2017 Annual All Girl Sail Jam

posted in: Race Results | 0

2017 All Girl Sail Jam

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:32 on June 10, 2017

FJ Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st FJ SDYC Piper Holthus Shaye Wattson 16 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd FJ SDYC Sara Parker Amelie Koskie 13 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd FJ SDYC Megan McGlothlin Adelaide Cunningham 6 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot A SDYC Mackenzie Harris 9006 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Sabot A SDYC Caylin Schnoor 7630 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0

SNIPES Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st SNIPES SDYC Beka Schiff Annabelle Huyard 28854 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
2nd SNIPES Aimee Heim Kim Stanford 29646 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
3rd SNIPES SDYC Molly Pleskus Grace McCarthy 29672 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
4th SNIPES SDYC/MBYC Stacey Szabo Lauren Wright 29013 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 22.0
5th SNIPES SDYC Julie Mitchell Gigi Mitchell 30113 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 23.0
6th SNIPES MBYC Aine Fretwell Avery Fretwell 28857 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 24.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot B SDYC Alice Schmid 10052 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C1 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 8751 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C2 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 9282 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Sabot C2 SDYC Kate Joslin 8971 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Sabot C2 MBYC Lina Carper 10250 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Sabot C3 SSC Maggie Fleming 10302 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
2nd Sabot C3 MBYC Oakley Cunningham MBYC14 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Sabot C3 MBYC Kate Bossler 7585 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
4th Sabot C3 MBYC Allie Shand MBYC8 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 19.0
5th Sabot C3 SDYC Karina Nieting 9162 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0
6th Sabot C3 SDYC Isabel Kincart 10206 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 28.0
7th Sabot C3 SDYC Emily Otto 69006 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 30.0
8th Sabot C3 SDYC Kaylee Nieting 100003 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 43.0
9th Sabot C3 MVLYC McKenna Pugh 8801 8.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0

Senior Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Senior Sabot A MBYC Barb Tillson 8380 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
2nd Senior Sabot A SDYC Georgie Ryan 8276 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 12.0
3rd Senior Sabot A SDYC Betty Becker 7613 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 15.0
4th Senior Sabot A SDYC Ryley Ryan 9566 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 17.0
5th Senior Sabot A SDYC Loiss Harrington 7676 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0
6th Senior Sabot A MBYC Serena Hanby 10204 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 27.0
7th Senior Sabot A SDYC Bobbie Morrow 9225 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 35.0

Senior Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Senior Sabot B MYBC Donna Collins 8892 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com