Aug 26, 2018 Sunday Short Courses

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are Final as of 15:38 on August 26, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 7 DNF 2 1 1 4 15
2nd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 2 6 2 5 1 16
3rd Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 1 3 4 6 3 17
4th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 3 4 5 3 2 17
5th Laser Laser 199544 TBD 91.1 7 DNC 1 3 2 7 DNC 20
6th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremmer 91.1 4 5 6 4 5 24

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 2 1 1 1 2 7
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 1 3 3 3 1 11
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 5 DNS 2 2 2 3 14
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dan Gravatt 197 3 4 4 4 4 19

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Soling Soling 791 Keith 82.3 2 2 2 2 2 10

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 99.6 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 99.6 2 2 2 2 2 10

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 007 James Orkins 100 1 1 2 2 6
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 3 2 1 1 7
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 97 Wallace 100 2 3 3 4 12
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Peinado 100 4 4 4 3 15

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 1 1 1 3

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Finn Finn 8 Tim Flen ?? 1 1 1 1 1 5

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 98.9 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Lido Lido 1967 Bill Kenney 98.9 3 3 2 2 2 12
3rd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 2 2 3 3 3 13

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com