2018 Turkey Regatta

posted in: Race Results | 0

 

Turkey Regatta 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:36 on November 19, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Laser 204389 Dave Leuck 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8
2nd Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 14
3rd Laser 188099 Ty Beach 2 3 4 4 3 3 4 23
4th Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 4 4 3 3 7 7 8 36
5th Laser 187310 Mark Young 6 5 5 5 9 9 7 46
6th Laser 207254 Max Karmel 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 4 3 59
7th Laser 198693 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 6 5 64
8th Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 5 6 65
9th Laser 145656 Johnson, Tom 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 8 9 73
10th Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 77
11th Laser 187385 Kole Kammerer 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 84

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Lightning 15456 Bob Martin 1 1 1 7 DNC 1 1 1 13
2nd Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 3 3 3 2 2 2 4 19
3rd Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 2 2 2 1 5 4 6 22
4th Lightning 13938 Merlin Green 5 4 6 4 3 3 3 28
5th Lightning 14263 Colantuono, Peter 7 DNC 6 4 3 4 5 2 31
6th Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 4 5 5 5 6 6 5 36

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 3 1 4
2nd MC Scow 907 Henry Chesnutt 1 3 4
3rd MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 2 2 4
4th MC Scow 1481 B C Anderson 4 4 8

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Finn 9 Rob Coutts 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2nd Finn 29 Santi Reyero 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 15
3rd Finn 19 Jim Hecht 3 3 2 3 4 3 3 21
4th Finn 7 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 4 4 31

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Sunfish 833 Derek Gauger 1 1 1 2 2 2 9
2nd Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 3 2 2 3 3 4 17
3rd Sunfish 8330 Allan Peugh 4 4 4 4 4 3 23
4th Sunfish 4333 Les Piehl 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 1 30
5th Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 2 3 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 35
6th Sunfish 11 Steve Ross 5 9 RAF 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 5 42
7th Sunfish 7154 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 6 6 44
8th Sunfish 712 Lisa Karmel 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 54

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Soling 839 John Walton 2 2 1 1 2 2 10
2nd Soling 812 John Bartolemew 1 1 2 5 3 5 17
3rd Soling 694 Ryan Castro 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 1 1 22
4th Soling 743 Jon Mendham 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 4 3 28
5th Soling 791 Keith Ericson 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 5 4 31

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Snipe 29315 Ken Reddler 4 1 2 7
2nd Snipe 29248 Aine McLean 3 3 1 7
3rd Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 2 2 3 7
4th Snipe 30800 Rick Arneson 1 4 4 9

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Multi Hull 1495 Sten Sorensen 1 2 1 4
2nd Multi Hull 1543 2 3 2 7
3rd Multi Hull 1977 5 1 3 9
4th Multi Hull 1608 Chuck Pienado 4 5 4 13
5th Multi Hull 1610 Jason Moore 3 6 6 15
6th Multi Hull 861 Steve Cooper 6 4 5 15

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 1 1 2
2nd Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 2 2 4
3rd Sabot 8344 Chris Fuller 3 3 6

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Lido 4480 Kent Foster 1 1 1 3
2nd Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 2 3 2 7
3rd Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 5 2 6 RAF 13
4th Lido 4511 Tim Bentley 3 4 6 DNC 13
5th Lido 3696 Allan Spousta 4 6 DNC 6 RAF 16

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

2017 Turkey Day Regatta

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:07 on November 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Open Bic 1 SDYC Kelly Holthus 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Open Bic 7195 SWYC Carter Vachon (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Open Bic ac SDYC Peter Busch 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 48.0 39.0
4th Open Bic 9098 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 9.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 57.0 44.0
5th Open Bic 9090 MBYC Owen Fretwell 7.0 4.0 (18.0 RET) 6.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 74.0 56.0
6th Open Bic 7659 MBYC Efe Derman 6.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 71.0 58.0
7th Open Bic 9183 SDYC Maggie Flemming 10.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 82.0 69.0
8th Open Bic 7655 MBYC Oakley Cunningham (13.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 96.0 83.0
9th Open Bic 9121 MBYC Allie Shand 12.0 (18.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 102.0 84.0
10th Open Bic 9124 MBYC Colin Krebs 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 107.0 89.0
11th Open Bic 7838 MBYC Shane Tillson 1.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.0 103.0
12th Open Bic 5975 MBYC Nikki Peugh (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 129.0 111.0
13th Open Bic 7656 MBYC Will McDermott 15.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 134.0 116.0
14th Open Bic 7725 MBYC Kaden Miller 5.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 135.0 117.0
15th Open Bic 9075 MBYC Rowan Henehan 16.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 141.0 123.0
16th Open Bic 9040 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 14.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 11.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 144.0 126.0
17th Open Bic 9156 MBYC Paige Tillson 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 10.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 139.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 18
DNF Started but did not finish 18
RET Retired 18

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com