Cat Fight 1, March 25-26, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

2017 CAT Fight 1

Mission Bay Yacht Club

2017 CAT Fight 1

A CAT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 1 1 (2) 1 2 2 1 1 11 9
2nd A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 (2) 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 13 11

Spin Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 (9) 2 1 1 1 6 4 3 4 2 33 24
2nd Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 2 5 2 7 4 1 (8) 1 2 4 36 28
3rd Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 1 (9) 7 3 5 4 1 4 1 3 38 29
4th Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 3 3 6 5 3 3 6 (8) 3 1 41 33
5th Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 5 7 8 2 6 (10) 3 2 7 5 55 45
6th Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 8 4 5 4 7 5 5 7 (11) 6 62 51
7th Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 4 1 3 8 2 8 2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 85 66
8th Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 6 8 (14) 12 11 11 7 10 5 7 91 77
9th Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 14 10 13 11 (15) 2 12 5 6 10 98 83
10th Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 11 6 9 6 13 7 (14) 11 12 12 101 87
11th Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 10 (16) 4 14 8 15 15 9 8 8 107 91
12th Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 12 15 16 15 (17) 12 11 6 9 9 122 105
13th Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13 13 11 9 (16) 14 13 14 10 11 124 108
14th Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 16 12 12 17 14 9 10 12 14 (19 DNC) 135 116
15th Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 16 12 13 9 13 13 13 146 127
16th Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 15 11 10 13 9 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 153 134
17th Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 (19 OCS) 14 15 10 10 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 163 144
18th Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 7 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 178 159

R1 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 12.11.00 12.57.43 0.46.43 1
2 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 12.11.00 13.03.10 0.52.10 2

R2 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 13.14.00 13.54.34 0.40.34 1
2 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 13.14.00 13.58.14 0.44.14 2

R3 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 14.05.00 14.36.23 0.31.23 1
2 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 14.05.00 14.36.34 0.31.34 2

R4 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 14.47.00 15.23.47 0.36.47 1
2 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 14.47.00 15.24.18 0.37.18 2

R5 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.35.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R6 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 12.03.00 12.37.42 0.34.42 1
2 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 12.03.00 12.41.17 0.38.17 2

R7 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.52.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 12.49.00 13.13.01 0.24.01 1
2 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 12.49.00 13.15.15 0.26.15 2

R8 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.28.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 13.25.00 13.42.15 0.17.15 1
2 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 13.25.00 13.47.00 0.22.00 2

R9 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 A CAT A CAT 97 Brandon Wallace 97 14.02.00 14.33.26 0.31.26 1
2 A CAT A CAT 367 Ian Storer 97 14.02.00 14.37.37 0.35.37 2

R10 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R1 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 12.14.00 12.53.45 0.39.45 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 12.14.00 12.54.58 0.40.58 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 12.14.00 12.55.20 0.41.20 3
4 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.14.00 12.55.38 0.41.38 4
5 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 12.14.00 12.56.30 0.42.30 5
6 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 12.14.00 12.56.56 0.42.56 6
7 Spin F18 1883 Dan DeLave Eileen Hauble 100 12.14.00 12.57.12 0.43.12 7
8 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 12.14.00 12.57.28 0.43.28 8
9 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 12.14.00 12.59.29 0.45.29 9
10 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 12.14.00 12.54.37 0.40.37 10
11 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.14.00 13.00.36 0.46.36 11
12 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 12.14.00 13.01.50 0.47.50 12
13 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.14.00 13.01.53 0.47.53 13
14 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 12.14.00 13.02.08 0.48.08 14
15 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 12.14.00 13.02.23 0.48.23 15
16 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 12.14.00 13.06.41 0.52.41 16
17 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 OCS 19

R2 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 13.17.00 13.48.53 0.31.53 1
2 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 13.17.00 13.49.09 0.32.09 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 13.17.00 13.49.31 0.32.31 3
4 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 13.17.00 13.50.02 0.33.02 4
5 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 13.17.00 13.50.17 0.33.17 5
6 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 13.17.00 13.50.50 0.33.50 6
7 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 13.17.00 13.51.32 0.34.32 7
8 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 13.17.00 13.51.42 0.34.42 8
9 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 13.17.00 13.53.13 0.36.13 9
10 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 13.17.00 13.53.33 0.36.33 10
11 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 13.17.00 13.53.40 0.36.40 11
12 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 13.17.00 13.53.48 0.36.48 12
13 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13.17.00 13.53.52 0.36.52 13
14 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 13.17.00 13.53.59 0.36.59 14
15 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 13.17.00 13.54.27 0.37.27 15
16 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 13.17.00 13.52.32 0.35.32 16

