All Girl Sail Jam 2015, June 13

posted in: Race Results | 0

2015 All Girl Sail Jam

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:34 on June 13, 2015

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C1 9601 SDYC Shaye Wattson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Sabot C1 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C2 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Sabot C2 10017 SDYC Katie Plavan 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Sabot C2 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th Sabot C2 8635 LMVYC Cheyenne Stegall 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C3 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartan 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Sabot C3 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Sabot C3 9884 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
4th Sabot C3 87221 SDYC Alice Schmid 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 21.0

Sr. Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sr. Sabot 9832 MBYC Serena Hanby 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Sr. Sabot 8722 SDYC Paula Schmid 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Sr. Sabot 8344 MBYC Christine Fuller 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Sr. Sabot 10205 MBYC Anne Hinton 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine McLean Daisy Holthus 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Snipe 28467 SDYC Stacey Szabo Diana Waterbury 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 15.0
3rd Snipe 29107 Aimee Heim Julie Servais 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
4th Snipe 28225 Carolyn Krebs Jule Redler 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 18.0
5th Snipe 30109 MBYC Barb Tillson Jenny Lyons 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 21.0
6th Snipe 30113 MBYC Mariana Shand Cassandra Shand 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 30.0
7th Snipe 30359 MBYC Amanda Majernik Lizzie Russell 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 33.0

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st CFJ 2 SWYC Amy Schafer Emma Batcher 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd CFJ 1 Cassie Isaacson Sarah Yang 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
3rd CFJ 3 SDYC Annabelle Huyard Caylin Schnoor 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0
4th CFJ 1033 LMVYC Molly Glackin Micaela Glackin 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com