Butler Invitational Regatta 2014

posted in: Race Results | 0

Butler 2014

R1 – PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Butler 2014, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 26.8
Rank Boat Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Bud PHRF 1 TP-52 52006 SDYC Victor Wild -81 11:54:00 15:05:19 3:11:19 3:47:30 0:00:00 -81 8.405 kn 1.0
2 Staghound PHRF 1 R/P 50 69152 SWYC Alec Oberschmidt -51 11:54:00 15:35:12 3:41:12 4:03:59 0:16:29 -14.097 7.269 kn 2.0

R1 – PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Butler 2014, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 26.8
Rank Boat Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Splendor PHRF 3 Driscoll 47 10 SGYC Dennis Conner 72 11:42:00 16:28:11 4:46:11 4:14:01 0:00:00 72 5.619 kn 1.0
2 El Sueño  PHRF 3 Beneteau 47.7 46307 SWYC/ CRA Bran Alberts 18 11:42:00 16:15:32 4:33:32 4:25:30 0:11:28 43.679 5.879 kn 2.0
3 Houn Dawg PHRF 3 Serendipity 43 77390 SGYC/ CRA Drew Niedringhaus 66 11:42:00 16:38:12 4:56:12 4:26:43 0:12:42 94.425 5.429 kn 3.0
4 Andiamo PHRF 3 J-46 46961 CRA Robert Pace 45 11:42:00 16:36:27 4:54:27 4:34:21 0:20:20 90.507 5.461 kn 4.0
5 Meridian PHRF 3 ID35 35053 SWYC Rick Schuldt 42 11:42:00 16:35:17 4:53:17 4:34:31 0:20:30 87.896 5.483 kn 5.0
6 Maleficent PHRF 3 Beneteau First 42s7 42733 CRA Christopher Bennett 72 11:42:00 17:09:40 5:27:40 4:55:30 0:41:29 164.873 4.907 kn 6.0
7 Lady Max PHRF 3 Beneteau 42.7 47142 SDYC David Cloyd 45 11:42:00 17:08:02 5:26:02 5:05:56 0:51:55 161.216 4.932 kn 7.0
8 Comfort Zone PHRF 3 Islander40 41077 SWYC Anthony Michael 84 11:42:00 17:37:20 5:55:20 5:17:49 1:03:47 226.813 4.525 kn 8.0
9 Relentless  PHRF 3 Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 60171 PLSA Doug Dubois 78 11:42:00 18:18:27 6:36:27 6:01:37 1:47:35 318.866 4.056 kn 9.0

R1 – PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Butler 2014, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 26.8
Rank Boat Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Accord PHRF 4 Peterson 37 Kiwi USA 2 CRA/ Anchorage YC Michael Smith 105 11:36:00 16:39:08 5:03:08 4:16:14 0:00:00 105 5.305 kn 1.0
2 Blind Squirrel PHRF 4 Santana 30/30 GP 87268 CRA William Posner 120 11:36:00 17:08:47 5:32:47 4:39:11 0:22:57 171.381 4.832 kn 2.0
3 Blackadder PHRF 4 J-27 46485 CRA David Cattle 126 11:36:00 17:12:55 5:36:55 4:40:38 0:24:24 180.634 4.773 kn 3.0
4 Cheap Thrills PHRF 4 Olsen 30 60436 SWYC Michael Johnston 96 11:36:00 17:12:05 5:36:05 4:53:12 0:36:58 178.769 4.785 kn 4.0
5 Babe PHRF 4 Soverel 33 87792 SDYC Don Fulton 87 11:36:00 17:08:39 5:32:39 4:53:47 0:37:33 171.082 4.834 kn 5.0
6 An Dara Claddagh PHRF 4 C&C 33 MKII 52170 CRA Ken Henehan 132 11:36:00 17:46:19 6:10:19 5:11:21 0:55:07 255.41 4.342 kn 6.0
7 Escapade PHRF 4 Catalina 400 60523 SWYC Terry D. Smith 102 11:36:00 17:34:11 5:58:11 5:12:37 0:56:23 228.246 4.489 kn 7.0
8 Masquerade PHRF 4 Ranger 37 37600 PLYC/ SGYC Mick Moore 120 11:36:00 18:13:10 6:37:10 5:43:34 1:27:20 315.522 4.049 kn 8.0
9 Lagniappe PHRF 4 C&C 99 56502 SWYC Don Garber 108 11:36:00 18:33:53 6:57:53 6:09:39 1:53:25 361.903 3.848 kn 9.0