R3 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 14.08.00 14.31.56 0.23.56 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 14.08.00 14.32.23 0.24.23 2
3 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 14.08.00 14.32.34 0.24.34 3
4 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 14.08.00 14.31.07 0.23.07 4
5 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 14.08.00 14.34.41 0.26.41 5
6 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 14.08.00 14.34.54 0.26.54 6
7 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 14.08.00 14.34.55 0.26.55 7
8 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 14.08.00 14.35.08 0.27.08 8
9 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.08.00 14.35.36 0.27.36 9
10 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 14.08.00 14.36.11 0.28.11 10
11 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.08.00 14.36.16 0.28.16 11
12 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 14.08.00 14.36.18 0.28.18 12
13 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 14.08.00 14.36.57 0.28.57 13
14 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 14.08.00 14.37.08 0.29.08 14
15 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 14.08.00 14.37.32 0.29.32 15
16 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 14.08.00 14.38.44 0.30.44 16

R4 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 14.50.00 15.19.05 0.29.05 1
2 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 14.50.00 15.19.51 0.29.51 2
3 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 14.50.00 15.21.04 0.31.04 3
4 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 14.50.00 15.21.27 0.31.27 4
5 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 14.50.00 15.21.30 0.31.30 5
6 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.50.00 15.21.38 0.31.38 6
7 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 14.50.00 15.21.50 0.31.50 7
8 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 14.50.00 15.22.02 0.32.02 8
9 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.50.00 15.22.36 0.32.36 9
10 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 14.50.00 15.22.38 0.32.38 10
11 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 14.50.00 15.22.50 0.32.50 11
12 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 14.50.00 15.22.55 0.32.55 12
13 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 14.50.00 15.23.10 0.33.10 13
14 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 14.50.00 15.19.08 0.29.08 14
15 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 14.50.00 15.23.24 0.33.24 15
16 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 14.50.00 15.22.16 0.32.16 16
17 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 14.50.00 15.23.39 0.33.39 17

R5 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.35.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 15.35.00 16.20.17 0.45.17 1
2 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 15.35.00 16.21.30 0.46.30 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 15.35.00 16.21.32 0.46.32 3
4 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 15.35.00 16.22.14 0.47.14 4
5 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 15.35.00 16.22.52 0.47.52 5
6 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 15.35.00 16.23.19 0.48.19 6
7 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 15.35.00 16.23.23 0.48.23 7
8 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 15.35.00 16.17.45 0.42.45 8
9 Spin F18 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 15.35.00 16.24.16 0.49.16 9
10 Spin F18 244 James Orkins Pierre Maudet 100 15.35.00 16.25.51 0.50.51 10
11 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 15.35.00 16.25.54 0.50.54 11
12 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 15.35.00 16.24.06 0.49.06 12
13 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 15.35.00 16.26.03 0.51.03 13
14 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 15.35.00 16.26.18 0.51.18 14
15 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 15.35.00 16.26.41 0.51.41 15
16 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 15.35.00 16.26.57 0.51.57 16
17 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 15.35.00 16.29.40 0.54.40 17

R6 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 12.06.00 12.38.42 0.32.42 1
2 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 12.06.00 12.38.58 0.32.58 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 12.06.00 12.39.12 0.33.12 3
4 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 12.06.00 12.39.59 0.33.59 4
5 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 12.06.00 12.40.05 0.34.05 5
6 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 12.06.00 12.40.13 0.34.13 6
7 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.06.00 12.40.24 0.34.24 7
8 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.06.00 12.41.01 0.35.01 8
9 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 12.06.00 12.41.11 0.35.11 9
10 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 12.06.00 12.41.23 0.35.23 10
11 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 12.06.00 12.41.29 0.35.29 11
12 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 12.06.00 12.41.34 0.35.34 12
13 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 12.06.00 12.40.32 0.34.32 13
14 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.06.00 12.42.18 0.36.18 14
15 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 12.06.00 12.40.18 0.34.18 15

