3-11-18 Bay Short Courses

posted in: Race Results | 0

3-11-18  Bay Short Courses

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:43 on March 11, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 208411 Paul Didham 91.1 6 1 1 1 1 10
2nd Laser Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 9 2 3 4 3 21
3rd Laser Laser 195959 Doug Seeman 91.1 2 7 8 8 2 27
4th Laser Laser 195582 Ken Wild 91.1 4 11 2 3 7 27
5th Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 7 4 6 6 4 27
6th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 10 6 5 2 5 28
7th Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 1 5 4 10 12 32
8th Laser Laser 180558 Rob Christensen 91.1 8 3 12 9 6 38
9th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 5 12 9 5 10 41
10th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 8 11 12 8 42
11th Laser Laser 196816 John Purdy 91.1 11 9 10 7 9 46
12th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 13 DNC 10 7 11 11 52

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 3 2 1 1 7
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 2 3 2 2 9
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 10

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 29439 Gene Ratliff 91.9 1 2 1 1 5
2nd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 91.9 2 1 2 2 7

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Dave Tilson 96.2 2 3 1 1 7
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Michael Risoer 100 1 1 2 3 7
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Dan Larson 100 3 2 3 2 10

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Lido Lido 6127 Christopher Dorociak 98.9 1 2 2 4 1 10
2nd Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 2 3 5 2 2 14
3rd Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 4 1 3 3 7 DNC 18
4th Lido Lido 4819 98.9 7 DNC 5 1 1 7 DNC 21
5th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 4 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 25
6th Lido Lido 4835 Terrie Cannon 98.9 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 33

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Posted by J. Whitcraft