Butler Memorial 2017 Regatta Results

posted in: Race Results | 0

Butler Memorial Regatta
Mission Bay Yacht Club | May 27, 2017

PHRF 0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:11:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   robert pace   CRA   03:33:20   1   1  
1  

PHRF 2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:11:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd   SDYC   03:13:55   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   03:22:22   2   2  
2  

PHRF 3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:12:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77946   Jada Yachta   57   jeff cohen   Bear Lake yacht club   03:27:32   1   1  
1  
2  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   03:29:00   2   2  
2  
3  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   03:48:28   3   3  
3  

PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:12:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC   03:30:16   1   1  
1  
2  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   03:31:59   2   2  
2  
3  
32159   Shadow   114   Mark Baker   Mission Bay Yacht Club   03:33:14   3   3  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   03:34:00   4   4  
4  
5  
27   MAISTRO   117   Plamen Yanakiev   USSA   03:35:46   5   5  
5  
6  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   03:36:41   6   6  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   03:38:13   7   7  
7  
8  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   03:38:45   8   8  
8  
9  
56245   Second Wind   90   David Koos   Point Loma Yacht Club   03:46:28   9   9  
9  

PHRF 5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:13:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   SWYC/NYCSD   03:29:17   1   1  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   03:32:24   2   2  
2  
3  
5662   Mainbrace   141   Karl Walker   Oceanside Yacht Club   03:34:34   3   3  
3  
4  
584   Seamist   174   Gene Ratliffe   MBYC   03:39:44   4   4  
4  
5  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger   C R A   03:44:13   5   5  
5  
6  
892   AJABU   201   Valerie Bilbo   CRA   03:53:22   6   6  
6  

PHRF 8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:13:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   03:07:58   1   1  
1  

J/120 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:14:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   03:28:41   1   1  
1  

SWRF (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 29, 2017 11:14:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   03:19:44   1   1  
1  
2  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   swyc   03:26:37   2   2  
2  
3  
56895   AYISHA   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   03:48:34   3   3  
3  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network