Cat Fight 1 2015, Results by Fleet

posted in: Race Results | 0

2015 Cat Fight 1

Results By Fleet

2015 CAT Fight 1

A Cat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0

F16 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 12.0

Nacra 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0
4th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 4.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 29.0
5th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 7.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 31.0
6th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 32.0
7th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0
8th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 14.0
3rd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0
4th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 22.0
5th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 11.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 26.0
6th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 4.0 4.0 11.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.0 OCS 39.0
7th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 39.0
8th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 44.0
9th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 OCS 47.0
10th F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 49.0

R1 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 54.03 0.49.30 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 50.42 0.50.36 2.0
3 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 54.23 0.54.16 3.0

R2 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 35.59 0.35.55 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 39.54 0.36.32 2.0
3 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 39.06 0.39.01 3.0

R3 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 30.09 0.30.05 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 33.19 0.33.15 2.0
3 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 37.24 0.34.15 3.0

R4 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 0.29.57 0.29.53 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 0.34.23 0.31.29 2.0

R5 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 34.15 0.34.11 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 40.23 0.36.59 2.0

R6 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 31.58 0.31.54 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 39.15 0.35.57 2.0

R7 – A Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 32.16 0.32.12 1.0
2 A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 35.21 0.32.22 2.0

R1 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 49.34 0.49.25 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 50.12 0.50.03 2.0

R2 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 36.17 0.36.10 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 38.51 0.38.44 2.0

R3 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 30.38 0.30.33 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 32.41 0.32.35 2.0

R4 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 0.22.56 0.22.52 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 0.29.15 0.29.10 2.0

R5 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 35.41 0.35.35 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 38.07 0.38.00 2.0

R6 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 32.12 0.32.06 1.0
2 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 34.19 0.34.13 2.0

R7 – F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 29.30 0.29.25 1.0

R1 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 41.16 0.42.54 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 43.57 0.45.41 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 43.46 0.49.54 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 48.22 0.50.17 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 50.38 0.52.38 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 50.47 0.52.47 6.0
7 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 51.36 0.53.38 7.0
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 54.50 0.57.00 8.0

R2 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 33.11 0.34.30 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 33.46 0.35.06 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 34.48 0.36.10 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 31.54 0.36.22 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 36.04 0.37.29 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 38.19 0.39.50 6.0
7 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 38.49 0.40.21 7.0
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 39.42 0.41.16 8.0

R3 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 25.24 0.26.24 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 26.33 0.27.36 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 24.46 0.28.14 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 27.42 0.28.48 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 29.45 0.30.56 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 30.55 0.32.08 6.0
7 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 31.21 0.32.35 7.0
8 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 31.26 0.32.40 8.0

R4 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 0.18.52 0.19.37 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 0.23.13 0.24.08 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 0.27.25 0.28.30 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 0.27.41 0.28.47 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 0.31.01 0.32.15 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 0.29.29 0.33.37 6.0

R5 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 28.09 0.29.16 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 29.22 0.30.32 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 30.35 0.31.47 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 33.27 0.34.46 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 35.40 0.37.05 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 35.44 0.37.09 6.0

R6 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 27.44 0.28.50 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 30.07 0.31.18 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 30.54 0.32.07 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 31.24 0.32.38 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 32.32 0.33.49 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 38.46 0.40.18 6.0

R7 – Nacra 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 24.11 0.25.08 1.0
2 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 26.59 0.28.03 2.0
3 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 28.20 0.29.27 3.0
4 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 28.51 0.29.59 4.0
5 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 29.44 0.30.54 5.0
6 Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 30.19 0.31.31 6.0

R1 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 45.42 0.45.42 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 45.43 0.45.43 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 47.37 0.47.37 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 50.01 0.50.01 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 53.14 0.53.14 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 58.36 0.58.36 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 58.39 0.58.39 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 OCS 11.0

R2 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 31.45 0.31.45 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 34.02 0.34.02 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 36.35 0.36.35 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 36.55 0.36.55 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 37.12 0.37.12 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 38.12 0.38.12 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 39.09 0.39.09 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 40.53 0.40.53 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 48.44 0.48.44 9.0

R3 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 28.40 0.28.40 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 29.18 0.29.18 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 29.29 0.29.29 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 30.05 0.30.05 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 31.09 0.31.09 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 33.08 0.33.08 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 33.56 0.33.56 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 37.41 0.37.41 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 39.31 0.39.31 9.0
10 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 OCS 11.0

R4 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 0.20.28 0.20.28 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 0.21.42 0.21.42 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 0.26.31 0.26.31 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 0.27.07 0.27.07 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 0.27.13 0.27.13 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 0.30.23 0.30.23 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 0.32.42 0.32.42 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 0.32.46 0.32.46 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 0.32.51 0.32.51 9.0

R5 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 31.07 0.31.07 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 34.16 0.34.16 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 34.54 0.34.54 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 35.38 0.35.38 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 35.39 0.35.39 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 35.42 0.35.42 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 35.43 0.35.43 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 37.03 0.37.03 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 38.10 0.38.10 9.0
10 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 38.56 0.38.56 10.0

R6 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 29.48 0.29.48 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 30.30 0.30.30 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 31.28 0.31.28 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 31.35 0.31.35 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 31.54 0.31.54 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 32.18 0.32.18 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 33.12 0.33.12 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 35.36 0.35.36 8.0
9 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 36.36 0.36.36 9.0
10 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 37.03 0.37.03 10.0

R7 – F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 3.15.12
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 27.15 0.27.15 1.0
2 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 27.35 0.27.35 2.0
3 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 28.16 0.28.16 3.0
4 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1610 Don Delave 100 29.10 0.29.10 4.0
5 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Phillip Meredith 100 31.02 0.31.02 5.0
6 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Cheri Sogsti 100 31.28 0.31.28 6.0
7 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 573 Liz Oliver 100 43.10 0.43.10 7.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 DNF 11.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 JamesOrkin 100 OCS 11.0
8 F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 OCS 11.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com