August 17, 2017 TNT

posted in: Race Results | 0

8-17-17 TNT

MBYC

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 185862 Jorge Moraleder 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 9 9
10th Laser Laser 162345 91.1 10 10
11th Laser Laser 187385 Kole Kammerer 91.1 11 11

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 5 Sarah Ozaki 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 1 Aine Fretwell 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 2 Shane Tillson 97.9 3 3
4th CFJ CFJ 3 Marleigh Hereran 97.9 4 4
5th CFJ CFJ 6 Cole Tillson 97.9 5 5
6th CFJ CFJ 4 Allie Shand 97.9 7 DNC 7

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 2

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 1
2nd Finn Finn 74 H. Sprange 90.1 2 2

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retkowski 100 1 1
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collins 100 3 DNC 3

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 1
2nd Soling Soling 791 Josh Lippiff 82.3 3 DNC 3

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 1123 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 125 Hally Geer 99.6 2 2

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 1 1
2nd Victory Victory 383 Joe Rollison 98.3 2 2
3rd Victory Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 3 3
4th Victory Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 5 DNC 5

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4819 Aaron Strum 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 1967 Bill Kenney 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 4 4

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 7656 Rowan 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Connor 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Colin 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7838 Cragan 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 9098 Commander 5 5
6th Open Bic Open Bic 9075 Meegan 6 6
7th Open Bic Open Bic Robbie Culkin 9 DNC 9
7th Open Bic Open Bic 9041 Colleen 9 DNC 9

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 George Samuels 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 442 Richard Steph 83 3 3

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

HC Performance Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCP Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 1 1
2nd HCP Spin Hobie 33 13 Vanderespeck 73.1 2 2
3rd HCP Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75.0 3 3
4th HCP Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 73.0 4 4

HC Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCC Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 1 1
2nd HCC Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 2 2
3rd HCC Spin Capri 22 553 Brian Vanderspeck 92.6 3 3
4th HCC Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 90.2 4 4
5th HCC Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 95.6 5 5

R1 – HC Performance Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCP Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 38:42 0:51:57 0:00:00 74.5
2 HCP Spin Hobie 33 13 Vanderespeck 73.1 51:09 1:09:58 0:13:11 98.467
3 HCP Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75.0 52:32 1:10:03 0:13:34 101.13
4 HCP Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 73.0 57:59 1:19:26 0:20:04 111.622

R1 – HC Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCC Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 56:41 1:01:17 0:00:00 92.5
2 HCC Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 60:10 1:04:58 0:03:25 98.184
3 HCC Spin Capri 22 553 Brian Vanderspeck 92.6 63:46 1:08:52 0:07:01 104.059
4 HCC Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 90.2 65:33 1:12:40 0:10:17 106.969
5 HCC Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 95.6 75:58 1:19:28 0:17:23 123.968

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com