R1 – PHRF 5 Fleet

Start: Butler 2014, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 26.8
Rank Boat Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron PHRF 5 Ericson 35-2 3017 CRA David Basham 150 11:30:00 17:04:29 5:34:29 4:27:29 0:00:00 150 4.807 kn 1.0
2 The Jackal PHRF 5 Moore 24 22 MBYC Peter Sutherland 156 11:30:00 17:15:16 5:45:16 4:35:35 0:08:06 174.142 4.657 kn 2.0
3 Fiasco II PHRF 5 Cal 9.2 97628 CRA Joe Sadd 165 11:30:00 17:35:06 6:05:06 4:51:24 0:23:55 218.545 4.404 kn 3.0
4 Brigadoon PHRF 5 J-24 1130 CRA/ SGYC/ CVYC Mark Clements 174 11:30:00 17:47:24 6:17:24 4:59:41 0:32:12 246.082 4.261 kn 4.0
5 Seamist PHRF 5 Tartan 30 584 MBYC Gene Ratliffe 174 11:30:00 17:52:44 6:22:44 5:05:01 0:37:32 258.022 4.201 kn 5.0
6 Mad Hatter PHRF 5 J-30 433 MBYC/ CRA Robert Noe 138 11:30:00 17:37:31 6:07:31 5:05:53 0:38:24 223.955 4.375 kn 6.0
7 Hahli PHRF 5 Columbia 26 MKII 56306 NYCSD Mark Thaidigsman 222 11:30:00 18:18:23 6:48:23 5:09:13 0:41:44 315.448 3.937 kn 7.0
8 K.I.S.S PHRF 5 Santana 25 46865 NYCSD Curt Snyder 213 11:30:00 18:26:55 6:56:55 5:21:47 0:54:18 334.552 3.857 kn 8.0
9 Rio Del Mar PHRF 5 Sloop 34″ 56403 SWYC Peter Blake 153 11:30:00 18:03:06 6:33:06 5:24:46 0:57:17 281.231 4.091 kn 9.0
10 Spin Dr. PHRF 5 C&C 34 77812 CRA/ PLC Paul Farrell 144 11:30:00 18:01:48 6:31:48 5:27:29 1:00:00 278.321 4.104 kn 10.0
11 Voracious PHRF 5 Santana 525 46025 CYRA Roderick Messinger 186 11:30:00 18:47:40 7:17:40 5:54:35 1:27:06 381.007 3.674 kn 11.0
12 Waypoint II PHRF 5 Ericson 32-2 7808 MBYC Robert Pinkel 153 11:30:00 18:47:56 7:17:56 6:09:36 1:42:07 381.604 3.672 kn 12.0
13 Moani PHRF 5 Cat 30 4346 MBYC Fred Hardy 201 DNF 15.0
13 Just Wingin’ It PHRF 5 Benenteau 23.5 56793 NYCSD Ryan Rogers 201 DNF 15.0

R1 – PHRF 6 Fleet

Start: Butler 2014, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 26.8
Rank Boat Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Maistro PHRF 6 WD Semock 34 pc 27 CRA Plamen Yanakiev 117 11:30:00 18:48:11 7:18:11 6:25:55 0:00:00 117 3.67 kn 1.0
2 Ayisha PHRF 6 Catalina 34 45 SWYC Bob Palmer 153 DNF 3.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com