Butler Invitational Regatta 2015, May 23

posted in: Race Results | 0

Butler 2015

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Butler Invitational – OPEN Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 OPEN Sacre Bleu Canadian Sailcraft 27 1249 MBYC Katie Ham 89 DNF 2.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 1 Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 1 Staghound RP50 69152 SWYC Alex Oberschmidt -48 11:50:00 14:53:42 3:03:42 3:25:08 0:00:00 -48 8.753 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Bud 52 52006 SDYC Victor Wild -84 11:50:00 14:39:43 2:49:43 3:27:14 0:02:06 -79.306 9.475 kn 2.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 2A Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 2A Innocent Merriment J160 56048 SDYC John Lyon 0 11:50:00 15:13:50 3:23:50 3:23:50 0:00:00 0 7.889 kn 1.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 2B Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 2B Mosh Pit 30SY 56605 SWYC/CRA Matt Anderson 69 11:50:00 15:47:50 3:57:50 3:27:01 0:00:00 69 6.761 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 2B Habaneroc Columbia 33 56606 SWYC Larry Andrews 75 11:50:00 15:59:24 4:09:24 3:35:54 0:08:53 94.896 6.447 kn 2.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 3 Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 3 Splendor driscoll 10 SDYC Dennis Conner 72 11:45:00 15:39:42 3:54:42 3:22:32 0:00:00 72 6.851 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 3 Andiamo J-46 46961 CRA Robert Pace 45 11:45:00 15:30:55 3:45:55 3:25:49 0:03:17 52.336 7.118 kn 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Maleficent First 42s7 42733 CRA Christopher Bennett 72 11:45:00 15:45:15 4:00:15 3:28:05 0:05:33 84.425 6.693 kn 3.0
4 PHRF 3 El Sueno F47.7 46307 CRA/SWYC Brad Alberts 18 11:45:00 15:21:25 3:36:25 3:28:23 0:05:50 31.067 7.43 kn 4.0
5 PHRF 3 Silhouette 40.7 51504 SDYC Warren Gross 54 11:45:00 15:40:36 3:55:36 3:31:29 0:08:56 74.015 6.825 kn 5.0
6 PHRF 3 B’Quest Tripp 40 43513 CRA Keith Ericson 45 11:45:00 15:46:14 4:01:14 3:41:08 0:18:36 86.627 6.666 kn 6.0
7 PHRF 3 Houn Dawg Serendipity 43 77390 SGYC, CRA Drew Niedringhaus 66 11:45:00 15:59:21 4:14:21 3:44:52 0:22:20 115.993 6.322 kn 7.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 4 Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 4 Poco Loco 35s5 56194 SWYC Michael & Kathy Roach 129 11:40:00 16:09:29 4:29:29 3:31:52 0:00:00 129 5.967 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 4 Sea Maiden Mk III 46447 SWYC Carolyn/Sandra Sherman 120 11:40:00 16:11:48 4:31:48 3:38:12 0:06:20 134.187 5.916 kn 2.0
3 PHRF 4 Blackadder J/27 46485 CRA David Cattle 126 11:40:00 16:17:39 4:37:39 3:41:22 0:09:30 147.284 5.791 kn 3.0
4 PHRF 4 Maistro 34 PC 27 CRA Plamen Yanakiev 117 11:40:00 16:13:48 4:33:48 3:41:32 0:09:41 138.664 5.873 kn 4.0
5 PHRF 4 Masquerade Ranger 37 37600 PLYC/SGYC Mick Moore 120 11:40:00 16:16:54 4:36:54 3:43:18 0:11:26 145.604 5.807 kn 5.0
6 PHRF 4 Paladin sloop 97467 CCYC Van Hughes 108 11:40:00 16:12:29 4:32:29 3:44:15 0:12:23 135.716 5.901 kn 6.0
7 PHRF 4 Fired Up 30/30GP 87230 NYCSD Mark Thaidigsman 120 11:40:00 16:20:41 4:40:41 3:47:05 0:15:13 154.075 5.729 kn 7.0
8 PHRF 4 Cheap Thrills 30 60436 SWYC Michael Johnston 96 11:40:00 16:12:03 4:32:03 3:49:10 0:17:18 134.746 5.911 kn 8.0
9 PHRF 4 Schock N Awe santana 35 77845 CRA Sal Ortiz 120 11:40:00 16:28:47 4:48:47 3:55:11 0:23:19 172.209 5.568 kn 9.0
10 PHRF 4 Blind Squirrel 30/30GP 87268 CRA William Posner 120 11:40:00 16:29:49 4:49:49 3:56:13 0:24:21 174.522 5.548 kn 10.0
11 PHRF 4 Mad Hatter J30 433 MBYC/CRA Robert Noe 138 11:40:00 16:39:00 4:59:00 3:57:22 0:25:30 195.082 5.378 kn 11.0
12 PHRF 4 Pandora 34 56691 SWYC Richard Hosker 138 11:40:00 16:58:27 5:18:27 4:16:49 0:44:57 238.627 5.049 kn 12.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 5 Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:35:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 5 Cimarron 35-2 3017 PLYC David & Robin Basham 150 11:35:00 16:07:14 4:32:14 3:25:14 0:00:00 150 5.907 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 5 Fiasco II Cal 9.2 97628 CRA Joe Saad 165 11:35:00 16:47:08 5:12:08 3:58:26 0:33:12 239.328 5.152 kn 2.0
3 PHRF 5 Rio Del Mar 34 56403 SWYC Peter Blake Blake 153 11:35:00 16:42:58 5:07:58 3:59:38 0:34:24 230 5.221 kn 3.0
4 PHRF 5 Moani Catalina 30 / sloop 4346 MBYC Fred Hardy 201 11:35:00 17:14:12 5:39:12 4:09:25 0:44:11 299.925 4.741 kn 4.0
5 PHRF 5 K.I.S.S. Santana 46865 NYCSD Curt Snyder 213 11:35:00 17:44:53 6:09:53 4:34:45 1:09:31 368.619 4.347 kn 5.0

Butler Invitational – PHRF 6 Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:35:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 6 Windbourne Ericson 30 97533 MBYC Matt Bones 162 11:35:00 17:07:29 5:32:29 4:20:07 0:00:00 162 4.836 kn 1.0

Butler Invitational – SWRF Fleet – 5/23/2015

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 SWRF Comfort Zone Peterson 40 41077 SWYC Anthony Michael 78 11:30:00 15:59:42 4:29:42 3:54:52 0:00:00 78 5.962 kn 1.0
2 SWRF Seaya CATALINA/MORGAN 440 56678 SWYC Michael McNabb 90 11:30:00 16:34:54 5:04:54 4:24:42 0:29:50 156.806 5.274 kn 2.0
3 SWRF Mi Juguete 28 Mk II 60391 SWYC Ron Bush 215 DNF 4.0

www.mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com