August 27, 2017 – Short Courses

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:13 on August 27, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 204389 Dave Leuck 91.1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 3 2 2 2 2 11
3rd Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 5 3 4 3 3 18
4th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 4 5 4 4 19
5th Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 6 5 3 5 5 24
6th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 4 7 6 6 6 29
7th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 8 6 8 8 7 37
8th Laser Laser 145656 Johnson, Tom 91.1 7 8 7 7 8 37
9th Laser Laser 184562 Leif Gihbsson 91.1 9 9 9 10 DNC 10 DNC 47

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15456 Bob Martin 87 2 1 2 2 7
2nd Lightning Lightning 15475 Jeff Coppins 87 1 2 1 6 DNC 10
3rd Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 4 5 4 1 14
4th Lightning Lightning 13991 Steve Ross 87 3 4 3 6 DNC 16
5th Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 5 3 5 6 DNC 19

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 136.4 1 1 1 3
2nd Sabot Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 2 4 2 8
3rd Sabot Sabot 8344 Chris Fuller 136.4 7 DSQ 2 3 12
4th Sabot Sabot 10263 Jason Brooks 136.4 7 DSQ 5 4 16
5th Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 7 DSQ 3 7 DNC 17
6th Sabot Sabot 7674 Lachy McLean 136.4 7 DSQ 6 5 18

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Soling Soling 812 John Bartholomew 82.3 1 1

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 4 2 2 1 9
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 99.6 1 1 1 7 DNC 10
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 99.6 3 3 3 7 DNC 16
4th Sunfish Sunfish 8330 Allen Peugh 99.6 2 4 4 7 DNC 17
5th Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 5 5 5 2 17
6th Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 6 6 6 7 DNC 25

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Matt Harris 100 1 2 3 1 1 8
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 3 4 1 4 3 15
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Michael Risoer 100 7 1 2 6 2 18
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Duncan Harvey 100 4 6 4 3 4 21
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller Patti Miller 100 2 5 7 7 11 DNC 32
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1 Cherie Sogsti Greg Retkowski 100 5 7 5 9 6 32
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins Matt Collins 100 6 8 8 5 5 32
8th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 2222 Annie Gardner Eric Witte 100 11 DNS 3 6 2 11 DSQ 33
9th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 5201 David Meacock Dean Curry 100 11 DNC 9 9 10 11 DNC 50
10th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 642 Will Suto Patrick Farrell 100 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 8 11 DNC 51

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1 2
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 2 2 4
3rd Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 98.9 3 3 6
4th Lido Lido 3696 Allan Spousta 98.9 4 4 8

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com