April 22, 2018 Sunday Bay Races

posted in: Race Results | 0

April 22, 2018 Sunday Bay Races

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:31 on April 22, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Laser Laser 204231 Dave Lueck 91.1 1 1 1 3
2nd Laser Laser 195959 Doug Seeman  91.1 4 2 2 8
3rd Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 2 3 6 11
4th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 5 3 11
5th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 5 4 4 13
6th Laser Laser 184562 Leif Gihbsson 91.1 6 6 5 17

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 2 2 1 5
2nd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 3 1 3 7
3rd Soling Soling 606 Mark Baker 1 4 5 10
4th Soling Soling 748 Steve Ross 4 3 4 11
5th Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 5 5 2 12

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15456 Bob Martin 87 1 1 1 3
2nd Lightning Lightning 15475 Jeff Coppens 2 2 2 6
3rd Lightning Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 87 3 5 3 11
4th Lightning Lightning 14263 Pete Colantuono 4 3 4 11
5th Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 5 4 5 14
6th Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 6 6 6 18

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 1 3
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 2 2 4 DNC 8
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 3 3 2 8

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 1 1 3
2nd Finn Finn 11 Jim Hecht 2 2 2 6

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1 2 4
2nd Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 2 7 1 10
3rd Lido Lido 4778 Ty Beach Kathy Dryden 98.9 3 4 3 10
4th Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 7 2 4 13
5th Lido Lido 4511 Will Dryden 6 3 9 18
6th Lido Lido 6127 Christopher Dorociak Alaura Ruterbories 98.9 5 6 7 18
7th Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 8 5 6 19
8th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 8 8 20
9th Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 25

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com