All Girls Sail Jam 2013

posted in: Race Results | 0

All Girl Sail Jam   June 15, 2013

Results are final as of 17:23 on June 15, 2013

420 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 420 331 Aitana Mendiguren Lorea Mendiguren 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 420 7632 Nicole Simon Athena Malcolm 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 420 9299 Grace Yakutis Tanner Chapko 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th 420 9360 Molly Pleskus Grace McCarthy 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th 420 2964 Rebecca McElvain Merceded McPhee 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 20.0

Sabot A/B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot A/B 8680 B Lindsay 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sabot A/B 10183 Amanda Majernik 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Sabot A/B 9691 Millie Dorgan 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot A/B 7605 Rowena Carlson 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot A/B 9070 Ruth Jones 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
6th Sabot A/B 8967 Carol Pearson 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
7th Sabot A/B 9832 Serena Hanby 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
8th Sabot A/B 9440 Anne Hinton 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 37.0
9th Sabot A/B 9162 Dee Van Horne 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
10th Sabot A/B 8910 Selby Winkler 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 51.0 51.0
11th Sabot A/B 8892 Donna Collins 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 54.0 54.0

Sabot C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C 9050 Piper Holthus 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Sabot C 9299 Emma Yakutis 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Sabot C 8231 Emma Batcher 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th Sabot C 10000 Kate McGraw 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot C 7228 Caylin Schnoor 8.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 30.0
6th Sabot C 5059 Bella Murdy 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNF 33.0 33.0
7th Sabot C 7525 Katie Olsen 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
8th Sabot C 7174 Mackenzie Harris 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 41.0
9th Sabot C 8635 Jaden Talay 10.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 44.0 44.0
10th Sabot C 9009 Carly Rosier 6.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 44.0 44.0
11th Sabot C 9504 Haley Fisher 11.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 53.0 53.0
12th Sabot C 7950 Chloe Folsom 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 56.0 56.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Snipe 29248 Aine Fretwll Claire Riedman 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Snipe 29646 Aimee Heim Kim Stanford 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Snipe 28857 Fiona McLean Alexandra Fayer 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
4th Snipe 30109 Barb Tillson Erika Olsen 7.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th Snipe 29013 Jerelyn Biehl Lauren Wright 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th Snipe 29166 Sonya Smith Jamie Snow 5.0 11.0 OCS 2.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
7th Snipe 30113 Amie Huebner Alexis Steele 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 37.0 37.0
8th Snipe 30550 Becky Nygren Katie Dowling 6.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
9th Snipe 29811 Morgan Bower Isabel Zaller 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
10th Snipe 30618 Elyse Lowe Katy Hannon 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 39.0 39.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1 www.sailwave.com