R7 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.52.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 12.52.00 13.13.09 0.21.09 1
2 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorrensen Wilhem Perry 100 12.52.00 13.13.20 0.21.20 2
3 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 12.52.00 13.13.31 0.21.31 3
4 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 12.52.00 13.14.05 0.22.05 4
5 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 12.52.00 13.14.19 0.22.19 5
6 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 12.52.00 13.14.34 0.22.34 6
7 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 12.52.00 13.14.35 0.22.35 7
8 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 12.52.00 13.15.32 0.23.32 8
9 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 12.52.00 13.14.40 0.22.40 9
10 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 12.52.00 13.15.48 0.23.48 10
11 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 12.52.00 13.16.01 0.24.01 11
12 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 12.52.00 13.16.30 0.24.30 12
13 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 12.52.00 13.16.35 0.24.35 13
14 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12.52.00 13.16.58 0.24.58 14
15 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 12.52.00 13.15.39 0.23.39 15

R8 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.28.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 13.28.00 13.45.17 0.17.17 1
2 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 13.28.00 13.46.05 0.18.05 2
3 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 13.28.00 13.46.10 0.18.10 3
4 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 13.28.00 13.46.15 0.18.15 4
5 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 13.28.00 13.46.23 0.18.23 5
6 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 13.28.00 13.46.48 0.18.48 6
7 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 13.28.00 13.47.02 0.19.02 7
8 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 13.28.00 13.47.07 0.19.07 8
9 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 13.28.00 13.44.49 0.16.49 9
10 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 13.28.00 13.47.19 0.19.19 10
11 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 13.28.00 13.47.50 0.19.50 11
12 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 13.28.00 13.48.07 0.20.07 12
13 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 13.28.00 13.47.22 0.19.22 13
14 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 13.28.00 13.48.33 0.20.33 14

R9 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 14.05.00 14.36.17 0.31.17 1
2 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 14.05.00 14.36.26 0.31.26 2
3 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 14.05.00 14.37.11 0.32.11 3
4 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 14.05.00 14.37.17 0.32.17 4
5 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 14.05.00 14.37.22 0.32.22 5
6 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 14.05.00 14.37.39 0.32.39 6
7 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 14.05.00 14.38.00 0.33.00 7
8 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 14.05.00 14.34.13 0.29.13 8
9 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 14.05.00 14.38.36 0.33.36 9
10 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.05.00 14.38.58 0.33.58 10
11 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 14.05.00 14.39.05 0.34.05 11
12 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.05.00 14.39.21 0.34.21 12
13 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 14.05.00 14.39.13 0.34.13 13
14 Spin F18 1720 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 14.05.00 14.41.26 0.36.26 14

R10 – Spin Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spin F18 1966 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 14.50.00 15.22.06 0.32.06 1
2 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 14.50.00 15.22.12 0.32.12 2
3 Spin F18 115 Paul Galvez Mathieu Marfeng 100 14.50.00 15.22.19 0.32.19 3
4 Spin F18 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Morris 100 14.50.00 15.22.25 0.32.25 4
5 Spin F18 21 Todd Ricardi Bryan Paine 100 14.50.00 15.22.56 0.32.56 5
6 Spin F18 1958 Scott Miller Bernardo Serrano 100 14.50.00 15.23.14 0.33.14 6
7 Spin F18 1595 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart 100 14.50.00 15.23.24 0.33.24 7
8 Spin Carbon 20 107 Kevan Peck Nick Vardaro 87.7 14.50.00 15.19.39 0.29.39 8
9 Spin F18 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larsen 100 14.50.00 15.25.27 0.35.27 9
10 Spin F18 1543 Travis Vetter Jason Jarrell 100 14.50.00 15.25.34 0.35.34 10
11 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 14.50.00 15.25.51 0.35.51 11
12 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 14.50.00 15.26.32 0.36.32 12
13 Spin 20 273 Tom Verburgt Tomas Juska 96.2 14.50.00 15.26.16 0.36.16 13

mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com