2016 Cat Fight 2

posted in: Race Results | 0

CAT Fight 2

2016 Cat Fight 2

A CAT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 25.0
5th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 27.0
6th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
7th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
8th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 325 Dan Cook 100.2 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0

Spin 18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
4th Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 8.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
5th Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 34.0 26.0
6th Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 36.0 28.0
7th Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 41.0 29.0
8th Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 2.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 32.0
9th Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 9.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 55.0 43.0
10th Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 56.0 44.0
11th Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 57.0 45.0
12th Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 61.0 50.0
13th Spin 18 Spin F18 5201 Dave Meacock 100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 73.0
14th Spin 18 Spin F18 810 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 13.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 73.0

Spin 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0
4th Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper Emily Allina 96.2 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
5th Spin 20 Spin N20 229 AJ Sawyer Alberto Perin 96.2 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0

R1 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.36.20 0.37.27 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.39.15 0.39.10 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 0.40.31 0.40.26 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.39.23 0.40.36 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.39.46 0.41.00 5.0
6 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 0.41.56 0.43.14 6.0
7 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 0.44.59 0.46.22 7.0
8 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 325 Dan Cook 100.2 DNF 9.0

R2 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.51.39 0.51.33 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.51.22 0.52.57 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 325 Dan Cook 100.2 0.54.24 0.54.17 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.53.48 0.55.28 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.57.12 0.58.58 5.0
6 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 1.01.00 1.02.53 6.0
7 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 1.07.36 1.09.41 7.0
8 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 DNF 9.0

R3 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.25.24 0.26.11 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.25.39 0.26.27 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.30.57 0.30.53 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 0.31.03 0.30.59 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.33.15 0.34.17 5.0
6 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 0.34.37 0.35.41 6.0
7 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 325 Dan Cook 100.2 0.36.38 0.36.34 7.0
8 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 DNF 9.0

R4 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.50.26 0.52.00 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 1.00.31 1.02.23 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 1.03.33 1.03.25 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 1.04.41 1.06.41 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 1.12.55 1.15.10 5.0
6 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 DNF 9.0

R5 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.26.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.23.55 0.24.39 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.24.54 0.25.40 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.29.02 0.28.59 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 0.29.10 0.30.04 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 0.35.41 0.36.47 5.0

R6 – A CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.32.55 0.32.51 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.32.52 0.33.53 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.37.08 0.38.17 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 367 Ian Storer 97 0.39.58 0.41.12 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 361 Seth Siegler 97 0.43.08 0.44.28 5.0

R1 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.40.16 0.40.16 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 0.42.00 0.42.00 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.42.09 0.42.09 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.43.25 0.43.25 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.44.18 0.44.18 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.47.07 0.45.53 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.46.01 0.46.01 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.46.22 0.46.22 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.46.27 0.46.27 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 0.46.39 0.46.39 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.47.47 0.47.47 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.50.20 0.50.20 12.0
13 Spin 18 Spin F18 810 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 0.55.00 0.55.00 13.0

R2 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.50.26 0.50.26 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.52.05 0.52.05 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.52.52 0.52.52 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.53.55 0.53.55 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.55.28 0.55.28 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.56.56 0.56.56 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.59.36 0.58.02 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.58.31 0.58.31 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.58.50 0.58.50 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.59.11 0.59.11 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 1.01.09 1.01.09 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 1.20.21 1.20.21 12.0
13 Spin 18 Spin F18 810 Wally Chapman AJ Hatch 100 DNF 15.0

R3 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.25.57 0.25.57 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.26.12 0.26.12 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.27.50 0.27.06 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.27.11 0.27.11 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.27.45 0.27.45 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 0.28.01 0.28.01 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.28.05 0.28.05 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.28.30 0.28.30 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.28.46 0.28.46 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.28.52 0.28.52 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.29.22 0.29.22 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 0.30.58 0.30.58 12.0
13 Spin 18 Spin F18 5201 Dave Meacock 100 0.34.30 0.34.30 13.0

R4 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.51.39 0.51.39 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.51.42 0.51.42 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.52.32 0.52.32 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.54.02 0.52.37 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.53.48 0.53.48 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.55.06 0.55.06 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.55.22 0.55.22 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.56.08 0.56.08 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 0.56.21 0.56.21 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 0.57.02 0.57.02 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.57.19 0.57.19 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.58.33 0.58.33 12.0
13 Spin 18 Spin F18 5201 Dave Meacock 100 DNF 15.0

R5 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.26.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.24.54 0.24.54 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.26.17 0.26.17 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.26.21 0.26.21 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.26.34 0.26.34 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 0.26.37 0.26.37 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.27.05 0.27.05 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.27.15 0.27.15 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.27.35 0.27.35 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 0.27.40 0.27.40 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.27.45 0.27.45 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.28.04 0.28.04 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.29.16 0.28.30 12.0

R6 – Spin 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty Mandy Hardesty 100 0.35.24 0.35.24 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 1604 Travis Vetter Jason 100 0.36.10 0.36.10 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Scott Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 0.36.26 0.36.26 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 0.36.31 0.36.31 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 244 James Orkin Mike 100 0.37.26 0.37.26 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1720 Matt Morris Steve Stroebel/Brian Paine 100 0.37.35 0.37.35 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 1610 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl 100 0.37.54 0.37.54 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 90 Cherie Sogsti Greg 100 0.39.00 0.39.00 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key John Williams 102.7 0.40.05 0.39.02 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 1609 Matthaeus Leitner Marcus Leitner 100 0.39.05 0.39.05 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 0.40.57 0.40.57 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 1495 Sten Sorenson Bernardo 100 0.41.22 0.41.22 12.0

R1 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper Emily Allina 96.2 0.40.34 0.42.10 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 0.44.50 0.46.36 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 0.45.56 0.47.45 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 DNF 6.0

R2 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 0.56.02 0.58.15 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper Emily Allina 96.2 0.57.40 0.59.57 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 1.04.05 1.06.37 3.0

R3 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 0.26.08 0.29.48 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 229 AJ Sawyer Alberto Perin 96.2 0.30.09 0.31.20 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 0.30.40 0.31.53 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 0.30.53 0.32.06 4.0

R4 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 0.47.32 0.54.12 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 0.53.41 0.55.48 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 0.57.59 1.00.16 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 229 AJ Sawyer Alberto Perin 96.2 1.02.48 1.05.17 4.0

R5 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.26.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 0.23.33 0.26.51 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 0.26.48 0.27.52 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 229 AJ Sawyer Alberto Perin 96.2 0.28.49 0.29.57 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt Adam/Emily 96.2 0.33.00 0.34.18 4.0

R6 – Spin 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck Cole Baker 87.7 0.31.26 0.35.51 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo Daniel Larsen 96.2 0.37.28 0.38.57 2.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com