 0.29.57 0.29.53 12.0
13 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 0.30.23 0.30.23 13.0
14 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 0.34.23 0.31.29 14.0
15 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 0.31.01 0.32.15 15.0
16 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 0.32.42 0.32.42 16.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 0.32.46 0.32.46 17.0
18 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 0.32.51 0.32.51 18.0
19 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 0.29.29 0.33.37 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 28.09 0.29.16 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 29.22 0.30.32 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 31.07 0.31.07 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 30.35 0.31.47 4.0
5 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 34.15 0.34.11 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 34.16 0.34.16 6.0
7 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 33.27 0.34.46 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 34.54 0.34.54 8.0
9 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 35.41 0.35.35 9.0
10 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 35.38 0.35.38 10.0
11 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 35.39 0.35.39 11.0
12 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 35.42 0.35.42 12.0
13 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 35.43 0.35.43 13.0
14 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 40.23 0.36.59 14.0
15 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 37.03 0.37.03 15.0
16 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 35.40 0.37.05 16.0
17 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 35.44 0.37.09 17.0
18 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 38.07 0.38.00 18.0
19 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 38.10 0.38.10 19.0
20 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 38.56 0.38.56 20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 27.44 0.28.50 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 29.48 0.29.48 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 30.30 0.30.30 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 30.07 0.31.18 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 31.28 0.31.28 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 31.35 0.31.35 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 31.54 0.31.54 7.5
7 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 31.58 0.31.54 7.5
9 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 32.12 0.32.06 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 30.54 0.32.07 10.0
11 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 32.18 0.32.18 11.0
12 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 31.24 0.32.38 12.0
13 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 33.12 0.33.12 13.0
14 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 32.32 0.33.49 14.0
15 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 34.19 0.34.13 15.0
16 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 35.36 0.35.36 16.0
17 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 39.15 0.35.57 17.0
18 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 36.36 0.36.36 18.0
19 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 37.03 0.37.03 19.0
20 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 38.46 0.40.18 20.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 24.11 0.25.08 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 27.15 0.27.15 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 27.35 0.27.35 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 26.59 0.28.03 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 28.16 0.28.16 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 29.10 0.29.10 6.0
7 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 29.30 0.29.25 7.0
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 28.20 0.29.27 8.0
9 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 28.51 0.29.59 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 29.44 0.30.54 10.0
11 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 31.02 0.31.02 11.0
12 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 31.28 0.31.28 12.0
13 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 30.19 0.31.31 13.0
14 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 32.16 0.32.12 14.0
15 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 35.21 0.32.22 15.0
16 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 43.10 0.43.10 16.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 DNF 24.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 OCS 24.0
17 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 OCS 24.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com