6 24 18 Short Courses

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave Master

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:29 on June 24, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4778 Sarah Beach 98.9 2 1 1 2 3 9
2nd Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 98.9 1 2 2 6 DNF 1 12
3rd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 3 3 1 2 12
4th Lido Lido 6312 Todd Henderson 98.9 4 4 4 3 6 DNC 21
5th Lido Lido 4511 Will Dryden 98.9 6 DNF 6 DNC 5 4 6 DNC 27

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 192 1 1 2 1 2 7
2nd Lightning Lightning 14263 Pete Colantuono 192 2 3 1 2 1 9
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 192 4 2 3 4 3 16
4th Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 192 3 4 4 3 4 18

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 207254 Clay Karmel 91.1 1 2 1 1 2 7
2nd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 1 2 2 1 9
3rd Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremmer 91.1 2 4 4 3 4 17
4th Laser Laser 174287 Treat Bedford 91.1 4 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 22
5th Laser Laser 179429 Marty Molina 91.1 5 5 5 4 3 22

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 748 Steve Ross 82.3 1 2 2 1 2 8
2nd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 2 1 3 2 1 9
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 4 1 3 3 14
4th Soling Soling 839 John Walton 82.3 5 5 4 5 7 DNC 26
5th Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 4 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 28
6th Soling Soling 171 ?? 82.3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 7 DNC 32

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 1 1 1 1 2 6
2nd Finn Finn 1 Jim Hecht 90.1 2 2 2 2 1 9

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 99.6 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 2 2 2 2 8
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 3 3 4 3 13
4th Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 4 4 3 5 DNC 16

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 10

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Notes
1st Sabot Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 136.4 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Sabot Sabot 7674 Lachy McLean 136.4 2 2 2 2 8
3rd Sabot Sabot 7850 Chris Fuller 136.4 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com